Jun 16, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

A/X Flight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

45.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.45 Gold 1 109.00 Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Alex HongWest Vancouver, BC Kai ZhouBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC David YuOttawa, ON
22.09 Gold 2 95.00 Dan BertrandCalgary, AB Bernie LambertAcme, AB Keith FalkenbergCalgary, AB Abdul FakihCalgary, AB
16.57 Gold 3 94.00 Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC
12.42 Gold 4 92.00 Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA Craig ZasteraWoodinville, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds 98026, WA
8.53 Gold 5/7 88.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Cindy CosseyInnisfail, AB Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Glenn CosseyInnisfail, AB
8.53 Gold 5/7 88.00 Joseph BarrettBillings, MT Ann ZornBillings, MT Donald VancilAurora, CO Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO
8.53 Gold 5/7 88.00 John HurdleRichmond, BC Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC Nick StockNorth Vancouver, BC Diana JingSurrey, BC
6.22 Gold 8/9 86.00 Ken PentonCalgary, AB Leo GlaserLake Country, BC Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB
6.22 Gold 8/9 86.00 Judy ClerkeVernon, BC Elaine WareVernon, BC Martin WareVernon, BC Steve BatesEdmonton, AB
9.33 Gold 10 1 83.00 Linda MarinusCourtenay, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC
7.00 Gold 11/12 2 82.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC David HuRichmond, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC Edward HungRichmond, BC
4.72 Gold 11/12 82.00 Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC Susan ClaytonChemainus, BC Tina GokturkCalgary, AB Elaine StewartCalgary, AB
5.25 Gold 3 78.00 Bruce McIntyreCoquitlam, BC Roberta McIlwainInvermere, BC Andrea MillerVictoria, BC Ewa ZwickyVictoria, BC
3.53 Gold 4/5 74.00 James MetcalfeEdmonton, AB Patty MetcalfeEdmonton, AB Lloyda JonesEdmonton, AB Anita LambertEdmonton, AB
3.53 Gold 4/5 74.00 Michael BoresonKalispell, MT Brad HalfpapMissoula, MT Beth LoehnenMissoula, MT Catherine BrownBigfork, MT
2.67 Gold 6 73.00 Roxann TrouthEdmonton, AB Michael HarveyEdmonton, AB Mary CarsonEdmonton, AB Donald CarsonEdmonton, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
14 Monica Angus Alex Hong Kai Zhou Jack Lee David Yu A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 29.45 Gold
15 Dan Bertrand Bernie Lambert Keith Falkenberg Abdul Fakih A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 22.09 Gold
3 Judy Harris Dave Westfall Ken Scholes Peter Herold A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 16.57 Gold
18 Sun-O Ho Ken Christiansen Craig Zastera Ronald Tracy A 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 12.42 Gold
30 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle Nick Stock Diana Jing A 5/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.53 Gold
10 Joseph Barrett Ann Zorn Donald Vancil Dennis Goldston A 5/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.53 Gold
1 Andy Anderson Cindy Cossey Curley Anderson Glenn Cossey A 5/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.53 Gold
5 Ken Penton Leo Glaser Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 8/9 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.22 Gold
43 Judy Clerke Elaine Ware Martin Ware Steve Bates A 8/9 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.22 Gold
33 Linda Marinus Pete Marinus Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw X 10 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 9.33 Gold
42 Barbara Schultz Susan Clayton Tina Gokturk Elaine Stewart A 11/12 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.72 Gold
22 Eric Pan David Hu William Ge Sidney Yang Edward Hung X 11/12 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.00 Gold
45 Bruce McIntyre Roberta McIlwain Andrea Miller Ewa Zwicky X - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.25 Gold
44 Robert Micone Dustin Stout Weishu Wu Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.20 Red
28 Larry Pocock Yue Su Amy Gao Baixiang Liu A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.20 Red
6 James Metcalfe Patty Metcalfe Lloyda Jones Anita Lambert X - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.53 Gold
34 Michael Boreson Brad Halfpap Beth Loehnen Catherine Brown X - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.53 Gold
11 Dianne Isfeld Martin Henneberger Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.98 Red
38 Ralph Gamble Dennis Gamble Richard A Gamble Michael Gamble A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.20 Red
40 Howard Epley Karen Epley Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.20 Red
26 Roxann Trouth Michael Harvey Mary Carson Donald Carson X - 6 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.67 Gold
29 Marv Norden Peter Crawley Ian Gibson Philip Shadick X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
16 Janet Heino Karen Turner James Galand Linda Thierman X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
35 Teri Smoot Ti Davis Leona Hanson Eileen Ojakangas A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
9 Peter Jones Ian Gatenby Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
24 Charlie Lamb David Smith Len Racette Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
13 Dick Yuen Jadwiga Polujan Dave Adelman Marlene Lenstra X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.54 Red
4 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Brad Bart Bob Todd A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.76 Red
20 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood Greg Morse Samuel Krikler X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.54 Red
31 Layne Noble Deborah Harper Linda Connell Ken Connell A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
21 Sandy McIlwain Steven Lawrence Michael Newcombe Vince Lambert A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
27 Cristal Nell Daniel Poore Michael Christensen Ray Miller A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.88 Red
25 Linda Brown Terry Wolfe Paul Harding Rangie Sylvestre X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
2 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson Dee Steil James Lindemann X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
36 Kelly Meenagh Elaine Sorensen Ted Rich Don Bell X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
39 William McDonald Lorna McDonald Katie McGreer Amanda Atwell X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.44 Red
8 Rod Hilderman Gordon Sawyer John Collier Jim Berglund X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
32 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee Nancy Cook David Willmott A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
12 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
19 Edgar L'Heureux Jane Youngberg Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
17 Jodi Kimbrell Louis Herbster Phillis Herbster Sylvia Shi Pete Pluhta A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
37 Warren Watson Don McCarthy Lisa McCarthy Tom McNie A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
23 Kathleen Harvey Judy Chapman Ross Armour Lloyd Sullivan X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.32 Red
41 David Todd Joel Fuhrman Nelson Davis James Darcy X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.44 Red
7 Patricia Kopec Philip Kopala Marcia Taylor Gary Alan Nolin X - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results