Jun 04, 2019 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Hog Wild Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 1 7 4 1
5 Terry Raulin Tim Oppelt 4 4 2 - 3 3 - 148.50 56.25 164.84 313.34 6.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jill McHale Nancy Sharp 1 8 4 1 1 1 1 156.00 59.09 149.06 305.06 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Eva Izenson Joan Isaacson 4 10 6 - 2 2 - 150.00 56.82 148.04 298.04 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
12 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 4 17 13 - - - - 132.50 50.19 159.43 291.93 1.20 Gold Scores
4 Cecilia Kloecker Jay Gala 1 - - 3 - - - 132.50 50.19 143.29 275.79 1.83 Red Scores
11 Judy Barron Rica Hodesh 7 - - - 4 - - 144.00 54.55 117.12 261.12 0.62 Red Scores
9 Sherry Leblond Sara Geier 4 - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 127.81 258.31 Scores
10 Martha Harris Carolyn Murray 4 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.43 250.93 Scores
8 Carolyn Williams Margaret Blum 1 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 126.39 248.39 Scores
3 David Lilly Julia Mesplay 7 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 123.33 245.83 Scores
1 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 7 - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 125.91 233.41 Scores
6 Janet Tutera Gary Cole 4 - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 108.68 211.68 Scores
13 Kathy Dewitt Sydney Anning 1 - - - 5 4 2 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.59 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 1 7 4 1
6 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 4 7 3 - 3 3 - 149.50 56.63 155.98 305.48 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Peter Outcalt Carol Wilson 4 12 8 - 4 4 - 149.00 56.44 148.06 297.06 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Dearwester Joel Bromley 4 15 11 - 2 2 - 150.50 57.01 145.42 295.92 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brad Sharp Mary Castle 1 16 12 2 - - 2 144.00 54.55 151.31 295.31 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
11 Cynthia Windsor M Lynn Allton 4 - - - 1 1 - 155.00 58.71 129.31 284.31 1.76 Gold Scores
1 Sandy Miles Sue Bennington 7 - - - - - - 140.50 53.22 139.81 280.31 Scores
2 Barbara Slade Anne Abney 4 - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 150.04 275.04 0.84 Red Scores
13 Phyllis Mendoza Janet Thurnau 1 - - 5 5 - 1 144.50 54.73 121.00 265.50 1.08 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll 4 - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 133.16 247.16 Scores
4 Myrna Waak James Barrett 1 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 121.88 238.38 Scores
3 Evelyn Skaggs Beverly Broomhead 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 118.31 231.31 Scores
10 Mercer Reynolds Eileen Barrett 1 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 109.73 223.23 Scores
12 Joanne Hughes Daniel Murphy 1 - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 86.35 187.35 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 1 7 4 1
11 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan 7 1 - - 2 - - 154.00 58.33 170.00 324.00 10.80 Gold Scores
6 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa 7 3 - - 3/4 - - 152.50 57.77 164.50 317.00 6.08 Gold Scores
1 Joyce Tedrick Kwang Cha Hurley 7 5 - - 1 - - 158.00 59.85 154.00 312.00 3.60 Gold Scores
5 W Howard Anderson John Jordan 4 - - - 3/4 1 - 152.50 57.77 136.50 289.00 2.29 Red Scores
10 Jonathan Burns Kathryn Burns 1 - - 4 5 2 1 146.50 55.49 124.50 271.00 1.37 Red Scores
7 J Philip McGraw Richard Weissmann 4 - - - - 4 - 130.50 49.43 133.00 263.50 1.16 Red Scores
12 Nancy Buck Monica Ibarra 1 - - - - 3 - 131.00 49.62 127.50 258.50 1.44 Red Scores
3 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick 4 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 131.50 252.00 0.49 Red Scores
2 Ingrid Toschlog Ariel Bartunek 4 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 126.00 246.50 Scores
13 Janet Levering Rex Levering 4 - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 130.00 233.00 Scores
