Jun 26, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Herbert Chalek Terry Fair B 2 - - - - - 216.14 52.98 245.58 461.72 16.73 Gold Scores
5 Bobette Hayden Thorsen Todd Thorsen C 4 3 - 4 3 - 217.36 53.27 237.25 454.61 9.41 Gold Scores
4 Albert Fitzgerald III Carole Bishop C 5 4 - 2 1 - 222.21 54.46 215.46 437.67 7.44 Gold Scores
2 Richard Freedman Marion Miller C - - - 3 2 - 221.00 54.17 196.13 417.13 1.04 Red Scores
8 Peggy Peress Dorothy Mooallem B - - - 1 - - 229.50 56.25 171.71 401.21 2.08 Gold Scores
7 Harriet Schwartz Fred Strohm C - - - - - - 189.43 46.43 197.33 386.76 Scores
6 Margot Lebovitz Catherine Strauss C - - - - - - 191.86 47.02 183.23 375.09 Scores
3 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 194.29 47.62 177.01 371.30 Scores
9 Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters C - - - - - - 154.21 37.80 176.48 330.69 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Caroline Hughes Karen Pollak C 1 1 - 4 - - 213.71 52.38 258.48 472.19 22.31 Gold Scores
3 Lannetta Schmidt Jo Prager C 7 6 - 1 1 - 225.86 55.36 206.58 432.44 5.58 Gold Scores
8 Elaine Van Briggle Beth Jasinski C 9 7 - - - - 191.86 47.02 235.34 427.20 4.46 Gold Scores
9 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Helen Miller B - - - - - - 204.00 50.00 212.87 416.87 0.51 Red Scores
2 Philip Lebovitz Mark Hedson C - - - - - - 195.50 47.92 212.52 408.02 0.44 Red Scores
1 Susan Chambers Linda Ankers C - - - 2 2 - 222.21 54.46 183.50 405.71 1.46 Red Scores
4 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger C - - - 3 3 - 216.14 52.98 178.68 394.82 1.04 Red Scores
7 Virginia Tinner Marlene Hino C - - - - - - 188.21 46.13 203.43 391.64 Scores
6 Michael Glogoff Joan Warren C - - - - - - 178.50 43.75 180.55 359.05 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Janice Repko William Mawhinney C 6 5 - 3 2 - 205.46 50.36 231.17 436.63 6.37 Gold Scores
9 Joel Mashbaum Wistie Oppenlander B - - - - - - 196.54 48.17 229.45 425.99 1.53 Red Scores
2 Eleanore Goodman Alene Alper C - - - 1 1 - 245.12 60.08 178.23 423.35 2.08 Gold Scores
3 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - 2 - - 219.62 53.83 192.91 412.53 1.46 Red Scores
6 Lynn Lonker Natalie Weinstein C - - - - - - 199.68 48.94 211.04 410.72 0.74 Red Scores
8 David Sutton Susan Atteridge C - - - 4 3 - 205.21 50.30 203.71 408.92 1.10 Red Scores
5 Carl Ziegler Doug Chaney C - - - - - - 182.51 44.73 224.05 406.56 1.47 Red Scores
7 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 196.54 48.17 198.74 395.28 Scores
4 Craig Guthrie Marylyn Calabrese C - - - - - - 181.97 44.60 178.23 360.20 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg C 3 2 - 1 1 - 245.46 60.16 210.56 456.02 12.55 Gold Scores
2 Dorothy Koernig Susan Robbins B 8 - - - - - 192.03 47.07 235.46 427.49 4.96 Gold Scores
3 Sandy Tilney Arthur Seidner C - 8 - 4 3 - 202.42 49.61 223.55 425.97 2.98 Gold Scores
1 James Carroll Betty Youmans B - - - 2 - - 228.46 56.00 192.44 420.90 1.46 Red Scores
9 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - - - 3 2 - 217.36 53.27 198.18 415.54 1.04 Red Scores
8 Betsy Cutler Guinevere Ritter C - - - - - - 200.53 49.15 200.33 400.86 Scores
6 Sheila Hirschfield Gino Lenaz C - - - - - - 190.81 46.77 188.54 379.35 Scores
4 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C - - - - - - 175.10 42.92 196.53 371.63 Scores
5 Mike Kohler Deborah Butz C - - - - - - 180.39 44.21 179.21 359.60 Scores