Jun 06, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Hog Heaven Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.43 Gold 1 96.00 Larry JonesPickerington, OH Michael HellmerIndianapolis, IN Kendra BridgesChicago, IL Brian RossCharlestown, IN
20.57 Gold 2 95.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ming ShengNorthbrook, IL
15.43 Gold 3 81.00 William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH
13.34 Gold 4/5 1/2 76.00 Judith AuerDublin, OH Joyce PennColumbus, OH Tom BishelColumbus, OH Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH
13.34 Gold 4/5 1/2 76.00 Jackie TothWest Chester, OH Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Mike MaCincinnati, OH Terry BrauschWest Chester, OH
8.57 Gold 6/7 3 75.00 Larry NewmanBlue Ash, OH Susan WisnerCincinnati, OH Dennis SchultzHarrison, OH Romeo Bodrogi-PodoabaHouston, TX
7.35 Gold 6/7 75.00 Stephen VogelCincinnati, OH Rob WeidenfeldLoveland, OH Cliff PleatmanCincinnati, OH Norman CoombsBrookville, IN
6.43 Gold 8/9 4 71.00 Judy RuehlBatavia, OH Margaret YoungCincinnati, OH Barbara LevinsonCincinnati, OH Stephen LonskiEnglewood, OH
5.80 Gold 8/9 71.00 Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Toni BalesPickerington, OH Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Gary DonnerBluffton, SC
4.72 Gold 5/6 68.00 Matthew BoneDayton, OH William HartungBellbrook, OH Joanne DeutschDayton, OH Donna MooreDayton, OH
4.72 Gold 5/6 68.00 Sandra ForsytheCenterville, OH Tom CoyleCenterville, OH Steven ForsytheCenterville, OH Robert ZangriCenterville, OH
5.49 Gold 1 66.00 Jane KingLondon, ON Hazel HewittSt Marys, ON Susan EdgarLondon, ON Judi CarterLondon, ON
3.61 Gold 2/3 60.00 Thomas MessCincinnati, OH Helen MessCincinnati, OH Robert ProsiseCincinnati, OH Marilyn ProsiseCincinnati, OH
3.61 Gold 2/3 60.00 C Tom KernsBeavercreek, OH David KennedyDayton, OH Lynda Brown WalkerSpringboro, OH Bonnie PapiniBeavercreek, OH
2.32 Gold 4 59.00 Pam CampbellFairfield, OH Michael LippTrenton, OH Martin GiblerWest Chester, OH Stacy VanstoneWest Chester, OH

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Larry Jones Michael Hellmer Kendra Bridges Brian Ross A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 27.43 Gold
34 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Ming Sheng A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 20.57 Gold
21 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 15.43 Gold
12 Jackie Toth Lorna Davis Mike Ma Terry Brausch B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 13.34 Gold
10 Judith Auer Joyce Penn Tom Bishel Douglas Millsap B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 13.34 Gold
2 Stephen Vogel Rob Weidenfeld Cliff Pleatman Norman Coombs A 6/7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 7.35 Gold
32 Larry Newman Susan Wisner Dennis Schultz Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba B 6/7 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 8.57 Gold
24 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales Eric Rodwell Gary Donner A 8/9 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.80 Gold
13 Judy Ruehl Margaret Young Barbara Levinson Stephen Lonski B 8/9 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.43 Gold
28 Peter Petruzzellis James Melville Sue Lan Ma Charles Sheaff A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
14 Frank Treiber III Bob Stitt Diane Travis Dallas Moore A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
19 Matthew Bone William Hartung Joanne Deutsch Donna Moore B - 5/6 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.72 Gold
25 Sandra Forsythe Tom Coyle Steven Forsythe Robert Zangri B - 5/6 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.72 Gold
29 Jane King Hazel Hewitt Susan Edgar Judi Carter C - - 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.49 Gold
35 Vickie Sebastian Adam Burton Jeffrey Gargrave Gary Hatten A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
36 A J Stephani Robert Sulgrove Sudheer Pimputkar Amitabh Raturi A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.00 Red
3 Thomas Mess Helen Mess Robert Prosise Marilyn Prosise C - - 2/3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.61 Gold
16 Pamela Granovetter Bob Fisk John Taylor Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.25 Red
31 C Tom Kerns David Kennedy Lynda Brown Walker Bonnie Papini C - - 2/3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.61 Gold
27 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone C - - 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.32 Gold
22 Nalin Mehta Arun Gupta Vijay Vasudevan Reeta Brendamour C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.00 Red
4 Anita Torrence W Harris Jr John Russell Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
5 Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor Joyce Dennis Ernest Dalton B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
7 Vernon Goetz Henry Jackson Rick O'Connor Joe Pike B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.25 Red
23 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz Amy Fisher Joe Fisher B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
20 Timothy Martin Gail Zimmer Patrick Lammers Mary Ann Boyle C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
11 Michelle Steiner David Whitesell Bev Pope Bill Pope C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
15 Thomas Koralewski Alex Khrakovsky Sally Landrum Maureen Clerkin C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.25 Red
9 Kay Mulford Judy Barron Paul Pschesang Michael Purcell B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
30 James Bottom Doris Mills Vicki Helms Jason Liao B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
26 William Lea Jr Billie Brown Vangie Smith Norman Smith B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.00 Red
33 Adrienne Netherwood V Netherwood Sondra Holt Terrell Holt B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.00 Red
17 Amy Gerowitz Joanne Earls Carol Macksey Betty Torello C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.00 Red
18 Muffie Conover Harry Preston Albert Venosa Janet Venosa C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
6 Bill Beaushaw Jeannie Beaushaw Donna Ozark Edward Ozark C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.50 Red
1 Joseph Hammann Charles Thompson Jr Bradley Martin David Francis C - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results