Jun 09, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 98.00 John MaselliProvidence, RI John MalleyPascoag, RI Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
10.73 Silver 2 95.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Phyllis ChaseProvidence, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Philip LamCumberland, RI
8.04 Silver 3 93.00 Sandra DrumDover, MA Charles DrumDover, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Shome MukherjeeBraintree, MA
5.76 Silver 4/5 1/2 82.00 Jean LiebermanCranston, RI Joan O'ConnellNarragansett, RI Peter LiebermanCranston, RI George SullivanLongmeadow, MA
5.76 Silver 4/5 1/2 82.00 Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Ru Hong TerajewiczWatertown, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA
3.70 Silver 3 72.00 Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA James RasmussenCambridge, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 John Maselli John Malley Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 14.30 Silver
12 Terry Byrne Phyllis Chase Joyce Regan Philip Lam A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 10.73 Silver
7 Sandra Drum Charles Drum Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.04 Silver
14 Arnold Berman Ru Hong Terajewicz Cecilla Borras Jori Grossack X 4/5 1/2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.76 Silver
8 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell Peter Lieberman George Sullivan X 4/5 1/2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.76 Silver
5 Victor King Karen McCallum Harrison Luba Lew Gamerman A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.28 Silver
1 Ken Bloom Joe Degaetano Vincent Grande Jr Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.12 Silver
11 Kimberly Gilman James Rasmussen Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu X - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.70 Silver
6 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney Livingston Carroll Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
10 John Urciuoli Walter Magee Grace Charron Albert Votolato X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.80 Silver
13 Gregory Klinker Barton Buffington Paul Burnham Sonja Smith X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver
3 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.64 Silver
2 Adi Chehna Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln Rick Holcomb X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.32 Silver
9 Steven Hudson Paul Simon Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results