Jun 16, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.95 Gold 1 103.00 Margaret HartBaton Rouge, LA Jay BarronTulsa, OK Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Ishmael Del'MonteLas Vegas, NV
14.96 Gold 2 95.00 Ned HagerTulsa, OK David HamptonHulbert, OK Beckie StasiLenexa, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS B MarshallTulsa, OK James TynerTulsa, OK
9.82 Gold 3/4 76.00 Allen RewIndependence, MO David BravermanOverland Park, KS Atul RaiWichita, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS
9.82 Gold 3/4 76.00 Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS William MuirKansas City, MO Victoria MuirKansas City, MO
8.55 Gold 5 1 1 70.00 Frank MazzuccoFrisco, TX Sue MazzuccoFrisco, TX Charles ReganTulsa, OK David EmanuelTulsa, OK
5.70 Gold 6 68.00 Marilyn Davis HennonOverland Park, KS Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Tim BenoitEsbon, KS Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE
6.41 Gold 2 65.00 Rex SmithTulsa, OK Rita EstesTulsa, OK Gregory BurtonTulsa, OK Wayne CardwellOwasso, OK
4.21 Gold 3/4 2 63.00 Marc ElsterLawrence, KS Joane NagelLawrence, KS Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Brad WertzLawrence, KS
4.21 Gold 3/4 63.00 Becky LoweBartlesville, OK J SandersTulsa, OK Henry RobinJenks, OK Marilyn LaFleurTulsa, OK David KobleBartlesville, OK
2.57 Gold 3 55.00 Jack WeimerSpringfield, MO John DoorSpringfield, MO Steven OlsonSpringfield, MO Timothy LuceSpringfield, MO Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
5 Margaret Hart Jay Barron Bruce Ferguson Ishmael Del'Monte A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 19.95 Gold
10 Ned Hager David Hampton Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly B Marshall James Tyner A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 14.96 Gold
1 Allen Rew David Braverman Atul Rai James Masilamani A 3/4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.82 Gold
13 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm William Muir Victoria Muir A 3/4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 -1.00 76.00 9.82 Gold
12 Frank Mazzucco Sue Mazzucco Charles Regan David Emanuel Y 5 1 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 8.55 Gold
20 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr Tim Benoit Nancy Wittwer A 6 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.70 Gold
14 Ted Meyers F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey Angela Reed A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
19 Rex Smith Rita Estes Gregory Burton Wayne Cardwell X - 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.41 Gold
9 Becky Lowe J Sanders Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur David Koble X - 3/4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.21 Gold
8 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz Y - 3/4 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.21 Gold
16 David Curry Dorris Doyle Sammy Tigert Stephen Mancino X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
7 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson Dale Gillman Raymond Zekauskas A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.25 Red
15 Jack Weimer John Door Steven Olson Timothy Luce Dixie Wantoch Y - - 3 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.57 Gold
18 Otis LoVette Senna Lovette Luann Fite Jerry Hastings X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
2 Charles Scallon H Wendell Williams James Loveless Mike Sullivan A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
11 Patricia Robison Sue Fiaccone Norma Schultz Roger Hill Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.25 Red
3 Eric Genheimer Shelba Parmley Carolyn Bryan Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
21 Paul VanHoorebeke Helen Lauderdale Eugene Becker Robert Higgins Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
17 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr Darrel VanDyke Carolyn Henderson Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.00 Red
6 Dave Murdock Ann Kent Linda Stearns John Overstreet Y - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
4 Dorothy Boyd Aileene Radoff Sandra Farley Austin Farley Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results