Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 7:15 pm

Penticton Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
2 Anna Crouch Valerie Breen 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 148.50 56.25 156.00 304.50 3.68 Gold Scores
3 Graham Stevens Daniel Stevens 3 6 5 4 6/7 5/6 3/4 137.00 51.89 162.50 299.50 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz 3 10 9 6 3 2 1 145.00 54.92 148.50 293.50 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 7 13 - - 2 - - 148.00 56.06 137.00 285.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
11 Bill Drayton Keith Carter 7 - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 156.50 280.50 1.29 Red Scores
9 Frances Adam Glenda Affleck 3 - 13 - 6/7 5/6 3/4 137.00 51.89 141.00 278.00 1.09 Red Scores
13 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan 3 - - - 4 3 2 139.00 52.65 132.50 271.50 1.32 Red Scores
7 Mark Raymond Jill Plasteras 3 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 142.00 269.00 0.63 Red Scores
14 Patrick O'Neil Sandra Edson 3 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 132.00 261.00 Scores
4 Liliane Tremblay Paulette Desaulniers 5 - - - 5 4 - 138.50 52.46 117.00 255.50 0.56 Red Scores
5 Adelina Wong-Chor Janis Eaglesham 5 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 126.00 248.50 Scores
12 Catherine Buchanan Richard Buchanan 3 - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 119.50 237.00 Scores
10 Roberta Carter William Rusby 3 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 122.00 234.50 Scores
6 George Ongyerth Susan Ongyerth 3 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 104.50 227.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
14 Phyllis Minielly Maureen Drost 3 2 2 2 3/4 3/4 3 151.00 57.20 164.65 315.65 6.55 Gold Scores
7 Richard Cripps Deborah Cripps 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 160.00 60.61 150.13 310.13 4.91 Gold Scores
3 Jerri Calverley Irene Morrow 3 - - - 2 2 2 156.00 59.09 121.13 277.13 1.29 Red Scores
10 Forrest Bottomley Barbara Bottomley 3 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 158.45 276.95 1.29 Red Scores
4 Blanche Saelhof Olga Storoschuk 5 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 151.00 57.20 123.24 274.24 0.78 Red Scores
8 John Renner Carol Renner 3 - - - 5 5 - 143.50 54.36 125.89 269.39 0.37 Red Scores
13 Andrea Petzold Chic Callas 3 - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 148.40 267.40 0.64 Red Scores
9 Laurie Charlton Elizabeth Jenkins 5 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 139.30 266.30 Scores
12 Ian Monro Walter Thies 5 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 142.91 259.41 0.37 Red Scores
1 Helen Schuckel Barbara Andrew 5 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 142.75 259.25 0.31 Red Scores
11 Margaret Gordon Pat Eger 5 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 121.89 247.39 Scores
6 Betty Teare Linda Peacock 3 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 117.71 240.21 Scores
2 Sharon Mansell Milt Mansell 5 - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 117.31 228.31 Scores
5 Monica Leid Eric Mets 3 - - - 6 6 - 130.00 49.24 94.68 224.68 0.31 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Susan Lee Dennis Lee 7 5 - - 3 - - 151.50 57.39 152.00 303.50 2.91 Gold Scores
10 K. Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson 5 8 7 - 2 2 - 152.50 57.77 142.78 295.28 1.94 Gold Scores
13 Ian Fetterley Dan Koenig 3 9 8 5 5 4 2 145.50 55.11 148.55 294.05 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Miller Ken Fraser 3 12 11 8 6 - - 142.50 53.98 145.48 287.98 1.34 Gold Scores
12 Cia Van Horne James Harris 5 - - - 1 1 - 158.50 60.04 118.41 276.91 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm 5 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 157.09 269.59 1.84 Gold Scores
11 Lionel Traverse Derek Nurse 7 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 134.15 265.15 Scores
7 Jamie Watt Cindy Watt 3 - - - 4 3 1 146.50 55.49 112.41 258.91 1.05 Red Scores
6 Ramona Lambert Sigrid Laarakker 3 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 126.54 257.54 Scores
8 Claire Strachan Devra Drysdale 5 - - - - - - 100.00 37.88 150.27 250.27 1.07 Red Scores
9 Leona Ashcroft Joseph Stewart 3 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 107.89 227.39 Scores
1 Carol Avenmarg Dorothy Malutta 7 - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 115.41 224.41 Scores
2 Christl Bartholomew James Roode 5 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 81.44 218.94 Scores
14 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn 3 - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
14 Mojgan Shad Khosrow Shad 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 159.00 60.23 176.00 335.00 8.73 Gold Scores
11 Laurie Bell Deirdre Cole 5 7 6 - 2 2 - 158.50 60.04 139.50 298.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
12 William Curtis Lynn Daffe 3 11 10 7 3 3 2 151.50 57.39 140.50 292.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donna Cusson Marta Cecchi 5 14 12 - - - - 128.50 48.67 155.50 284.00 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sam McLean David Lethbridge 5 - - - 5 5 - 138.00 52.27 129.00 267.00 0.37 Red Scores
10 Bill Walter Christine Walter 3 - - - 4 4 3 147.50 55.87 111.00 258.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Susan Van Elaine Beyeler 3 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 135.50 257.50 0.63 Red Scores
9 Max Heyde Sabine Heyde 3 - - - 6 6 4 134.50 50.95 114.50 249.00 0.44 Red Scores
5 Glen Sutley Dianne Harley 5 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 113.00 242.50 Scores
3 Joe Jackson Brigitte Lewis 3 - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 112.00 240.00 Scores
7 Linda Underwood Terry Underwood 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 128.00 238.00 Scores
1 Dennis Tottenham Betty McLean 5 - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 126.00 234.50 Scores
13 Asha Acharya Pankaj Acharya 3 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 107.50 233.00 Scores
6 Pamela Burrows Peter Burrows 3 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 111.00 218.00 Scores