Jun 08, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Betty Cartmell Robert Dennis E 4 2 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.82 Silver Scores
1 Michael Linkins Valerie Salle F - - 3 2/4 2/4 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Carol Tuttle Cecilia Tse E - - - 2/4 2/4 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Danuta Parzych Sharon Kaplan E - - - 2/4 2/4 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Roberta Martinez Monica Gutierrez F - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
3 Carol McCord Adrienne Juno D - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
5 Sharon Gerson Jeanie Connell E - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 Rose Cullivan Hock Leon Gertsch F - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores
2 Sherry Gee Kenneth Sever E - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Patricia Cantu Alberto Fernandez D 2 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Annette Ehrhardt Linda Lauga E 5 3 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.37 Silver Scores
1 John Doyle James Moore F - 6 2 3 2 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.37 Silver Scores
4 Smita Shah Manju Manek F - - 6 4 3 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Michael Wei Mark Levy E - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Walter Hecht Leon Daily F - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 David Hull Stormy Hull E - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
5 Peggy Woods William Petersen F - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
6 Karel Kriel Ronell Kriel F - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 55.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Johara Nour Robert Boshara F 1 1 1 1 1 1 113.29 67.43 113.29 2.89 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Kirkland Henrietta Sasser E 6 4 - 2 2 - 97.21 57.86 97.21 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Gregory May David Badertscher D - - - 3 - - 93.14 55.44 93.14 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Mike Cowan Joy Cowan F - - 5 4 3 2 90.80 54.05 90.80 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Valentine Van Valentine D - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 82.43 Scores
6 Laurinda Lankford Jennifer Reichek F - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Robert Lee Ann Johnson F - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 72.57 Scores
1 David Vaughn Mary Vaughn F - - - - - - 69.43 41.33 69.43 Scores
9 Cindy Schaefer Alan Schaefer F - - - - - - 58.93 35.08 58.93 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Vera Annenkova Madhu Moza D 3 - - 1 - - 105.93 63.05 105.93 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Francis Gay Paula Gay E - 5 - 2 1 - 97.07 57.78 97.07 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Christine Spalding Carol Ferguson F - - 4 3 2 1 94.07 55.99 94.07 0.77 Silver Scores
7 Jackie Fakhouri Yoli Herrmann D - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Sue McCulley Rhonwyn Weissman E - - - - 3 - 81.21 48.34 81.21 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Santosh Kedia Aruna Kedia F - - - - - 2 77.07 45.88 77.07 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Zadouri C Jane Lacy F - - - - - - 72.30 43.04 72.30 Scores
8 Arvin Doshi Jyoti Doshi F - - - - - - 71.29 42.43 71.29 Scores
1 Kevin Vogel Becky Vogel F - - - - - - 69.86 41.58 69.86 Scores