Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
10 8 7 15
J 10 6 4 J 10 8 A 5 A 10 7 2
7 5 Q 9 7 6 Q J 10 6 K 9 8
Q 9 8 3 2 K 5 3 7 4 Q 4 3

A K A 4 2 K 9 8 3 2 J 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 1 2 2NT EW:
4
5/4
6
5
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 400 9.579 1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker vs.
2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings
Play  3NT S -50 542 12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon vs.
11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas
Play  3NT N -100 1.512 11-Allen Rew-David Braverman vs.
9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  3NT S -100 1.512 10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson vs.
7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow
Play  3NT S 400 9.579 9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi vs.
5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer
Play  3NT S 400 9.579 8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson vs.
3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
Play  3NT S -100 1.512 7-Victoria Muir-William Muir vs.
1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  3NT S -100 1.512 6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless
Play  3NT S 460 12100 5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt vs.
10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks
Play  3NT S 400 9.579 4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall vs.
8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist
Play  3NT N -50 542 3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton vs.
6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham
Play  1NT S 120 758 2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes vs.
4-Takako Malley-May Young
Play  3NT S -50 542 13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger vs.
13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 100 10.588 1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
7-Victoria Muir-William Muir
Play  3NT S 100 10.588 12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless vs.
6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  3NT S 50 758 11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas vs.
12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon
Play  3NT S -460 00 10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks vs.
5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt
Play  3NT N 100 10.588 9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
11-Allen Rew-David Braverman
Play  3NT S -400 2.521 8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall
Play  3NT S 100 10.588 7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow vs.
10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson
Play  3NT N 50 758 6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham vs.
3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton
Play  3NT S -400 2.521 5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer vs.
9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi
Play  1NT S -120 542 4-Takako Malley-May Young vs.
2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes
Play  3NT S -400 2.521 3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson
Play  3NT S -400 2.521 2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings vs.
1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker
Play  3NT S 50 758 13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer vs.
13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger