Jun 01, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A 3 - - 1 - - 284.72 62.03 284.72 5.03 Silver Scores
3 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely A 6 - - 2 - - 275.32 59.98 275.32 2.12 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Brown Bill Walker A 7 - - 3 - - 267.32 58.24 267.32 1.59 Silver Scores
9 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - 4 - - 251.21 54.73 251.21 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Yesh Singh Janice Fletcher C - 5 2 - 1 1 242.27 52.78 242.27 1.45 Silver Scores
4 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - 6 - - 2 - 241.55 52.63 241.55 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Irene White Jim Roff C - - 4 - 3 2 236.04 51.42 236.04 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Leslie Tramer Jonathan Tramer C - - - - - - 216.18 47.10 216.18 Scores
7 Kay Laird Richard Curtin B - - - - - - 207.75 45.26 207.75 Scores
1 Orpha Sears Sherry Johnson B - - - - - - 203.55 44.35 203.55 Scores
8 Debbie Schweiss Leigh Primerano C - - - - - - 199.01 43.36 199.01 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Philip Duterme Evan Marti B 8 3 - 1 1 - 264.09 57.54 264.09 2.41 Silver Scores
11 Larry Levin Everette Lewis A - - - 2 - - 249.31 54.32 249.31 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Hessel Patty Hinze A - - - 3 - - 239.58 52.20 239.58 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold C - - 3 4 2 1 237.49 51.74 237.49 1.09 Silver Scores
6 K Carpenter Samuel Williams Jr A - - - - - - 219.57 47.84 219.57 Scores
2 Jeanne Dawley Pat Baker C - - - - 3 - 217.56 47.40 217.56 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Mary Harrington Gerald Irion C - - - - - - 216.46 47.16 216.46 Scores
1 John Hilbig Dolores Reiley B - - - - - - 202.30 44.07 202.30 Scores
9 C David Mitchell Janise Saul A - - - - - - 201.42 43.88 201.42 Scores
10 Stephen Simpson David Herron B - - - - - - 195.76 42.65 195.76 Scores
4 Kathryn Bailey Barbara Morgan B - - - - - - 182.89 39.85 182.89 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kenneth Schutze Ira Hessel A 1 - - 1 - - 292.57 63.74 292.57 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A - - - 2 - - 232.03 50.55 232.03 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Paul Fafoutakis Donald Messer Jr C - - - 3 1 1 228.59 49.80 228.59 1.28 Silver Scores
5 James Cuccia Jan Wingate C - - - 4 2 - 227.54 49.57 227.54 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Forrest Gray Diane Olson A - - - - - - 220.63 48.07 220.63 Scores
6 Myra Ribak Barbara Burns A - - - - - - 219.69 47.86 219.69 Scores
1 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 206.43 44.97 206.43 Scores
2 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller B - - - - - - 192.31 41.90 192.31 Scores
4 Andy Villastrigo Susan Hernandez B - - - - - - 191.05 41.62 191.05 Scores
7 Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 174.57 38.03 174.57 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - 1 - - 289.88 63.15 289.88 6.71 Silver Scores
4 Bob Otis Beth Gale B 4 1 - 2 1 - 283.75 61.82 283.75 3.77 Silver Scores
1 Brian Bankler Hank Eng B 5 2 - 3 2 - 279.99 61.00 279.99 2.83 Silver Scores
5 Diana Drenner Don Mahoney C - 4 1 4 - 1 252.17 54.94 252.17 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Hoffman Lew Spurlock B - - - - - - 238.45 51.95 238.45 Scores
10 Thomas Trudeau David Ticen A - - - - - - 226.96 49.45 226.96 Scores
9 Beverly Santos Richard Lampman A - - - - - - 225.12 49.05 225.12 Scores
2 Barnet Bursack Wayne Tindall C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
6 Jerrold Harrington Carole Lee O'Connor A - - - - - - 175.09 38.15 175.09 Scores