Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
15 6 11 8
A 9 8 2 8 3 A 10 4 A K 7 3
J 10 3 Q J 7 5 4 3 2 Q 5 4
K 7 K 10 K Q 9 8 6 10 9 8 6

Q 6 5 4 A 9 6 2 J 7 5 J 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2/ 1 1 3 2NT EW:
5
5
6
4
NT5
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 140 8.571 1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker vs.
1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  2 N 140 8.571 12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon vs.
10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks
Play  2 N 140 8.571 11-Allen Rew-David Braverman vs.
8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist
Play  3 N -50 18 10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson vs.
6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham
Play  3 N 140 8.571 9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi vs.
4-Takako Malley-May Young
Play  1NT N 120 325 8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson vs.
2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings
Play  2 N 140 8.571 7-Victoria Muir-William Muir vs.
13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer
Play  1NT N 120 325 6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas
Play  2 N 140 8.571 5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt vs.
9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  2NT N 120 325 4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall vs.
7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow
Play  3 N 140 8.571 3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton vs.
5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer
Play  3 N 140 8.571 2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes vs.
3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
Play  4 N -100 00 13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger vs.
12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 3.529 1-Charles Lynn Jr-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
1-Fleur Howard-Phillip Becker
Play  4 N 100 12100 12-H Wendell Williams-James Loveless vs.
13-Roy Ann Coleman-Joan Hauger
Play  1NT N -120 975 11-Nancy Phillips-Raymond Zekauskas vs.
6-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  2 N -140 3.529 10-Peggy Gaffke-Dianne Dericks vs.
12-Shelba Parmley-Charles Scallon
Play  2 N -140 3.529 9-Jim Johnsen-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
5-Joe Hill-C. Earnest Wyatt
Play  2 N -140 3.529 8-Verna Dahlquist-Wilbur Dahlquist vs.
11-Allen Rew-David Braverman
Play  2NT N -120 975 7-Carol Bump-Sara Lebow vs.
4-Allen Richmond-Bonnie Gall
Play  3 N 50 1192 6-Beverly Wedel-Milton Birmingham vs.
10-Jack Weimer-Steven Olson
Play  3 N -140 3.529 5-Tim Benoit-Nancy Wittwer vs.
3-Linda Elmore-Chris Compton
Play  3 N -140 3.529 4-Takako Malley-May Young vs.
9-Paul Pressly-Beckie Stasi
Play  3 N -140 3.529 3-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
2-Steve Knight-Joe Windes
Play  1NT N -120 975 2-Carol Fleming-Jerry Hastings vs.
8-Robert Hanson-Rosalie Hanson
Play  2 N -140 3.529 13-Carolyn Bryan-Eric Genheimer vs.
7-Victoria Muir-William Muir