Jun 28, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Laura Lynn Hayden Beth Zampino B 2 2 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 3.10 Silver Scores
5 Robert Heiferman John Carlson B - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick A - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Robin Harben Sylvie Horvath B - - - - 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Tapley Leslie Cole C - - - - - 1 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Bernd Linder Toby Linder C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Helen Carroll Russ Palmeri C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
1 Janice Dunn Elaine Cole B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Doug Hibshman Mark Threlkeld B 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.03 Silver Scores
5 Linda Sauter Karen Danish-Clancy A 6/7 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Myrna Gibbs Russell Gibbs C - - - 3 2 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Peter Campbell Jon Levine B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
2 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
1 Patricia Torchia Fred Warden B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Sue Alt Barry Delapp A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
8 Amelia Duquette Beverly Abrams C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Christine Nolte Tom Milton C 5 5 1 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.83 Silver Scores
9 John Bodamer Karel Bodamer C 6/7 6 2 2 2 2 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Phoebe Walters Louise Blankenship B - - - 3 3 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - 6 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Doug Alden Jean Alden B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
3 Rodney Lohman Barbara Lohman A - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
6 Barry Hanchett Linda Burrell C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
4 Emily Whipple Louisa Wardlaw B - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nancy Engstrom Vic Estes C - - 3/4 1/2 1/2 1/2 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.93 Silver Scores
2 Sally Lawrence Ann Diiorio C - - 3/4 1/2 1/2 1/2 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Robert Davis Rich Levy A - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Jane Hughes Croft Lane B - - - 4 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Sherril Wingo Carolyn Ashburn B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 Margot Hirschmann Gloria Jaffe B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
4 Grace Major Anne Holt-Hartig B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Eilene Morgan Evalynn Hyra B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
8 Catherine Taylor-Murray Charles Murray C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver B 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.03 Silver Scores
7 Renee Brockinton Elizabeth Latimer B - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Caroline Grimball Gail Morrison C - - 5 3 3 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Donald Shibley R David Mursch B - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Claire Walters Irene Gary A - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
8 Jeffrey Sheffield Nancy Sheffield C - - - - - 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Redford Julia Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
1 Joanne Estaver Katherine Groves B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
5 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carolyn Mitchell Donna Kelman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 4.13 Silver Scores
9 Sonja Waddell Gwen Lazenby B - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Beard Liz Bustamante B - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Dianne Cornett Brenda Verdell C - - - 4 - 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
2 Lynne Hall Alice Fraser C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
3 William Ulrey Kathy Bartlett A - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
4 Donna Jones Shivani Wright B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
8 Bruce Tyler Michael Shlaer C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores