Jun 10, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Judson Plant Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.45 Gold 1 Vit PatelCornelius, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC Grant ShortsMooresville, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC
12.92 Gold 2 William McCartneyChapel Hill, NC Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Vernon GrizzardChapel Hill, NC John SchachteCary, NC
7.38 Gold 3/4 Mary BywaterOrlando, FL Michele WinchesterMaggie Valley, NC Barbara MartinOrlando, FL Susan AirthOrlando, FL
7.38 Gold 3/4 Sandy BarrowCashiers, NC Maribeth LoweMacon, GA Jim HolimonSapphire, NC Michael OutlawSapphire, NC

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 William McCartney Carol Grizzard Vernon Grizzard John Schachte A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.92 Gold
15 Kim Rhodehamel George Sarnoff William Baker Diane Rosenbrook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.85 Red
14 Peggy Bologna Blondelle Grant Gloria Friedrichs Anita Reilly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.85 Red
13 Larry Laibson Joan Laibson Jack Sieling Daniel Rosenblatt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Wanda McCord Evins McCord Jr Bonnie Kelly Sally Dix A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Sandy Barrow Maribeth Lowe Jim Holimon Michael Outlaw A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.38 Gold
10 Vit Patel Karima Russell Grant Shorts Sarah Dyer A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.45 Gold
9 Stanley Hack Peter Bohan Julia Reed Jan Haddox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Mary Bywater Michele Winchester Barbara Martin Susan Airth A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.38 Gold
7 Dayle Pond Tempie Pierce Virginia Maxwell Eliza Worthington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker Becky Smith Mary Leger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.85 Red
5 Sue Ann Harris Rebecca Santago Kathryn Morris John Lamanna A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Louisa Cameron Joan Poulnot Judy Annan Karen Hinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.85 Red
3 Elizabeth Armstrong John Tracy Pickup Barbara Toomey John Brubaker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Pamela Fee Tommy Taylor Phillip Fultz Sarah Pentecost A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Bonnie Kress Frances Barry Barbara Cansler Brenda McLean A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results