Jun 13, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Doffers Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 248.70 69.08 248.70 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Johan Yssel Martha Morgan B 7 1 - 3 1 - 211.80 58.83 211.80 4.17 Red Scores
5 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - 2 1 4 2 1 207.07 57.52 207.07 3.13 Red Scores
6 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - 5 - - 206.57 57.38 206.57 0.72 Red Scores
1 Elise Menaker Carolyn Hennes B - 4 - 7 4 - 202.43 56.23 202.43 1.76 Red Scores
3 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
8 Brenda Gantt Dolores Vernon B - - - - 5 - 179.93 49.98 179.93 0.48 Red Scores
10 Linda Lewis Leland Halleck B - - - - - - 155.80 43.28 155.80 Scores
4 Betsy Eidelsberg Nancy Haase B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores
2 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein C - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 132.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cecil Boyle Jr Sylvia White B - 5 - 6 1 - 200.93 55.81 200.93 2.30 Red Scores
4 Sidney Stanley Kyle Moore B - 6 - 7 2 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.61 Red Scores
3 Jerry Wright Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 184.20 51.17 184.20 Scores
2 Sherry Sims Elizabeth Beard C - - 2 - 4 1 171.50 47.64 171.50 1.73 Red Scores
8 Sandy Ritchey Dian Urbano B - - - - - - 170.43 47.34 170.43 Scores
7 Lynda Mowery K Mowery B - - - - - - 166.80 46.33 166.80 Scores
9 Randall Ray Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 165.20 45.89 165.20 Scores
1 Karen Cook David Cook B - - - - - - 160.07 44.46 160.07 Scores
5 Barbara Ward Doris Ruffner C - - - - - - 156.57 43.49 156.57 Scores
6 Lorraine Holub Robert Klein A - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Darrell Elder Karen Galleher A 6 - - 2 - - 214.86 59.68 214.86 2.53 Gold Scores
6 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn B - 3 - 6 3 - 205.49 57.08 205.49 2.35 Red Scores
3 Carroll Givens Tom Gilpin Jr A - - - 8 - - 192.57 53.49 192.57 0.45 Red Scores
7 Linda Smith Rosalyn Silverstein A - - - - - - 175.20 48.67 175.20 Scores
8 Linda Sherer William Norteman Jr A - - - - - - 174.51 48.48 174.51 Scores
1 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 173.20 48.11 173.20 Scores
5 Veronique Tolliver Marina Peterson C - - 4 - - 2 166.29 46.19 166.29 0.97 Red Scores
10 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 165.70 46.03 165.70 Scores
11 M Irene Adams Bonnie Kelly B - - - - - - 153.71 42.70 153.71 Scores
4 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark B - - - - - - 148.80 41.33 148.80 Scores
9 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - - - - - - 130.80 36.33 130.80 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Reece Blackwell Johanna Blackwell A 2 - - 1 - - 225.20 62.56 225.20 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
5 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 224.30 62.31 224.30 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
10 Tina Radding Andrew Hurd A 4 - - 3 - - 218.20 60.61 218.20 2.48 Red Scores
2 Judy Fendrick Peter Misslin A 5 - - 4 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 1.86 Red Scores
1 Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A - - - 5 - - 207.80 57.72 207.80 0.72 Red Scores
6 Sue Tripp Caroline Soucy B - - - 8 3 - 185.30 51.47 185.30 1.15 Red Scores
4 Velma Pruitt E. Gwynne Dilday C - - 3 - - 2 171.00 47.50 171.00 1.29 Red Scores
8 Robert Joe Hooks Jr Loren Stahl C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
3 Susan Winkler Carol Holihan A - - - - - - 142.20 39.50 142.20 Scores
9 Judith Nelson-Bauer Elizabeth King C - - - - - - 140.30 38.97 140.30 Scores