Jun 27, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Potter Boyce Robbins A 1 - - 1 - - 338.00 65.00 338.00 11.92 Silver Scores
11 Mary Lou Rix Claudette Walton B 4 1 - 2 1 - 311.50 59.90 311.50 5.03 Silver Scores
8 Ella Rice Joe Pepe Jr C 6 2 1 3 2 1 301.50 57.98 301.50 2.96 Silver Scores
21 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 9 - - 4 - - 294.50 56.63 294.50 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 11 - - 5 - - 287.00 55.19 287.00 1.08 Silver Scores
14 Walt Murphy Richard Troxel A - - - 6 - - 284.50 54.71 284.50 0.59 Silver Scores
18 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - 7 - - 276.50 53.17 276.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Tom Flowers Richard Maybin A - - - 8 - - 271.50 52.21 271.50 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Wiesenfeld Brenda Ward B - 5 - - 3 - 271.00 52.12 271.00 1.25 Silver Scores
9 J Randy Rea Mary Hierl A - - - - - - 252.50 48.56 252.50 Scores
5 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 252.00 48.46 252.00 Scores
17 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian A - - - - - - 252.00 48.46 252.00 Scores
15 Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm B - - - - 4/5 - 245.50 47.21 245.50 0.52 Silver Scores
20 Peter Schoen James Hierl B - - - - 4/5 - 245.50 47.21 245.50 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Judie Frank Paul Frank C - - 2 - - 2 242.50 46.63 242.50 1.52 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B - - - - - - 237.50 45.67 237.50 Scores
4 David Shuping Ingram Willis Jr B - - - - - - 236.50 45.48 236.50 Scores
16 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown B - - - - - - 228.50 43.94 228.50 Scores
2 Stephanie Gilchrist James Gilchrist C - - - - - - 224.50 43.17 224.50 Scores
19 Donna Sanders Ned Sanders C - - - - - - 217.50 41.83 217.50 Scores
13 Carol Elkins-Bachl Frederick Bachl C - - - - - - 189.50 36.44 189.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Gumbert Steven Devico A 2 - - 1 - - 333.00 64.04 333.00 8.94 Silver Scores
7 Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 3 - - 2 - - 320.00 61.54 320.00 6.71 Silver Scores
18 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Melissa Gumbert A 5 - - 3 - - 308.50 59.33 308.50 3.77 Silver Scores
11 Norman Rosenstein Carolyn Elliott B 7 3 - 4 1 - 301.00 57.88 301.00 2.22 Silver Scores
14 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 8 - - 5 - - 299.00 57.50 299.00 1.59 Silver Scores
17 Carol Clifford Roger Newberry A 10 - - 6 - - 294.00 56.54 294.00 1.19 Silver Scores
15 Eric Koopmann Kenneth Hahn B - 4 - 7 2 - 284.00 54.62 284.00 1.67 Silver Scores
5 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel A - - - 8 - - 275.00 52.88 275.00 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Peter Bohan Julia Reed B - 6 - - 3 - 266.50 51.25 266.50 0.99 Silver Scores
10 June Patton John Clancy B - - - - 4 - 245.00 47.12 245.00 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Kathryn Swaringen Barbara Lilenfeld B - - - - 5 - 242.00 46.54 242.00 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr A - - - - - - 241.00 46.35 241.00 Scores
21 Elizabeth Campione Beronica Whisnant C - - 3 - - 1 237.50 45.67 237.50 1.14 Silver Scores
13 Kaia Hawley Charles Stoddard C - - 4 - - 2 236.00 45.38 236.00 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Ruta Allen Ronald Wingo C - - - - - - 234.00 45.00 234.00 Scores
20 Margo Cooper David Cooper C - - - - - - 231.50 44.52 231.50 Scores
8 Richard Butrovich Carol Adams B - - - - - - 230.50 44.33 230.50 Scores
16 Patrick Collins Peter Ashy A - - - - - - 229.50 44.13 229.50 Scores
2 Rebecca Lebowitz Arthur Lebowitz C - - - - - - 226.00 43.46 226.00 Scores
19 Toni Lambert Karima Russell C - - - - - - 216.50 41.63 216.50 Scores
4 Dave Lehrer Barbara Lehrer B - - - - - - 209.50 40.29 209.50 Scores