May 30, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Florida Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Lynn Sandry Leslie Thomas 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 97.50 58.04 104.00 201.50 4.82 Gold Scores
4 Harry Richardson Claudia Bliss 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 100.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Joel Rappoport Melissa Sovereign 2 - - 4 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 74.00 169.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 76.50 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Judy Hanson Rose Marie Paulette 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.00 161.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Martin Alpert Hilde Meyer 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 79.50 160.50 Scores
3 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 69.00 149.50 Scores
1 Anna K Mansfield Diane Lovin 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 73.50 147.50 Scores
9 Mark Birenbaum Howard Rothman 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.66 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Eleanor Lyon Hartman Smith 5 3 3 - - - - 85.00 50.60 116.00 201.00 3.62 Gold Scores
3 Charles Cookson Stephen Grossberg 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 96.00 200.50 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Harold Elkins James Stewart 7 6 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 98.00 185.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 89.00 179.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 Ronnie Bowen F Hardy Bowen 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Ellen Walsh Quentin Walsh 2 - - - - - 1 85.00 50.60 78.00 163.00 1.48 Red Scores
5 Margaret Jones Jan Saunders 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 62.50 145.50 Scores
2 Dawn Wells Genest Carol Shotwell 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 76.50 141.00 Scores
1 Philip Pearson Alexandra Pearson 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 71.00 134.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Reddy Raju Palle Reddy 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 114.50 228.00 6.43 Gold Scores
8 Edward Jenkins Martin Eltrich 5 5 5 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 88.50 188.50 2.14 Gold Scores
4 Diane Burch Kathy Gleason 2 - 8 2 4 - 1 93.00 55.36 88.50 181.50 2.24 Red Scores
3 Judy Flickinger Margaret Sarno 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 84.50 163.00 Scores
9 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 89.00 160.00 0.79 Red Scores
7 Jerry Brenner Robert Sturm 5 - - - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 57.50 151.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 George Schatz Carol Boagey 5 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 89.50 143.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Judy Shaffer Anna Bell 2 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 141.00 Scores
6 Joyce Jackson Nancy Jaffe 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 57.00 139.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Linda Kehoe Fran Sullivan 7 7/8 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 89.00 184.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ann Ruden Joy White 5 7/8 6 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 95.00 184.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 5 9 7 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 89.50 183.50 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kenneth Bray Debra Bray 2 - - 3 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 78.00 177.00 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Haleks Martia Newell 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.00 172.50 1.24 Gold Scores
9 Darlene Herman Bert Heilman 2 - - - - - 2 87.50 52.08 71.50 159.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 82.50 154.50 Scores
4 Donna Weitzel Lee Bruner 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 84.50 152.50 0.87 Red Scores
2 Earl Lines Beth Lines 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 71.00 144.00 Scores