Jun 30, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Dupli-Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.42 Gold 1 103.00 Joseph MillerMacungie, PA Patricia ClarkeMacungie, PA Peter StoyanovEmmaus, PA Jane HavighurstMacungie, PA
16.82 Gold 2 101.00 Linda SzilagyiGeorgetown, DE Peter HarrisMilton, DE Paula VarrassiMilton, DE Peter WiseGeorgetown, DE
11.77 Gold 3/4 1/2 86.00 James BoyerMechanicsburg, PA Ricky BoyerMechanicsburg, PA Jack HundMechanicsburg, PA Mary Ann ReganLemoyne, PA
11.77 Gold 3/4 1/2 86.00 Robert GrinwisDowningtown, PA Michael GarnekKing of Prussia, PA Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA
6.62 Gold 5/7 3/4 85.00 Jerry JiaBerwyn, PA J Mark DonovanYardley, PA Patricia AndrewsLumberville, PA James CarrollLyons, NY
6.62 Gold 5/7 3/4 85.00 Bill OrthSugarloaf, PA W Burns IIIE Stroudsburg, PA Gino LenazNewtown, PA Sheila HirschfieldBoynton Beach, FL
6.50 Gold 5/7 85.00 Phyllis WeberJenkintown, PA S Gerald KingJenkintown, PA Bonnie Glass LinskHuntingdon Vly, PA Sherri LampertHuntingdon Vly, PA
4.98 Gold 8 5 84.00 Sen-Yuan WuLawrenceville, NJ Wayne KuanKendall Park, NJ Zuguang TianKendall Park, NJ Zhengxiang GuPiscataway, NJ
3.84 Gold 6 83.00 Andrew RosenbergPhiladelphia, PA William GoldsteinPhiladelphia, PA Joan GoldsteinPhiladelphia, PA Wayne RosenbergerPhiladelphia, PA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
6 Joseph Miller Patricia Clarke Peter Stoyanov Jane Havighurst B 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 22.42 Gold
29 Linda Szilagyi Peter Harris Paula Varrassi Peter Wise B 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 16.82 Gold
2 James Boyer Ricky Boyer Jack Hund Mary Ann Regan C 3/4 1/2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 11.77 Gold
14 Robert Grinwis Michael Garnek Kathy Fisher Mordecai Schwartz C 3/4 1/2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 11.77 Gold
22 Phyllis Weber S Gerald King Bonnie Glass Linsk Sherri Lampert B 5/7 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.50 Gold
25 Bill Orth W Burns III Gino Lenaz Sheila Hirschfield C 5/7 3/4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.62 Gold
9 Jerry Jia J Mark Donovan Patricia Andrews James Carroll C 5/7 3/4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.62 Gold
18 Sen-Yuan Wu Wayne Kuan Zuguang Tian Zhengxiang Gu C 8 5 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.98 Gold
23 Andrew Rosenberg William Goldstein Joan Goldstein Wayne Rosenberger C - 6 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.84 Gold
11 Francis Gupta Sam Singhvi Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.08 Red
13 Larry Plotkin Steve White Mark Cohen Joel Myers B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.08 Red
8 Jack Willgruber Dave Willgruber Lou Primavera Jeffrey Rohrbeck C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.35 Red
4 John Belka Lannetta Schmidt Sally Mallett Gary Mallett B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
27 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Victor Poon Deanie Moses C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.08 Red
17 Rex Saffer Doug Chaney Deborah August Sara Gainey C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.81 Red
15 Timothy Zettlemoyer Carl Ziegler Nancy Machusick Sandra King C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.22 Red
26 Nicholas Nazarenko Gail Howard William Cohen Michael Freedman C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.81 Red
24 David Forth Gillian Chase Costas Lambropoulos Leslie Sloan C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
12 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Jane Beck Karen Pollak C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.81 Red
10 Elaine Cave William Cave Nancy Keyser Akbar Samii C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
28 Sharon Segal Arthur Goldfarb Janet Johnson Edward Kung C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.68 Red
31 Michael Lo Teresa Chek Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.54 Red
19 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz Glenn Fuhrman James Koss C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.81 Red
16 Douglas Herrmann Steve Herrmann Lee Davis Susan Herrmann C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.81 Red
5 Howard Wachtel Nickie Ages Gayle Brass Nora Sartalis C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.81 Red
7 Sam Mehta Madhu Goyal Thomas Burns Barbara Burns C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.54 Red
1 Helen Walker Don Baker Carole Bishop Albert Fitzgerald III C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.27 Red
21 Raquel Yiengst Richard Yiengst Robert Mathews Shirley Lutz C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.54 Red
3 Suzanne Moses James Masterson Barbara Albert Gerald Albert C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.54 Red
20 Dennis Shaub Sharon Sherban Beth Menges Pamela Rosenberger C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00
30 Blanche Eaton David Eaton Jack Sieling David Amsterdam B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.81 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results