Jun 11, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Tuesday Mid Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory A 3 - - 2 - - 168.00 58.33 163.69 331.69 12.00 Gold Scores
1 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman B 4 2 - 3 1 - 162.40 56.39 160.05 322.45 9.60 Gold Scores
7 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal B 6 3 - 4 2 - 157.60 54.72 155.17 312.77 7.20 Gold Scores
8 Sedley Roach Christine Gasperini A - - - 6/7 - - 154.00 53.47 157.29 311.29 0.44 Red Scores
3 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers A - - - 1 - - 172.40 59.86 135.73 308.13 2.84 Gold Scores
5 Sabra Wilson Raymond Ferree B - - - - - - 116.40 40.42 165.37 281.77 1.11 Red Scores
2 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa A - - - - - - 118.80 41.25 157.02 275.82 Scores
4 Margaret Cole Elizabeth Refshauge B - - - - - - 118.00 40.97 113.27 231.27 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Missy Coy Becky Butler A - - - 3 - - 165.60 57.50 163.37 328.97 1.42 Red Scores
8 Fran Smith Mitchell Riley A 5 - - 6 - - 145.20 50.42 172.79 317.99 7.11 Gold Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens A 8 - - - - - 140.40 48.75 170.91 311.31 4.74 Gold Scores
3 Jennie Robinson Frederick Jones B - 5 - - - - 122.00 42.36 185.69 307.69 4.27 Gold Scores
4 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox B - - - - - - 131.60 45.69 163.65 295.25 0.79 Red Scores
2 Peter Bohan Julia Reed B - - - 4 3 - 152.40 52.92 142.66 295.06 0.99 Red Scores
7 Jesse Roach Frank Shallo B - - - - - - 132.40 45.97 154.55 286.95 Scores
5 John Knight Mary Knight A - - - 5 - - 146.80 50.97 138.59 285.39 0.57 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber B - 6 - 6/7 3 - 154.00 53.47 150.82 304.82 3.66 Gold Scores
5 Elliott Grosh Henry Bodenheimer B - - - - 4 - 152.00 52.78 151.51 303.51 0.58 Red Scores
2 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman A - - - - - - 135.60 47.08 165.64 301.24 0.47 Red Scores
6 Albert Wieners Paula Robinson A - - - 5 - - 155.60 54.03 142.47 298.07 0.57 Red Scores
3 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt B - - - - - - 148.40 51.53 145.81 294.21 Scores
1 Beverly Wilkinson Jan Noll A - - - - - - 143.20 49.72 145.83 289.03 Scores
4 Vivian Massey Betsy Weaver B - - - - - - 140.00 48.61 147.92 287.92 Scores
8 Blondelle Grant Peggy Bologna B - - - - - - 107.60 37.36 130.45 238.05 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton A 1 - - 2 - - 172.00 59.72 169.34 341.34 21.33 Gold Scores
5 Skip Toombs Dana Conn B 2 1 - 3 2 - 153.60 53.33 180.27 333.87 16.00 Gold Scores
3 Sue Malin Bill Malin B 7 4 - - - - 138.40 48.06 172.93 311.33 5.40 Gold Scores
1 K Mowery Lynda Mowery B - - - - - - 125.20 43.47 174.20 299.40 1.99 Red Scores
7 Beverly Belling Robert Belling B - - - - - - 126.00 43.75 168.21 294.21 0.64 Red Scores
2 Bonnie Kelly Sally Dix B - - - - 4 - 141.20 49.03 134.79 275.99 0.64 Red Scores
4 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto B - - - - - - 111.60 38.75 160.07 271.67 Scores
8 Gerald Berkman Richard Lanzarone B - - - 1 1 - 199.60 69.31 199.60 2.84 Gold Scores