Jun 29, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ginny May Judy Petrie B 2 2 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 110.00 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Redford Julia Anne Edwards C 4/5 4/5 3 2 2 1 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.36 Silver Scores
7 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha B - - - 3 3 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Barnhill Heather Thomson B - - - 4 4 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
11 Renee Brockinton Elizabeth Latimer B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
2 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - - - - 2 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Robert Heiferman John Carlson B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
5 Mary Jo Miller Robert Fritz C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
1 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Mary Hennie Ann Hamm C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Nancy Engstrom Vic Estes C 3 3 2 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 105.50 2.06 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Beard Liz Bustamante B 4/5 4/5 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.36 Silver Scores
3 Linda Sauter Rachel Poller B - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Laura Spinks Carollee Hayward C - - 5 4 4 2 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Sue Marker Anne Holt-Hartig B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
4 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
10 Patricia Torchia Fred Warden B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
6 Fred Barnet III Beth Barnet A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 John Rush III Paul Pereech B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 Jeanne Kostlevy Charles Mason C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
9 Amelia Duquette Beverly Abrams C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B - 6 - 1 1 - 100.56 59.86 100.56 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Laura Lynn Hayden Beth Zampino B - - - 2 2 - 98.92 58.88 98.92 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Joe Garner James Teubner A - - - 3 - - 95.21 56.67 95.21 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Peter Campbell Jon Levine B - - - 4 3 - 92.70 55.18 92.70 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey B - - - - 4 - 85.30 50.77 85.30 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Adele Colston Newt Colston C - - - - - 1 80.14 47.70 80.14 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Christine Nolte Tom Milton C - - - - - 2 77.41 46.08 77.41 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Edward Zawaki Philip Bulliard C - - - - - - 73.49 43.74 73.49 Scores
1 Joanne Estaver Katherine Groves B - - - - - - 69.33 41.27 69.33 Scores
5 Caroline Grimball Gail Morrison C - - - - - - 66.86 39.80 66.86 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Bodamer Karel Bodamer C 1 1 1 1 1 1 110.96 66.05 110.96 3.67 Silver Scores
6 Claire Walters Irene Gary A 6 - - 2 - - 100.77 59.98 100.77 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Leslie Cole Barbara Tapley C - - 4 3 2 2 89.57 53.32 89.57 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Kathy King John Walter B - - - 4 3 - 87.21 51.91 87.21 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Carolyn Mitchell Donna Kelman B - - - - 4 - 87.11 51.85 87.11 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Jane Hughes Croft Lane B - - - - - - 84.51 50.30 84.51 Scores
2 Elizabeth Hewitt Elaine Cole C - - - - - - 79.27 47.18 79.27 Scores
3 Robert Parlier Bill Bumbarger B - - - - - - 76.24 45.38 76.24 Scores
7 Leslie Milligan Tammy Milligan B - - - - - - 75.44 44.90 75.44 Scores
8 Dianne Cornett Brenda Verdell C - - - - - - 72.40 43.10 72.40 Scores
4 Sandra Teubner Betty Garner B - - - - - - 61.94 36.87 61.94 Scores