Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
9 17 6 8
A 10 6 4 9 5 4 9 5 A J 10 7
3 A K 10 3 A Q J 8 6 4 K 4
K J 2 Q 8 7 6 7 3 2 9 8 2

Q 9 8 7 5 J 2 K 10 Q 6 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
2
1
NT2
EW: 4/ 5 4/ 5 2/5NT
5/6
5
Par Score -660 5
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -200 7.562 1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker vs.
10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks
Play  4 W -130 9.579 12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon vs.
6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham
Play  4 E -650 325 11-Allen Rew-David Braverman vs.
4-Takako Malley-May Young
Play  3 E -200 7.562 10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson vs.
2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings
Play  4 E -620 5.546 9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi vs.
13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer
Play  4 E 100 1192 8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson vs.
11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas
Play  3 W -130 9.579 7-Victoria Muir-William Muir vs.
9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  4 E -680 0.54 6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow
Play  4 E -650 325 5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt vs.
5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer
Play  4 E -650 325 4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall vs.
3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
Play  5 E -680 0.54 3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton vs.
1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  4 E -620 5.546 2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes vs.
12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless
Play  3 S 130 12100 13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger vs.
8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E 680 11.596 1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton
Play  4 E 620 6.554 12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless vs.
2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes
Play  4 E -100 18 11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas vs.
8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson
Play  3 E 200 4.538 10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks vs.
1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker
Play  3 W 130 2.521 9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
7-Victoria Muir-William Muir
Play  3 S -130 00 8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger
Play  4 E 680 11.596 7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow vs.
6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  4 W 130 2.521 6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham vs.
12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon
Play  4 E 650 975 5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer vs.
5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt
Play  4 E 650 975 4-Takako Malley-May Young vs.
11-Allen Rew-David Braverman
Play  4 E 650 975 3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall
Play  3 E 200 4.538 2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings vs.
10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson
Play  4 E 620 6.554 13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer vs.
9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi