Jun 10, 2019 - Monday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A 1 - - 1 - - 261.25 60.47 261.25 8.17 Red Scores
1 John Coe Karen Coe B 4 2 - 3 1 - 254.00 58.80 254.00 3.68 Red Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 7 - - 4 - - 250.47 57.98 250.47 1.45 Red Scores
2 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - 6 5 7 3 2 237.75 55.03 237.75 1.41 Red Scores
6 Floyd Pugh Jerry Baird C - - - - 5 4 223.00 51.62 223.00 0.70 Red Scores
9 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 202.56 46.89 202.56 Scores
8 Rose Whatley Iris Goodson C - - - - - - 197.25 45.66 197.25 Scores
7 Carol Miller Irene Jasper C - - - - - - 187.66 43.44 187.66 Scores
4 Dixie Wantoch AJ James C - - - - - - 159.06 36.82 159.06 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carol Bump Gini Henshaw A 5 - - 2 - - 252.75 58.51 252.75 2.86 Red Scores
7 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard C - 5 4 4 3 3 239.03 55.33 239.03 1.55 Red Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 6 - - 226.50 52.43 226.50 0.68 Red Scores
6 Dale Schaffer Linda Schaffer C - - - - 5 5 213.84 49.50 213.84 0.53 Red Scores
9 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - 6 - 211.44 48.94 211.44 0.44 Red Scores
1 Senna Lovette Otis LoVette B - - - - - - 200.94 46.51 200.94 Scores
8 James Chew Marcialyn Robinowitz C - - - - - - 197.25 45.66 197.25 Scores
2 Mildred Coonce Molly Smith C - - - - - - 194.25 44.97 194.25 Scores
4 Harold Thill Marcene Oxford C - - - - - - 179.00 41.44 179.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson A 3 - - 2 - - 254.25 58.85 254.25 4.60 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A 8 - - 5 - - 246.49 57.06 246.49 1.09 Red Scores
1 David Owens Becky Thomison C - 4 3 6 2 1 239.63 55.47 239.63 2.07 Red Scores
4 Jan Capehart Sherri Demier C - - - - 4 3 226.02 52.32 226.02 1.01 Red Scores
7 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles C - - - - 6 5 215.72 49.94 215.72 0.44 Red Scores
8 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 208.44 48.25 208.44 Scores
9 Evelyn Kendall Richard Ward C - - - - - - 189.00 43.75 189.00 Scores
6 Kathy Sands Phyllis Webb C - - - - - - 178.63 41.35 178.63 Scores
2 Bob Patrum Taylor Young C - - - - - - 155.00 35.88 155.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joane Nagel Marc Elster C 2 1 1 1 1 1 258.72 59.89 258.72 6.13 Red Scores
1 Rex Smith Wayne Cardwell C 6 3 2 3 2 2 251.00 58.10 251.00 2.76 Red Scores
7 Peter Huggler III Bonnie Palon C - - 6 5 4 4 228.90 52.99 228.90 0.92 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - 7 - - 226.00 52.31 226.00 0.58 Red Scores
9 Allen Richmond David Koble C - - - - - - 208.09 48.17 208.09 Scores
4 Takako Malley Rita Jean Levit C - - - - - - 202.22 46.81 202.22 Scores
8 Dana Snawder Georgia McGill C - - - - - - 191.72 44.38 191.72 Scores
6 Jacci Hamilton Katie Green C - - - - - - 188.75 43.69 188.75 Scores