Jun 10, 2019 - Monday 7:00 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.15 Red 1 66.00 Robert YonAnderson, SC E Michael McKeeAnderson, SC Sandy Pierce BlairGreenville, SC Bill Gutermuth JrTaylors, SC
6.86 Red 2 65.00 Martin NathanAtlanta, GA Jim StognerAtlanta, GA Mason BargeAtlanta, GA Donald BakerAlpharetta, GA
5.15 Red 3 60.00 Peggy GibsonHilton Head Is, SC Janet La BelleHilton Head Is, SC Helen PawlowskiBluffton, SC Joan SimonDataw Island, SC
6.65 Red 4 1 55.00 Christopher WebbColumbia, SC Lee WebbColumbia, SC Beth WatsonColumbia, SC Michael BitontiColumbia, SC
2.90 Red 5 54.00 Eldon ClaymanStatesville, NC Peggy AxleyStatesville, NC David CoxRandolph, NJ Betty CoxRandolph, NJ
4.99 Red 6 2 51.00 Joanne McCluskyBurlington, NC Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Patsy JourdanElon, NC June SatterfieldGraham, NC
1.63 Red 7 50.00 Patricia JankovicAlcoa, TN Jo Anne NewbyKnoxville, TN Dennis LuftTrussville, AL Ann LillyTuscaloosa, AL
3.28 Red 8/9 3/4 49.00 Carl WassermanAtlantic Beach, FL Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL Maxine CechvalaPonte Vedra, FL Dane MargolJacksonville, FL
3.28 Red 8/9 3/4 49.00 Susan WinklerWake Forest, NC Carol HolihanPawley's Island, SC Sue TrippFuquay Varina, NC Caroline SoucyFuquay Varina, NC
2.10 Red 5 47.00 Vivian MasseyGreenville, SC Betsy WeaverEasley, SC Jean BahanSimpsonville, SC Rosemary LanzerSimpsonville, SC
1.58 Red 6 46.00 Peter BohanTravelers Rest, SC Julia ReedHendersonville, NC Jan HaddoxGreenville, SC Stanley HackGreenville, SC
1.18 Red 7 45.00 Bess LongWilmington, NC Jane CrenshawWilmington, NC Jaca BaynesWilmington, NC Sue KimbrellWilmington, NC
2.08 Red 1 40.00 Rosemary TatarskiOkatie, SC Lucinda LevyOkatie, SC Nona ValiunasOkatie, SC Alice ReidOkatie, SC
1.56 Red 2 37.00 Becky KelleyAtlanta, GA Terri CoilSalem, SC Judy MaraniAtlanta, GA Barbara MyersAtlanta, GA
1.17 Red 3 31.00 Brenda GarziaGreensboro, NC Elaine SimmonsGreensboro, NC Daryl AdamsGreensboro, NC Trude McCartyGreensboro, NC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
34 Robert Yon E Michael McKee Sandy Pierce Blair Bill Gutermuth Jr A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 9.15 Red
36 Martin Nathan Jim Stogner Mason Barge Donald Baker A 2 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.86 Red
13 Peggy Gibson Janet La Belle Helen Pawlowski Joan Simon A 3 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.15 Red
27 Christopher Webb Lee Webb Beth Watson Michael Bitonti B 4 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.65 Red
30 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley David Cox Betty Cox A 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.90 Red
10 Joanne McClusky Nancy Osborne Patsy Jourdan June Satterfield B 6 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 4.99 Red
28 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby Dennis Luft Ann Lilly A 7 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.63 Red
23 Carl Wasserman Ralph Croskey Maxine Cechvala Dane Margol B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.28 Red
32 Susan Winkler Carol Holihan Sue Tripp Caroline Soucy B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.28 Red
26 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
9 Vivian Massey Betsy Weaver Jean Bahan Rosemary Lanzer B - 5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.10 Red
15 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
8 Peter Bohan Julia Reed Jan Haddox Stanley Hack B - 6 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.58 Red
17 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer Bert Hall Lloyd Weinerman A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
7 Bess Long Jane Crenshaw Jaca Baynes Sue Kimbrell B - 7 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.18 Red
18 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood Jennifer Williams Jane Bachman A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
2 Tom Wight Mary May Wanda Moorman Jan Hirsh B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
21 Laura Henderson Janet Unckrich Regina Jones Maryann Cotter B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
5 Patricia Johnson Gayle Cornwell Cookie Spiceland Linda Branum B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
20 Rosemary Tatarski Lucinda Levy Nona Valiunas Alice Reid C - - 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 2.08 Red
14 Phillip Fultz Sarah Pentecost Tommy Taylor Pamela Fee B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
29 Becky Kelley Terri Coil Judy Marani Barbara Myers C - - 2 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.56 Red
33 Jerry Umberger Jerry Wright Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
38 Nancy Russell George Russell Bernetha Henry Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
39 Bob Luxton Bonnie Luxton Robert Belling Beverly Belling B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.63 Red
6 Gretchen Easton Marshall Daniel Marsha McCrory Jenny Widmer B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
24 Kyle Moore Edith Walker Polly Arnold Sidney Stanley B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
25 William Belanich Nancy Golden Will Williams Alan Godes B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
3 Bill Collins Nancy Collins Mary Ward Edith Edwards B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
11 Elizabeth Armstrong John Tracy Pickup John Brubaker Barbara Toomey B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
1 Brenda Garzia Elaine Simmons Daryl Adams Trude McCarty C - - 3 - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 1.17 Red
22 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Julie Mackey Nancy Meade B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
16 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones Bruno Dellamea Ann Hill B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
19 Sissy Macfie Donna Rait Katherine Hudson Carol Stalvey C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00
35 Patricia Bayer Jane Jamison Vicki Chubin Yvonne Stock C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
12 Larry Laibson Joan Laibson Jack Sieling Daniel Rosenblatt B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
37 Dolores Berlin Karin Baldzer Arlene Tauber Kem Morgan C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.13 Red
4 John Rush III Pamela Rush Edwina Burger Donald Eifert C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
31 Dayle Pond Virginia Maxwell Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results