Jun 27, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Dupli-Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.85 Gold 1 1 112.00 Michael FreedmanRichboro, PA Edward RitvoFurlong, PA Gina BreslerLansdale, PA Barbara GordonOreland, PA
17.14 Gold 2 2 102.00 Lynn AckermanPittsford, NY Mary MillerCanandaigua, NY Roger NewellFairport, NY David WatermanCanandaigua, NY
12.85 Gold 3 98.00 Kenneth SalterNorristown, PA David DresherNorth Wales, PA Thomas SalterHatfield, PA David DodgsonLansdale, PA
7.93 Gold 4/6 3/5 93.00 Sandy TilneyPhiladelphia, PA Claude WeemsPhiladelphia, PA Andrew RosenbergPhiladelphia, PA Judy RobbinsNarberth, PA
7.93 Gold 4/6 3/5 93.00 Larry PlotkinElkins Park, PA J BrillVoorhees, NJ Steve WhiteBroomall, PA Peter SchulmanBala Cynwyd, PA
7.93 Gold 4/6 3/5 93.00 Robert GrinwisDowningtown, PA Michael GarnekKing of Prussia, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA
5.71 Gold 7 6 84.00 Albert Fitzgerald IIIEagleville, PA Carole BishopLansdale, PA Gordon PragerAudubon, PA Jo PragerAudubon, PA
5.08 Gold 8 80.00 Susan KennedyYork, PA Edward MageeYork, PA Malin CastronuovoYork, PA Cathy FremontYork, PA
4.57 Gold 9 7 79.00 Nancy RobbinsWilmington, DE Teresa YoungNew Castle, DE Prem PremakumarMedia, PA Thomas GeorgeLandenberg, PA
4.15 Gold 10 8 78.00 Astarte GeneauxAnnapolis, MD Carol MummaElkridge, MD Thad UehlingLothian, MD Jack SmuckAccokeek, MD

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
17 Michael Freedman Edward Ritvo Gina Bresler Barbara Gordon C 1 1 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 22.85 Gold
35 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller Roger Newell David Waterman C 2 2 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 17.14 Gold
20 Kenneth Salter David Dresher Thomas Salter David Dodgson B 3 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 12.85 Gold
26 Robert Grinwis Michael Garnek Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher C 4/6 3/5 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.93 Gold
15 Sandy Tilney Claude Weems Andrew Rosenberg Judy Robbins C 4/6 3/5 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.93 Gold
24 Larry Plotkin J Brill Steve White Peter Schulman C 4/6 3/5 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.93 Gold
30 Albert Fitzgerald III Carole Bishop Gordon Prager Jo Prager C 7 6 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.71 Gold
9 Susan Kennedy Edward Magee Malin Castronuovo Cathy Fremont B 8 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.08 Gold
27 Nancy Robbins Teresa Young Prem Premakumar Thomas George C 9 7 - - - - 79.00 0.00 -1.00 79.00 4.57 Gold
21 Astarte Geneaux Carol Mumma Thad Uehling Jack Smuck C 10 8 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.15 Gold
31 David Eaton Blanche Eaton Alan Godes Jack Sieling B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.08 Red
34 Fred Strohm Elaine Daniels Verena Stocker Harriet Schwartz C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
25 Naim Rizk Mary Jo Stofflet Deborah Butz Mike Kohler C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.22 Red
33 Michael Minoff James Koss Joseph Delikat Glenn Fuhrman C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.81 Red
4 Deborah August Lynn Lonker William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.35 Red
38 Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones Joyce Cosby Angela Jones C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.08 Red
6 Francis Bizzoco Janelle Gmitter Pat Tylander Dorothy Hand C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.08 Red
16 Barbara Albert Bonnie Bickman Barbara Fox Judith Simkins C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.81 Red
13 Kim Andriano Carol Lepardo Sid Klotz David Kestner C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.54 Red
23 Timothy Zettlemoyer Jana Estep Dorothy McCormick Maxine Hornberger C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.81 Red
7 Sandra Kayson Dalia Singer Philip Rosenfeld Merle Rosenfeld C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
32 Medardo Gutierrez James Carroll Betty Youmans Kurt Shoenhard B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
3 James Doll Virginia Brewer William Dilks Helen Walker C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
11 Mary Vitray Maureen Cottone D Penny Jones Barbara Evans C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.54 Red
5 Gino Lenaz Sheila Hirschfield Susan Wilson Susan Cohen C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
37 Nicholas Nazarenko Amy Ross Fran Pach Joel Myers B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.81 Red
8 John Belka Lannetta Schmidt Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.54 Red
29 Kim Holm Diana Erney Tamara Holm Mary Reilly C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.81 Red
18 Mac Johnston John Gerretsen Judy Speagle Assunta Gerretsen C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.68 Red
10 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Karen Pollak Jane Beck C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.81 Red
36 Caroline Hughes Edward Kung Janet Johnson John Strange C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.81 Red
2 Erma Waters John Waters Nancy Goldstein Hollis Rosenthal C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.68 Red
19 Jinan Bahia Carl Fahnestock Cathy Brown Faye Sneeder C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Red
1 Thomas Barber Norman Wilson Vincent Marcello Salvatore Marcello C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.54 Red
14 Lee Ernst Elaine Van Briggle Louise Remley Marlene Winkleman C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.54 Red
22 Ellen Berkowitz Myra Rosenberg Randee Braslow Robbee Perlman C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Red
28 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz Joan Warren Michael Glogoff C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.27 Red
12 Fay Pacchioli Betsy Hattersley Joan Winters Elizabeth Vucic C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.41 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results