Jun 08, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kay Johnson Kerr Godfrey A 4 - - 2 - - 207.68 57.69 214.00 421.68 7.54 Silver Scores
10 Arthur Giovannangeli Mark Meigs B 9 3 - 4 2 - 196.40 54.56 201.00 397.40 3.77 Silver Scores
7 Bill Kiehnhoff David Crooks B 10 4 - 5 3 - 189.82 52.73 206.50 396.32 3.25 Silver Scores
5 Vinh Tran Ann Brinker Schwall A - - - - - - 182.17 50.60 205.00 387.17 0.88 Silver Scores
1 David Henke Gil Micheletti A - - - 1 - - 211.55 58.76 171.00 382.55 2.52 Silver Scores
2 Daksha Adhia Karen Tabak Nussbaum B - - - - - - 162.34 45.09 202.00 364.34 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Sid Weiss Jerry Deutser C - - - - - 2 168.81 46.89 175.50 344.31 1.47 Silver Scores
6 Carl Hogan May Hakki B - - - - 4 - 170.90 47.47 168.00 338.90 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton C - - - - - - 168.27 46.74 167.00 335.27 Scores
11 Judith Glasco Raj Pruthi B - - - 3 1 - 197.30 54.81 137.00 334.30 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Gigi White Moira Morris C - - - - - 1 170.67 47.41 157.00 327.67 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar C - - - - - - 115.68 32.13 123.00 238.68 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jack LaVigne W Lease A 2 - - 4 - - 194.83 54.12 233.00 427.83 13.41 Silver Scores
3 John Erickson Ralda St Pierre A 5 - - 2 - - 205.54 57.09 212.50 418.04 5.96 Silver Scores
6 Raymond Alexanian Ralph Herz B 7 1 - 5 - - 194.02 53.89 212.50 406.52 6.70 Silver Scores
9 Bobbi Kauffman Tom Hogle B - 8 - 3 2 - 199.11 55.31 171.00 370.11 2.04 Silver Scores
2 Phil Bellan Troy Carr B - - - 1 1 - 205.92 57.20 157.00 362.92 2.52 Silver Scores
11 David Ticen Donald Varvel A - - - - - - 171.76 47.71 189.00 360.76 Scores
12 Phillip Grothus Karen Nimmons A - - - - - - 167.82 46.62 191.50 359.32 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Victor Sitton Joan Sitton A - - - - - - 183.39 50.94 157.50 340.89 Scores
4 Joan Schnider Kenneth Hudson C - - - - - 1 168.42 46.78 171.50 339.92 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Courtney Coffman David Richard B - - - - - - 156.10 43.36 183.50 339.60 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Mary Wells Michael Wells C - - - - - - 147.28 40.91 183.50 330.78 0.83 Silver Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Hugh Miller Catherine Miller A 11 - - 1 - - 214.57 59.60 180.00 394.57 3.78 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Volanski Steve Vaughn A 12 - - - - - 182.61 50.73 206.50 389.11 2.75 Silver Scores
10 Debi Balter Barbara Grantham B - 5 - 2 1 - 213.36 59.27 175.00 388.36 2.85 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Reichek Ariel Leibovitz A - - - - - - 178.95 49.71 204.00 382.95 1.76 Silver Scores
3 L Laird David Goldfarb A - - - 4 - - 196.31 54.53 162.00 358.31 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Roxann Swenson John Moore B - - - - - - 178.17 49.49 174.50 352.67 Scores
6 Lynnda Paukune Gay Rod B - - - 5 3 - 183.10 50.86 168.50 351.60 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Michael Alsup Douglas Richardson C - - 2 3 2 1 197.58 54.88 152.50 350.08 2.17 Silver Scores
12 A Moulton Tamara Moulton C - - 3 - - - 181.35 50.38 165.50 346.85 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Cindy Skeels Carolyn Clapp C - - - - - - 152.56 42.38 179.00 331.56 1.55 Silver Scores
2 Donald Messer Jr Dianne Kraft B - - - - - - 172.84 48.01 155.00 327.84 Scores
5 Elizabeth Ghrist Lauri Laufman B - - - - - - 123.00 34.17 130.00 253.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Georgiana Gates Pat Levy A 1 - - 2 - - 219.73 61.04 212.00 431.73 17.88 Silver Scores
5 Richard Wilson John Lindsey A 3 - - 1 - - 225.34 62.59 196.50 421.84 10.06 Silver Scores
1 Barbara LaVigne Betsy Dubose A 6 - - 3 - - 215.09 59.75 197.00 412.09 5.11 Silver Scores
4 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C 8 2 1 5 2 1 195.92 54.42 203.00 398.92 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B - 6 - - 3 - 177.13 49.20 199.00 376.13 1.91 Silver Scores
11 Clif Rice Mark Howard B - 7 - 4 1 - 198.30 55.08 177.00 375.30 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Bob Whitmarsh Andrew Farnum C - - 4 - - - 163.78 45.49 181.00 344.78 1.26 Silver Scores
12 Kathleen Malcolmson Rupa Shah C - - - - - - 169.75 47.15 175.00 344.75 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Joe Nance Marion Collins B - - - - - - 169.62 47.12 169.50 339.12 Scores
6 Bob Lester Wanda Meyer B - - - - - - 125.83 34.95 201.00 326.83 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Marcella Thomas Catherine Brown B - - - - - - 137.46 38.18 187.00 324.46 Scores
7 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - - - - 147.65 41.01 163.00 310.65 Scores