Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
11 16 8 5
Q 10 3 Q 7 4 3 A K 10 7 5 4
A K 2 6 2 Q J 7 6 4 K Q J
9 7 6 K J 8 9 8 3 A 10 9 2

J 8 5 4 A 10 9 5 5 2 8 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
4
6
NT6
EW: 2 2 -/ 1 1NT
6
6/7
Par Score -90 1
NT-
EW/ 2-EW/ 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -90 650 1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker vs.
13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer
Play  1NT W -90 650 12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon vs.
9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  1NT E -90 650 11-Allen Rew-David Braverman vs.
7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow
Play  1NT W 100 10.588 10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson vs.
5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer
Play  1NT W -120 18 9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi vs.
3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
Play  1NT W -90 650 8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson vs.
1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  1NT W -120 18 7-Victoria Muir-William Muir vs.
12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless
Play  2NT W 100 10.588 6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks
Play  2NT W 100 10.588 5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt vs.
8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist
Play  2 W -110 325 4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall vs.
6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham
Play  1NT E -90 650 3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton vs.
4-Takako Malley-May Young
Play  3NT W 100 10.588 2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes vs.
2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings
Play  1NT W -120 18 13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger vs.
11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 90 650 1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson
Play  1NT W 120 1192 12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless vs.
7-Victoria Muir-William Muir
Play  1NT W 120 1192 11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas vs.
13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger
Play  2NT W -100 1.512 10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks vs.
6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  1NT W 90 650 9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon
Play  2NT W -100 1.512 8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt
Play  1NT E 90 650 7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow vs.
11-Allen Rew-David Braverman
Play  2 W 110 975 6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham vs.
4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall
Play  1NT W -100 1.512 5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer vs.
10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson
Play  1NT E 90 650 4-Takako Malley-May Young vs.
3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton
Play  1NT W 120 1192 3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi
Play  3NT W -100 1.512 2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings vs.
2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes
Play  1NT W 90 650 13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer vs.
1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker