Jun 12, 2019 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Jeffrey Starr Robert Makela 5 7 6 - 2 2 - 5.09 61.26 51.08 56.17 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Heaton Ann Heaton 5 15 13 - 1 1 - 11.38 66.10 43.35 54.73 1.76 Gold Scores
13 Vickey Metrailer Vicki Scanlon 5 19 17 - 5 5 - -2.54 50.42 55.51 52.97 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Ferguson Frank Seres 5 - - - 3 3 - 3.67 54.57 47.24 50.91 0.88 Red Scores
11 Debra Duncan Gloria Smith 5 - - - - - - -0.94 49.46 51.34 50.40 Scores
9 Janiece Sawyer Robert Higgins 5 - - - - - - -0.25 50.04 50.54 50.29 0.32 Red Scores
4 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 5 - - - 4 4 - 2.96 52.95 47.04 50.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Ann Palculict Ron Palculict 5 - - - - - - -5.04 44.62 54.70 49.66 0.88 Red Scores
8 Jana Mueller Marsha Murray 2 - - - - - 1 0.56 50.17 49.06 49.62 0.74 Red Scores
10 Marilyn Cunningham Thomas Duke 5 - - - - - - 1.34 50.33 47.65 48.99 Scores
12 Sue Fiaccone Linda Huggard 5 - - - - - - 1.25 47.73 45.23 46.48 Scores
6 Nancy Llewellyn Jackie Khilling 2 - - - - - - 0.46 45.98 45.07 45.53 Scores
2 Paula Yonikas Debra Blair 5 - - - - - - 6.54 45.06 31.99 38.53 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Jack Dimski Fay Vrana 5 6 5 - 2 2 - -0.17 56.37 56.72 56.55 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
12 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 5 11 9 - 4 4 - -1.60 53.63 56.84 55.24 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pamela Mueller John Mueller 5 13 11 - 1 1 - 2.37 57.22 52.49 54.86 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen 7 - - - - - - -3.50 48.73 55.74 52.24 0.92 Red Scores
6 Jan Capehart Sherri Demier 5 - - - 5 - - -0.34 51.04 51.73 51.39 0.89 Red Scores
1 Ronald Smith Joan Bain 5 - - - 3 3 - 4.46 55.56 46.64 51.10 0.88 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Pflueger Nancy Shomette 5 - - - - - - -0.18 50.50 50.87 50.69 Scores
4 Jo McCarley Janet Griffin 5 - - - - - - 1.49 49.29 46.32 47.81 Scores
3 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 7 - - - - - - -3.76 42.86 50.38 46.62 Scores
8 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger 2 - - - - - 1 -1.62 44.52 47.77 46.15 0.74 Red Scores
10 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry 7 - - - - - - -0.68 45.44 46.80 46.12 Scores
11 Sandra Horn Kathy Bradshaw 2 - - - - - - -7.98 35.29 51.26 43.28 0.81 Red Scores
13 Michael Edwards Sherlene Edwards 5 - - - - - - 1.73 40.87 37.41 39.14 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Martha Baxter Marjorie Whitehair 5 14 12 - - - - -7.94 46.80 62.69 54.75 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Linda Harley Terence Harley 5 - 18 - 2 2 - -0.43 52.41 53.27 52.84 2.14 Red Scores
2 Steve Powers Liliana Crossley 2 - - 5 1 1 1 1.03 52.82 50.77 51.80 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
10 Vera Annenkova Karen Jones 5 - - - 3 3 - -0.82 50.53 52.18 51.36 1.43 Red Scores
9 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle 5 - - - - - - 0.57 50.07 48.94 49.51 Scores
5 Dwight Stafford Janet Baumgartner 5 - - - - - - -3.23 45.71 52.18 48.95 0.66 Red Scores
1 Judith McKarnin Trisha Pitts 2 - - - - - - 1.09 49.90 47.72 48.81 Scores
3 Anna Hayden Patricia Phillips 5 - - - - - - -1.52 46.10 49.14 47.62 Scores
8 Gay Hathaway James Hathaway Jr 5 - - - - - - 45.50 45.51 45.51 Scores
4 Jimmie Miller Margaret Miller 5 - - - 4 4 - 6.14 50.23 37.96 44.10 0.54 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Phyllis Webb Kathy Sands 5 2 2 - 2 2 - -0.94 57.46 59.34 58.40 8.10 Gold Scores
