May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Florida Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Jerry Brenner Robert Sturm 5 8 - - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 86.71 192.21 1.89 Gold Scores
7 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock 7 9 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 95.48 191.98 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ann Ruden Jeanne Imhoff 2 11 - 1 4 3 1 93.50 55.65 93.29 186.79 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Gargrave Jacqueline Peacock 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 86.07 167.57 Scores
3 Keith Holtsclaw Jacqueline Mawhinney 5 - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 69.50 164.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Judee Brooks Kathy Pennington 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 88.71 157.71 0.92 Red Scores
8 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Joann Roorbach 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.79 157.29 Scores
5 George Lake Naomi Lake 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 81.71 151.21 Scores
4 Earl Lines Beth Lines 2 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 67.71 131.21 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Hartman Smith Eleanor Lyon 5 4 3 - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 112.61 194.61 3.59 Gold Scores
9 Stephanie Athens Connie Davies 5 5 4 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 95.43 194.43 2.83 Gold Scores
5 John Orren William Hutchins 5 6 5 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 94.80 193.30 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Harry Richardson Lois Sayward 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 75.58 164.08 0.73 Red Scores
4 Martin Alpert Gloria Janowitz 2 - - - - - 1 78.50 46.73 83.92 162.42 1.62 Red Scores
3 Lynne Warfield Jim Warfield 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 80.49 159.49 Scores
2 Charlotte Tingen Donna Miller 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 78.11 155.11 Scores
6 Darlene Herman Bert Heilman 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 71.66 146.16 Scores
7 Linda Kehoe Fran Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 61.87 140.87 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Martin Eltrich Edward Jenkins 5 7 6 - - - - 85.50 50.89 107.00 192.50 2.13 Gold Scores
1 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 12 - - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 84.50 182.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jeffrey Young Mark Webb 5 13 - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 87.29 179.79 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Harold Elkins Olivia Ehmer 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 96.00 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 83.50 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Thomas Fox Lorie Holmes 5 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 76.75 165.75 0.51 Red Scores
2 Joan Romain Jacquelyn Bates 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 77.00 157.00 Scores
4 Dawn Wells Genest Anna Bell 2 - - - - - 1 81.00 48.21 74.50 155.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Ron Sutton Dianna Stolpmann 2 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 85.00 140.50 0.81 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Margaret Sarno Judy Flickinger 7 2 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 112.29 201.29 6.38 Gold Scores
5 Reddy Raju Palle Reddy 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 97.79 197.79 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Dale McColskey Joyce Stillwell 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 92.00 54.76 81.71 173.71 0.88 Red Scores
1 Peter Chiodo Jinty Chappell 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 96.43 171.93 0.92 Red Scores
6 John La Cara Barbara Brown 2 - - 4 - - - 87.00 51.79 84.71 171.71 0.81 Red Scores
4 Bonnie Crook Donald Michels 2 - - 5 2/3 2/3 1 92.00 54.76 73.04 165.04 0.88 Red Scores
2 Steve Ballou Sue Subin 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 70.00 150.00 Scores
3 Jody McGovern Beverly Westhelle 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 64.79 137.79 Scores
8 Marylou Anderson Hilda Kramarich 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 68.00 135.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Aldo Cardia Maxine Cechvala 7 10 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 89.63 187.13 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lynne Gheen Margaret Fulton 2 - - 2 2 1 1 96.00 57.14 81.07 177.07 1.24 Red Scores
3 Fred Schantz Paul Herron 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 93.92 174.42 1.02 Red Scores
1 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll 5 - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 80.65 172.15 0.87 Red Scores
5 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 92.26 170.26 0.73 Red Scores
8 Joyce Christianson Elizabeth Sorrells 5 - - - - 3 - 81.50 48.51 73.35 154.85 0.62 Red Scores
6 Lucy Van Gelder John Van Gelder III 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.57 151.57 0.81 Red Scores
2 Judy Shaffer Carol Shotwell 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 73.99 143.99 Scores
9 Gretchen Calvert Robin Webster 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Dennis Erwin Paul Karon 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 109.50 210.00 8.50 Gold Scores
3 Charles Cookson Stephen Grossberg 5 14 - - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 88.00 179.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
4 Donna Weitzel Lee Bruner 2 - - 3 3 3 1 90.00 53.57 82.50 172.50 1.62 Red Scores
9 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 94.00 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 John De Jong Albert Myers 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 80.50 163.50 Scores
8 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 0.62 Red Scores
5 Rick Runyan Frances Kielt 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Susan Totilas Patricia Brown 2 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 71.50 155.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Nancy Hanna Melody Johnston 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 63.50 138.50 Scores