Jun 16, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.57 Gold 1 97.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Ming ShengNorthbrook, IL Richard ChanMarkham, ON
19.18 Gold 2 91.00 Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Brad MossDenver, CO Gillian MiniterNew York, NY
14.38 Gold 3 77.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Emory WhitakerMacon, GA Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
11.51 Gold 4 1 1 73.00 Thomas WehrmanSeneca, SC Mason BargeAtlanta, GA John BakerNorth Augusta, SC Judy FendrickMarietta, GA
7.92 Gold 5/6 72.00 Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
7.92 Gold 5/6 72.00 Richard BrownEasley, SC Jack SielingPinellas Park, FL Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Larry HardingHampstead, NC
8.63 Gold 2 68.00 Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA Joan BraenderNewnan, GA Hilary DavisTampa, FL Elizabeth HeardColumbus, GA
6.47 Gold 3 65.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON
4.86 Gold 4 2 58.00 Thomas RushHouston, TX Dolores AquinoHouston, TX Brandon FongMount Laurel, NJ Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH
3.36 Gold 3 56.00 O. Gordon Lien IIIAugusta, GA Sandra WirtzLecanto, FL Chris NicholsonAugusta, GA Genie JohannsenAugusta, GA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
21 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Ming Sheng Richard Chan A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 25.57 Gold
8 Zachary Grossack Geoff Hampson Brad Moss Gillian Miniter A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 19.18 Gold
17 Bill Wisdom Tom Rutledge Emory Whitaker Olin Hubert A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 14.38 Gold
5 Thomas Wehrman Mason Barge John Baker Judy Fendrick Y 4 1 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 11.51 Gold
24 Richard Brown Jack Sieling Michael Kovacich Larry Harding A 5/6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 7.92 Gold
14 Dan Fowler Richard Potter Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 5/6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 7.92 Gold
12 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Red
1 Bob Simkins Joan Braender Hilary Davis Elizabeth Heard X - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 8.63 Gold
10 David Rodney Avril Rodney Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis X - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.47 Gold
16 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
18 Lynn Leisy Michael Dalton Peter J Boyd-Bowman E.R. 'Bud' McKinney A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
9 Robert Fendrick David Macrae Hugh Brown Jr Kurt Gandenberger A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
3 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino Brandon Fong Lon Sunshine Y - 4 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.86 Gold
20 O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen Y - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.36 Gold
4 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
19 Betty Cox David Cox Bruce Southard Fran Tewkesbury X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
13 Art Friday Susan Sutton Bill Sutton David Weber Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
7 John Vega Marty Lavine Gen Geiger Terry McHenry X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
11 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
2 Reece Blackwell Johanna Blackwell E Michael McKee Robert Yon Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
23 Donald Weiner Carolyn Holcomb Tina Tessaro Jody Ledford A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
22 George Russell Nancy Russell Nancy Motes Betsy Stanton X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
15 Joy McKenzie-Smith Jonathan Young William Wood Barbara Moore Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.00 Red
6 Arnold Hoffmann Joyce Currie Ann Hudson Alan Godes Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results