Jun 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wednesday A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Linda Smoak J Fletcher Smoak A 2 - - 2 - - 200.20 59.58 200.00 400.20 25.61 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Judith Gushner A 5 - - - - - 169.40 50.42 214.00 383.40 11.38 Gold Scores
5 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 5 - - 186.67 55.56 183.50 370.17 0.83 Red Scores
2 Maureen Loeb Nancy Finno X - 2 - - 1 - 172.67 51.39 183.00 355.67 8.17 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 168.93 50.28 162.50 331.43 Scores
6 Douglas Kahn Andrew Garnett X - - - - - - 134.40 40.00 170.50 304.90 1.22 Red Scores
8 Greg Roberts Geoffrey Phipps A - - - - - - 141.40 42.08 151.50 292.90 Scores
4 Carroll Givens Tom Gilpin Jr X - - - - 2 - 172.20 51.25 172.20 1.30 Gold Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 6 - - - - - 170.80 50.83 209.50 380.30 9.76 Gold Scores
7 Robert Todd R Muggia A - - - 6 - - 181.07 53.89 194.00 375.07 1.37 Red Scores
4 Michael Dalton Lynn Leisy A - - - - - - 152.60 45.42 216.50 369.10 4.01 Gold Scores
8 Adam Grossack Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 167.07 49.72 201.00 368.07 1.40 Red Scores
3 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - 3 - - 185.27 55.14 179.00 364.27 2.09 Red Scores
5 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 162.40 48.33 192.00 354.40 Scores
6 Missy Coy Becky Butler X - - - - 2 - 162.87 48.47 138.00 300.87 1.39 Gold Scores
2 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 160.07 47.64 135.00 295.07 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Lynne Tarnopol Iulian Rotaru A 3 - - 1 - - 201.60 60.00 184.00 385.60 19.21 Gold Scores
4 Donna Rodwell Carol Hamilton A 4 - - 3 - - 197.40 58.75 186.50 383.90 14.41 Gold Scores
1 Richard Maybin Richard Brown A 8 - - 6 - - 179.20 53.33 200.00 379.20 7.59 Gold Scores
8 Allison Hunt John Kranyak A - - - 4 - - 188.07 55.97 165.50 353.57 1.46 Red Scores
5 Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - - - - 162.40 48.33 179.50 341.90 Scores
2 Sandy Pierce Blair Bill Gutermuth Jr X - - - - - - 138.60 41.25 173.00 311.60 Scores
6 Jerry Umberger Jerry Wright X - - - - - - 133.47 39.72 172.50 305.97 Scores
7 Jaime Villanueva Chris Moll A - - - - - - 141.40 42.08 158.00 299.40 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Peter J Boyd-Bowman E.R. 'Bud' McKinney X 1 1 - 2 1 - 188.07 55.97 217.00 405.07 34.15 Gold Scores
3 Rich Regan Robert McCaw A 7 - - 1 - - 189.00 56.25 191.00 380.00 8.54 Gold Scores
5 Martin Nathan Jennifer Williams A - - - 4 - - 183.87 54.72 190.50 374.37 2.56 Red Scores
1 Richard Potter Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 179.67 53.47 190.50 370.17 1.10 Red Scores
7 Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A - - - 5 - - 181.53 54.03 184.50 366.03 0.83 Red Scores
2 Susan Davis Tom Drinkard X - 3 - - - - 139.07 41.39 174.00 313.07 6.13 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer X - - - - - - 126.93 37.78 163.50 290.43 Scores
4 Arnold Hoffmann Joyce Currie X - - - - - - 157.73 46.94 157.73 Scores