Jun 11, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Alice Manufacturing Knockout 3 Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.83 Gold 1 Linda BranumLoudon, TN Gayle CornwellKnoxville, TN Cookie SpicelandLoudon, TN Patricia JohnsonLoudon, TN
15.98 Gold 2 Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Joanne McCluskyBurlington, NC Patsy JourdanElon, NC June SatterfieldGraham, NC
10.27 Gold 3 Betty DavisJacksonville, FL Kay CraftPonte Vedra, FL Rona BrennerAtlantic Beach, FL Nancy SteinJacksonville, FL
6.85 Gold 4/6 Gretchen EastonCharlotte, NC Jenny WidmerCharlotte, NC Marsha McCroryCharlotte, NC Marshall DanielCharlotte, NC
6.85 Gold 4/6 Eric PefferGreensboro, NC Barbara HowarthGreensboro, NC Roger HeimkeGreensboro, NC Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC
6.85 Gold 4/6 Tom WightMacon, GA Mary MayMacon, GA Sissy MacfieMacon, GA Donna RaitMacon, GA Jan HirshMacon, GA Wanda MoormanByron, GA

Recaps

Section 222

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Carl Wasserman Ralph Croskey Maxine Cechvala Dane Margol A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.28 Red
16 Linda Branum Gayle Cornwell Cookie Spiceland Patricia Johnson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.83 Gold
15 Betty Hoopes William Phillips Gail Crawford Gail Connor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Perry Poole Ann Pozdol Casey Hourani Linda Ankers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Betty Davis Kay Craft Rona Brenner Nancy Stein A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.27 Gold
12 Joan Poulnot Karen Hinson Louisa Cameron Judy Annan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Eric Peffer Barbara Howarth Roger Heimke Deborah Monroe A 4/6 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.85 Gold
10 Frances Barry Bonnie Kress Brenda McLean Barbara Cansler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.42 Red
9 Jane Welch Gail Dalton Anita Reilly Gloria Friedrichs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Sue Kimbrell Bess Long Jane Crenshaw Jaca Baynes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Gretchen Easton Jenny Widmer Marsha McCrory Marshall Daniel A 4/6 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.85 Gold
6 Karyl Asta Henri Asta Teresa Noa Pam Szabo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Nancy Osborne Joanne McClusky Patsy Jourdan June Satterfield A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.98 Gold
4 Edith Walker Polly Arnold Kyle Moore Sidney Stanley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Vivian McIntire Mike McIntire Michael Delaney Egda Delaney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.28 Red
2 Jim Huguenard Diane Huguenard Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
17 Tom Wight Mary May Sissy Macfie Donna Rait Jan Hirsh Wanda Moorman A 4/6 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.85 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results