Jun 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wednesday Mid Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Judith Shirley Marlene McClain A 4 - - 3 - - 269.91 58.80 255.00 524.91 10.00 Gold Scores
4 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones A 11 - - 2 - - 271.91 59.24 226.00 497.91 3.95 Gold Scores
6 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers A - - - 4 - - 257.56 56.11 217.00 474.56 1.30 Red Scores
5 Teresa Noa Pam Szabo B - 8 - - - - 217.32 47.35 256.50 473.82 2.63 Gold Scores
7 Harriet Shaffer Susan Croft B - - - - - - 227.21 49.50 241.50 468.71 Scores
2 Stanley Hack James Stiepan B - - - 5 1 - 252.53 55.02 210.00 462.53 2.19 Gold Scores
1 Elise Menaker Carolyn Hennes B - - - 9 4 - 235.74 51.36 188.00 423.74 0.77 Red Scores
10 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 212.50 422.50 Scores
9 Joan Poulnot Judy Annan B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 215.00 421.00 Scores
11 Vivian McIntire Mike McIntire B - - - - 6 - 229.50 50.00 183.50 413.00 0.37 Red Scores
3 Diane Monroe Kay McCarthy B - - - - - - 206.03 44.89 172.50 378.53 Scores
12 Louisa Cameron Karen Hinson A - - - - - - 172.03 37.48 142.50 314.53 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 David Shuping Ingram Willis Jr B 3 1 - 1 1 - 297.50 64.81 238.00 535.50 13.34 Gold Scores
3 Sue Kimbrell Bess Long B 5 2 - 3 2 - 266.47 58.05 255.00 521.47 8.89 Gold Scores
6 Lloyd Weinerman Bert Hall A 8 - - 7 - - 252.29 54.97 253.00 505.29 5.27 Gold Scores
11 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman A 12 - - 8 - - 247.50 53.92 248.00 495.50 3.65 Gold Scores
2 Betsy Weaver Shirley Brown A - - - 9 - - 243.18 52.98 235.00 478.18 0.41 Red Scores
12 Sally Dix Vivian Massey B - - - - - - 214.59 46.75 254.50 469.09 1.10 Red Scores
7 Libba Wight Ann Martin B - - - - 6 - 224.97 49.01 228.00 452.97 0.37 Red Scores
8 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory A - - - - - - 233.09 50.78 216.50 449.59 Scores
4 Claire Lavery Merrie Edelston A - - - - - - 217.94 47.48 218.50 436.44 Scores
9 Jaca Baynes Jane Crenshaw B - - - - - - 190.97 41.61 244.00 434.97 0.44 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Refshauge Margaret Cole B - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 249.50 430.00 0.44 Red Scores
5 Casey Hourani Linda Ankers B - - - - - - 183.26 39.93 226.50 409.76 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark A 1 - - 1 - - 299.91 65.34 259.00 558.91 23.71 Gold Scores
5 Betty Fugate Nancy Metcalf B 9 4 - 6 2 - 249.53 54.36 248.50 498.03 5.00 Gold Scores
6 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton A - - - 8 - - 243.74 53.10 249.00 492.74 1.00 Red Scores
8 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens A - - - - - - 219.65 47.85 266.00 485.65 1.30 Red Scores
10 Jane Ghegan Beverly Ellars B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 272.50 458.50 1.86 Red Scores
3 Sue Malin Bill Malin B - - - 10 5 - 233.74 50.92 205.00 438.74 0.44 Red Scores
1 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman B - - - - - - 207.69 45.25 217.50 425.19 Scores
9 Wanda McCord Evins McCord Jr B - - - 7 3 - 249.50 54.36 172.50 422.00 1.10 Red Scores
12 Beverly Belling Robert Belling B - - - - - - 217.82 47.46 197.00 414.82 Scores
7 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto B - - - - - - 215.06 46.85 190.50 405.56 Scores
2 Ann Hill Bruno Dellamea B - - - - - - 225.32 49.09 173.50 398.82 Scores
11 Albert Wieners Paula Robinson A - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 190.50 394.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Bernetha Henry Jack Sieling A 2 - - 2 - - 271.50 59.15 264.50 536.00 17.78 Gold Scores
4 Fran Smith George Sarnoff A 6 - - 6 - - 252.76 55.07 257.50 510.26 6.77 Gold Scores
3 Lynda Mowery K Mowery B 7 3 - - 5 - 233.68 50.91 276.00 509.68 6.67 Gold Scores
2 Joe Pepe Jr Calvin Manship B 10 5 - 10 3 - 241.97 52.72 256.00 497.97 4.31 Gold Scores
12 Skip Toombs Dana Conn B - 6 - - - - 190.59 41.52 296.50 487.09 3.72 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino A - - - 5 - - 253.44 55.22 228.50 481.94 0.74 Red Scores
5 Jan Haddox Bonnie Kelly B - 7 - - 4 - 239.37 52.15 241.50 480.87 2.96 Gold Scores
8 Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson A - - - 4 - - 255.35 55.63 214.00 469.35 1.30 Red Scores
10 Jennie Robinson Frederick Jones B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 249.50 461.00 0.77 Red Scores
11 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 242.00 448.00 0.37 Red Scores
7 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt B - - - - - - 223.68 48.73 222.00 445.68 Scores
9 Lloyd Moulton Jim Jones B - - - - - - 176.26 38.40 240.00 416.26 Scores