May 31, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A 1 - - 1 - - 302.19 65.84 302.19 9.63 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Trudeau David Ticen A 2 - - 2 - - 291.43 63.49 291.43 7.22 Silver Scores
9 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 4 - - 3 - - 267.04 58.18 267.04 4.06 Silver Scores
7 Everette Lewis Louise Day B - - - 4 1 - 248.52 54.14 248.52 1.52 Silver Scores
10 Susan Hernandez Beth Gale B - - - 5 2 - 242.12 52.75 242.12 1.06 Silver Scores
4 Alison Andrews Phyllis Giffin B - - - - 3 - 223.55 48.70 223.55 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan C - - 4 - 4 1 222.38 48.45 222.38 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Yesh Singh Kenneth King C - - - - - 2 214.58 46.75 214.58 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Sunny Won Eleanor Siegal C - - - - - - 212.86 46.37 212.86 Scores
2 Christine Collier Sheila Stein C - - - - - - 209.98 45.75 209.98 Scores
8 Jeri Martin Sheryl Uthe B - - - - - - 182.04 39.66 182.04 Scores
1 Jo Neesvig Jo Ann Robertson B - - - - - - 170.88 37.23 170.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Rand Schmidt Rebecca McCutcheon B 6 1 - 1 1 - 265.18 57.77 265.18 4.49 Silver Scores
11 Pat Prichard Kay Laird B - 5 - 2 2 - 254.38 55.42 254.38 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Hoffman Andy Villastrigo B - 6 - 3 3 - 251.53 54.80 251.53 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Larry Levin Stephen Toplansky A - - - 4 - - 246.97 53.81 246.97 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Mary Harrington Lynn (Ann) Pierson C - - 2 5 4 1 238.37 51.93 238.37 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Debbie Schweiss Stephanie Stevens B - - - - - - 234.81 51.16 234.81 Scores
9 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 227.45 49.55 227.45 Scores
10 Sherry Johnson Orpha Sears B - - - - - - 222.37 48.45 222.37 Scores
2 Joe Ramirez Sharon Evans C - - - - - 2 204.82 44.62 204.82 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Robert Watson Robert Craig C - - - - - - 201.98 44.00 201.98 Scores
5 Richard Arnold Mary Lou Anziani C - - - - - - 192.19 41.87 192.19 Scores
3 C David Mitchell Rebecca Brown A - - - - - - 180.38 39.30 180.38 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jerrold Harrington Bill Walker A 5 - - 1 - - 266.42 58.04 266.42 3.05 Silver Scores
3 Diane Olson Bob Otis A 7 - - 2 - - 263.68 57.45 263.68 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Roxana Tom Nancy Tom B 9 2 - 3 1 - 261.63 57.00 261.63 3.37 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Sinkin-Amor Bob Steidel B - 4 - 4 2 - 256.59 55.90 256.59 1.89 Silver Scores
12 Carolyn Riely Terry Riely A - - - 5 - - 239.87 52.26 239.87 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Jeanne Dawley Bette Allen B - - - - 3 - 236.78 51.59 236.78 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Paul Fafoutakis Leigh Primerano C - - 5 - 4 1 220.47 48.03 220.47 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Samuel Williams Jr Anyemarie Weaver B - - - - - - 209.45 45.63 209.45 Scores
1 Julianne McKenna Mary Rita de Hoyos B - - - - - - 205.62 44.80 205.62 Scores
2 James Cuccia Georgia Baron C - - - - - - 202.17 44.05 202.17 Scores
10 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller B - - - - - - 195.56 42.61 195.56 Scores
5 David Rowe Carol Lahser C - - - - - - 167.95 36.59 167.95 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Curtin Roxie Tom A 3 - - 1 - - 289.36 63.04 289.36 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A 8 - - 2 - - 262.62 57.22 262.62 1.76 Silver Scores
7 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - 3 - 3 1 - 257.11 56.02 257.11 2.53 Silver Scores
1 Donald Messer Jr Earl Cutler B - - - 4 2 - 246.55 53.71 246.55 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Roxi Raaf Roxanne King C - - 1 5 3 1 240.35 52.36 240.35 2.17 Silver Scores
10 Carol Zuclich Eugene Wager C - - 3 - - 2 227.41 49.54 227.41 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Richard Lampman Charles Walker A - - - - - - 224.44 48.90 224.44 Scores
8 Barnet Bursack Wayne Tindall C - - - - - - 213.76 46.57 213.76 Scores
11 Gerald Irion Myra Ribak B - - - - - - 213.14 46.44 213.14 Scores
5 Janice Fletcher Dean Groussman C - - - - - - 198.05 43.15 198.05 Scores
4 Kathryn Bailey Barbara Morgan B - - - - - - 184.64 40.23 184.64 Scores