8 Jan Polk Marlene Pierce 7 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 114.50 228.00 Scores
9 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet 4 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 110.00 217.00 Scores
4 Faye Barry Dennis Barry 1 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 1 7 4 1
7 Bruce Stewart Duane Wood 4 2 1 - 2 2 - 157.50 59.66 165.06 322.56 8.10 Gold Scores
12 Bradley Martin David Francis 4 - - - 3 3 - 154.00 58.33 131.74 285.74 1.22 Red Scores
9 Deborah Luongo Carol Scovic 4 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 145.33 274.83 0.59 Red Scores
11 Thomas Keslin Mark Wiljanen 4 - - - 1 1 - 163.50 61.93 110.43 273.93 1.76 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Grote Dorothy Kemp 4 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 150.18 268.68 0.84 Red Scores
13 Erin Oblinger Betty Murdock 4 - - - 4/5 4 - 144.00 54.55 114.50 258.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Tak (Oliver) Yip John Wolfe 7 - - - 4/5 - - 144.00 54.55 111.66 255.66 0.49 Red Scores
8 Judith Thompson Frances Morrison 1 - - - - - 1 126.50 47.92 124.91 251.41 0.78 Red Scores
2 Stephen Messinger Sandra Fielman 4 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 125.85 248.85 Scores
10 Debra Chavez Stephanie Jones 1 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 126.93 247.93 Scores
4 Terry Ruf Bruce Rocklin 1 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 129.18 241.18 0.78 Red Scores
1 Michael Koscielski Joanne Koscielski 7 - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 119.39 228.39 Scores
6 James Wysong Scott Reisinger 4 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 106.86 220.36 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 1 7 4 1
1 Patrick Lammers Gail Zimmer 7 6 - - 1 - - 172.54 65.36 135.03 307.57 3.09 Gold Scores
4 Donna Glover Janet Willenborg 4 9 5 - 2 1 - 165.55 62.71 138.22 303.77 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
2 Tom Griswold Michael Thill 4 13 9 - 3 2 - 153.73 58.23 143.06 296.79 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
5 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 4 14 10 - 4 3 - 150.26 56.92 145.92 296.18 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 Imogene Enzweiler Barry Williams 4 19 15 - - 4 - 133.76 50.67 156.31 290.07 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patt Olexsey Joanne Oppelt 4 - - - - - - 126.45 47.90 150.43 276.88 1.18 Red Scores
12 Kathleen Shepard Betsy Coith 1 - - - - - 1 131.23 49.71 131.07 262.30 1.50 Red Scores
11 Joy Singerman William Cook 7 - - - 5 - - 144.87 54.88 107.64 252.51 0.34 Red Scores
3 Robert Roark Sharon Koster 7 - - - - - - 129.97 49.23 97.46 227.43 Scores
10 Paul Ray Sherry Ray 1 - - - - - - 104.67 39.65 115.78 220.45 Scores
7 Polly James Chris Glass 4 - - - - - - 92.02 34.86 122.65 214.67 Scores
9 Merilace Ann Huff Anita Brand 4 - - - - - - 78.98 29.92 135.14 214.12 0.34 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 1 7 4 1
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 4 11 7 - 4 4 - 146.91 55.65 150.50 297.41 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
9 Doug Reams Wayne Dunn 4 18 14 - 2 2 - 153.18 58.02 137.50 290.68 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
11 Patricia Shellogg Seal Kyle Gearhart 4 - - - 5 - - 137.94 52.25 140.50 278.44 1.04 Red Scores
8 Pattie Jamison Marcia Roesch 4 - - - - - - 123.48 46.77 148.50 271.98 1.39 Red Scores
7 Paula Wolfe Joan Simon 4 - - - - - - 125.90 47.69 144.00 269.90 0.97 Red Scores
4 Judith Painter Melissa Hellmann 4 - - - 1 1 - 157.80 59.77 110.50 268.30 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Sheila Drennen Charles Thompson Jr 4 - - - 3 3 - 149.33 56.56 118.50 267.83 0.84 Red Scores
1 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey 4 - - - - - - 119.68 45.33 136.50 256.18 Scores
3 Patricia Jones Judy Williamson 7 - - - - - - 127.66 48.36 120.00 247.66 Scores
12 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 7 - - - - - - 124.25 47.06 119.50 243.75 Scores
2 Doug Day Alex Stippler 4 - - - - - - 114.18 43.25 128.50 242.68 Scores
10 Rod Kaplan Gary Herrington 1 - - - - - - 103.73 39.29 120.00 223.73 Scores