Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
4 13 10 13
8 5 2 10 5 4 3 2 A 2 10 9 4
K J Q 9 8 7 K 8 6 5 A 5 2
Q 10 9 7 6 3 A K J 9 4 7 3

A 4 6 Q J 10 7 3 K Q J 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2
5
4
NT4
EW: 1/ 2 3
3/4
4
NT6
Par Score -100 4*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 S -100 758 1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker vs.
10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks
Play  3 E -140 4.538 12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon vs.
6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham
Play  3 E -140 4.538 11-Allen Rew-David Braverman vs.
4-Takako Malley-May Young
Play  3 E -170 217 10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson vs.
2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings
Play  2 S 90 867 9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi vs.
13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer
Play  4 E 100 1083 8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson vs.
11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas
Play  4 E 200 12100 7-Victoria Muir-William Muir vs.
9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  2 E -140 4.538 6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow
Play  4 E 100 1083 5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt vs.
5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer
Play  4 E -620 00 4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall vs.
3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
Play  3 E -140 4.538 3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton vs.
1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  4 E 100 1083 2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes vs.
12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless
Play  5x S -500 18 13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger vs.
8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 7.562 1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton
Play  4 E -100 217 12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless vs.
2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes
Play  4 E -100 217 11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas vs.
8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson
Play  5 S 100 542 10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks vs.
1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker
Play  4 E -200 00 9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
7-Victoria Muir-William Muir
Play  5x S 500 1192 8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger
Play  2 E 140 7.562 7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow vs.
6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  3 E 140 7.562 6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham vs.
12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon
Play  4 E -100 217 5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer vs.
5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt
Play  3 E 140 7.562 4-Takako Malley-May Young vs.
11-Allen Rew-David Braverman
Play  4 E 620 12100 3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall
Play  3 E 170 1083 2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings vs.
10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson
Play  2 S -90 433 13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer vs.
9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi