Jun 27, 2019 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brenda Hawkins Gloria Kilpatrick A 1 - - 1 - - 260.11 71.46 260.11 8.25 Silver Scores
13 Carolyn Neyman Kristina Oliver A 2 - - 2 - - 239.79 65.88 239.79 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas B 5 1 - 3 1 - 234.20 64.34 234.20 3.37 Silver Scores
9 Lee Green Roger Nortman A 6 - - 4 - - 213.38 58.62 213.38 1.96 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Richards Norma Temple B 8 2 - 5 2 - 207.31 56.95 207.31 2.53 Silver Scores
2 Daniel Gubin G Dale Baskett C - 4 1 6 3 1 200.54 55.09 200.54 2.27 Silver Scores
6 Robert Whiting III Margaret Ritchie A - - - - - - 191.79 52.69 191.79 Scores
16 Betty Sue El Gammal Sally Smith C - - 4 - 4 2 172.67 47.44 172.67 0.96 Silver Scores
12 Charles Still Jerry Turk C - - 5 - - 3 171.78 47.19 171.78 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Margie Filipowski Bobbie Hill B - - - - - - 166.83 45.83 166.83 Scores
5 Lawrence Myers David Blalock C - - - - - - 166.61 45.77 166.61 Scores
14 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce C - - - - - - 160.79 44.17 160.79 Scores
11 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack A - - - - - - 151.67 41.67 151.67 Scores
10 Mitzi Owen Sue Comeaux C - - - - - - 146.37 40.21 146.37 Scores
15 Fay Prince Marilyn Haver C - - - - - - 125.39 34.45 125.39 Scores
8 Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - - 106.21 29.18 106.21 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Jones D Keith Henderson A 3 - - 1 - - 239.10 65.69 239.10 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Lance Maurer Mimi Little A 4 - - 2 - - 238.90 65.63 238.90 3.48 Silver Scores
13 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 7 - - 3 - - 209.32 57.51 209.32 1.49 Silver Scores
15 Tim Archdeacon Samuel Amer B - 3 - 4 1 - 201.53 55.37 201.53 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Jacqueline MacClary F Thomas Craig B - 5 - 5 2 1 198.82 54.62 198.82 1.13 Silver Scores
5 George Goymer Joe Koski C - 6 2 6 3 2 191.61 52.64 191.61 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Jay Epstein Michael Devivo B - - - - 4 - 186.29 51.18 186.29 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Cemil Cezayirli Gordon Dunkin C - - 3 - - 3 179.21 49.23 179.21 1.28 Silver Scores
11 Cordette Wall Nalini Sundaram A - - - - - - 176.39 48.46 176.39 Scores
14 Marilyn Halcomb Eleanor Girodo C - - - - - - 171.61 47.15 171.61 Scores
7 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin C - - - - - - 165.96 45.59 165.96 Scores
10 Susy Philhours Martha Brand C - - - - - - 148.18 40.71 148.18 Scores
9 Pat Yakubovic Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - - - - 147.42 40.50 147.42 Scores
12 Frank Galloway Jr Parks Lee C - - - - - - 146.11 40.14 146.11 Scores
2 Mardella Trowbridge Robert Koons C - - - - - - 130.39 35.82 130.39 Scores