7 Ron Crowell Marcene Oxford 5 4 3 - 1 1 - 4.23 61.94 53.49 57.72 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Hen Jung Mar Steve Button 5 12 10 - 4 4 - -3.28 51.71 58.27 54.99 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marilyn Foote Janet Sheppard 5 - - - 3 3 - 3.89 56.10 48.32 52.21 0.77 Red Scores
3 Jacci Hamilton Katie Green 5 - - - - - - -3.10 46.89 53.09 49.99 0.35 Red Scores
4 Georgia McGill Dana Snawder 5 - - - - - - -0.55 49.03 50.13 49.58 Scores
2 Mildred Coonce Molly Smith 5 - - - - - - -1.57 47.20 50.34 48.77 Scores
6 Darrel VanDyke Carolyn Henderson 2 - - - - - - -4.87 42.14 51.88 47.01 0.74 Red Scores
8 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 5 - - - - - - 3.23 49.93 43.48 46.71 Scores
9 Sandra Farley Austin Farley 5 - - - - - - 1.42 47.52 44.69 46.11 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Phyllis Hearn Suzanne Murphy 5 5 4 - 1 1 - -1.06 55.72 57.85 56.79 4.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Curry Stephen Obal 7 9 - - 6 - - -2.94 52.60 58.49 55.55 2.16 Gold Scores
12 G David Hudson AJ James 5 16 14 - 2 2 - 0.18 54.88 54.53 54.71 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carol Shi Richard Bowman 5 17 15 - 4 4 - -1.09 52.92 55.11 54.02 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nancy Speer Mary Weindorf 5 18 16 - - - - -2.41 50.86 55.69 53.28 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kathy Dickson Charlotte Sisco 2 - - 2 3 3 1 1.25 53.98 51.49 52.74 2.65 Red Scores
10 Mary Beck Nancy Craig 2 - - - - - - -5.21 45.09 55.52 50.31 0.99 Red Scores
14 Rhonda Norfleet Morgan Schreffler 5 - - - - - - 2.02 52.05 48.01 50.03 Scores
13 Shirley Meysenburg Nancy Gugler 2 - - - - - - -3.26 45.82 52.35 49.09 0.69 Red Scores
8 Aline Zimmer Kaye Summers 2 - - - 5 5 2 4.00 52.90 44.91 48.91 0.69 Red Scores
4 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer 5 - - - - - - 0.31 48.37 47.76 48.07 Scores
1 Lois Gum Betty Fox 5 - - - - - - -1.78 43.27 46.84 45.06 Scores
2 Susanne Hamker George Sevick 2 - - - - - - -5.02 39.49 49.54 44.52 Scores
9 Dorothy Boyd Pamela Haag 2 - - - - - - 8.51 42.89 25.87 34.38 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
14 Sheryl Davis Eddie Sisco 5 1 1 - 5 4 - -2.70 56.09 61.49 58.79 10.80 Gold Scores
13 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 3 - - 1 - - 5.14 63.29 53.02 58.16 6.08 Gold Scores
12 Laura Batey Valerie Watson 5 8 7 - 3 2 - 1.02 56.74 54.70 55.72 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins 2 10 8 1 6 5 1 -1.28 54.13 56.69 55.41 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Francis Joseph Braun 2 - - 3 - - - -5.26 47.33 57.85 52.59 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
11 Stanley Coons Baruch Kaelter 5 - - - 2 1 - 9.51 62.02 43.01 52.52 1.68 Red Scores
4 Robert Bugbee Paramjeet Ahluwalia 2 - - 4 - - 2 -1.18 51.04 53.41 52.23 1.49 Red Scores
8 Germaine Johnston Samuel Smith 5 - - - 4 3 - 6.08 56.40 44.25 50.33 0.84 Red Scores
2 Dora Lee Sullins Carol Jenkinson 5 - - - - - - -1.10 48.42 50.62 49.52 Scores
1 Allan Chernov Ruth Viola 5 - - - - - - 1.50 48.35 45.36 46.86 Scores
10 Linda Moore Paula Gaddy 5 - - - - - - -8.50 37.47 54.48 45.98 0.77 Red Scores
6 Ina Kay Schlough Richard Schlough 2 - - - - - - -7.08 38.56 52.72 45.64 Scores
9 Gayle Long Kurt Schultz 5 - - - - - - 1.51 44.93 41.92 43.43 Scores
3 Karen Selby John Meyer 5 - - - - - - 0.61 43.59 42.37 42.98 Scores