Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
3 12 6 19
Q 10 5 6 3 2 4 2 J 10 7 5 2
J 9 7 3 A K J 8 K 8 6 3 3
K 2 10 4 Q J 10 9 7 5 8 6 4

A 8 6 4 Q 9 7 5 A A K Q 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 1NT
3
6
EW: 4 1
4
5
NT5
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x W 100 11.596 1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker vs.
9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  3x W -470 18 12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon vs.
5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer
Play  5 N -200 4.538 11-Allen Rew-David Braverman vs.
3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
Play  4 W 50 1083 10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson vs.
1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  5 N -200 4.538 9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi vs.
12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless
Play  3 W -150 758 8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson vs.
10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks
Play  4x N -800 00 7-Victoria Muir-William Muir vs.
8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist
Play  4x W 100 11.596 6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham
Play  3 N -200 4.538 5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt vs.
4-Takako Malley-May Young
Play  5 N -300 217 4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall vs.
2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings
Play  4 N -200 4.538 3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton vs.
13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer
Play  4 N -100 975 2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes vs.
11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas
Play  3 W -110 867 13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger vs.
7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -50 217 1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson
Play  5 N 200 7.562 12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless vs.
9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi
Play  4 N 100 325 11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas vs.
2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes
Play  3 W 150 542 10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks vs.
8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson
Play  5x W -100 0.54 9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker
Play  4x N 800 12100 8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
7-Victoria Muir-William Muir
Play  3 W 110 433 7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow vs.
13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger
Play  4x W -100 0.54 6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham vs.
6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  3x W 470 1192 5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer vs.
12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon
Play  3 N 200 7.562 4-Takako Malley-May Young vs.
5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt
Play  5 N 200 7.562 3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
11-Allen Rew-David Braverman
Play  5 N 300 1083 2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings vs.
4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall
Play  4 N 200 7.562 13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer vs.
3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton