Jun 27, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver B 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 3.55 Silver Scores
2 Julie Wilcox Sandor Sharp B 3 3 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick A - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Pegg Doody Thomas Tews A - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Rodney Lohman Barbara Lohman A - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 Scores
9 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Kristan Diggs Vey Turner A - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Janet Williams Barry Hanchett C - - - - - 1 69.50 41.37 69.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
6 Joanne Estaver Katherine Groves B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey B 6 4 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Torchia Fred Warden B - 5 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.85 Silver Scores
3 Mary Siebert Gail Benke B - - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Beard Liz Bustamante B - - - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.40 Silver Scores
5 David Seelbinder Carol Lyons A - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
7 Terry Moore Linda Sauter B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
1 Laura Spinks Carollee Hayward C - - 2 - - 1 82.00 48.81 82.00 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Michael Bressler James Nyquist C - - 3/4 - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Dianne Cornett Brenda Verdell C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
4 Marina Peterson Amanda Akin-Palmer B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson A 5 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III A - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Doug Hibshman Mark Threlkeld B - 6 - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Croft Lane Jane Hughes B - - - 4 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Robin Harben Sylvie Horvath B - - - - 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
11 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr C - - - - - 1 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Claire Walters Irene Gary A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
9 Renee Brockinton Elizabeth Latimer B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
1 Mary Jo Miller Linda Burrell C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
8 Kathy Redford Julia Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kathy King John Walter B 2 2 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.66 Silver Scores
5 William Huff Henry Turner A 4 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.50 Silver Scores
9 Karen Danish-Clancy Anne Holt-Hartig B - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.69 Silver Scores
10 David Mullen Gordy Cwik B - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Sue Alt Barry Delapp A - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
1 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - 1 - 4 1 83.00 49.40 83.00 1.47 Silver Scores
11 Lynne Hall Alice Fraser C - - 3/4 - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Margot Hirschmann Gloria Jaffe B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Donald Shibley R David Mursch B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
6 Stephanie Williamson Donald Williamson B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
8 Amelia Duquette Beverly Abrams C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores