Jun 14, 2019 - Friday 7:15 pm

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Beverly Walker Benjamin Levy 7 1 - - 2 - - 166.50 63.07 149.19 315.69 10.80 Gold Scores
2 Sam McLean David Lethbridge 5 3 1 - 1 1 - 173.50 65.72 137.85 311.35 9.63 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Redmore Zan Aycock 3 9 6 2 5 4 3 133.50 50.57 166.62 300.12 4.19 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lynn Daffe William Curtis 3 - - - 3 2 1 148.00 56.06 122.95 270.95 1.12 Red Scores
10 Sandy Yeomans Russel Specht 3 - - - 4 3 2 140.50 53.22 128.87 269.37 0.78 Red Scores
5 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm 5 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 139.40 268.40 0.54 Red Scores
4 Wendy McCulloch Terry Huxter 3 - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 147.63 265.13 1.07 Red Scores
8 Catherine Buchanan Richard Buchanan 3 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 135.23 255.73 0.83 Red Scores
1 Peter Burrows Pamela Burrows 3 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 117.68 244.68 Scores
12 Dale Klassen Allan Penner 5 - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 138.53 240.53 1.12 Red Scores
7 Julie Larsen Katie Trafford 5 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 101.09 220.59 Scores
11 Jamie Watt Cindy Watt 3 - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 91.34 197.84 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Lorraine Somerville Arlene Connell 7 2 - - 3 - - 138.50 52.46 173.50 312.00 8.10 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Parker Ted Parker 3 11 8 4 2 2 1 148.00 56.06 148.00 296.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
11 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn 3 14 11 6 - - - 127.00 48.11 164.50 291.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Valerie Breen Anna Crouch 5 16 13 - 1 1 - 163.50 61.93 123.50 287.00 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Paulette Desaulniers Liliane Tremblay 5 - - - 4 3 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 275.00 0.77 Red Scores
12 Elaine Beyeler Carol Drury 3 - - - 5 4 2 131.50 49.81 141.50 273.00 1.83 Red Scores
4 Linda Underwood Terry Underwood 3 - - - - - 3 130.50 49.43 142.50 273.00 1.33 Red Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman 5 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 136.50 256.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley 3 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 126.00 254.50 Scores
10 Ian Monro Walter Thies 5 - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 114.00 242.00 Scores
1 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 3 - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 118.00 223.00 Scores
6 Janice Porter Vern Porter 3 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 85.50 212.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 K. Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson 5 15 12 - - - - 141.50 53.60 147.00 288.50 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Angstadt Trudy Nagurski 3 18 15 7 1 1 1 159.50 60.42 124.00 283.50 1.76 Gold Scores
12 Cia Van Horne Geoffrey Trafford 5 19 16 - - - - 130.00 49.24 150.00 280.00 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz 3 - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 163.50 271.00 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Robert Clugston Jozef Stencel 3 - - - 2 2 2 157.50 59.66 107.50 265.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Norman Miller Elizabeth Miller 3 - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 132.00 262.50 Scores
10 Monica Leid Shael Smith 3 - - - 4 4 - 147.00 55.68 107.00 254.00 0.62 Red Scores
3 Deirdre Cole Laurie Bell 5 - - - 5 5 - 144.50 54.73 101.50 246.00 0.35 Red Scores
2 Lynda Marshall Florence Schramm 5 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 112.00 232.50 Scores
9 Roberta Carter William Rusby 3 - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 127.00 230.50 Scores
6 Diana Ermel Vivian Krakowski 3 - - - - - - 89.50 33.90 135.50 225.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Adelina Wong-Chor Janis Eaglesham 5 - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 90.00 224.50 Scores
13 James Harris John Wilson 3 - - - 3 3 3 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.88 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Stephanie Williams Ron Williams 5 7 4 - 5 5 - 141.50 53.60 161.42 302.92 4.06 Gold|Red Scores
12 Carol Lechky Michael Clayton 5 17 14 - 3 3 - 149.00 56.44 136.10 285.10 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
5 Betty Teare Linda Peacock 3 - 17 8 1 1 1 170.00 64.39 109.69 279.69 1.76 Gold Scores
6 Ian Fetterley Dan Koenig 3 - - 10 2 2 2 150.00 56.82 124.43 274.43 1.23 Red Scores
3 Gordon Sawyer John Collier 7 - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 141.92 274.42 1.23 Red Scores
2 Donna Cusson Marta Cecchi 5 - - - 4 4 - 146.00 55.30 124.60 270.60 0.62 Red Scores
4 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson 3 - - - - - 3 139.50 52.84 129.48 268.98 0.59 Red Scores
8 Barbara Berens Janet Fiero 3 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 145.28 267.28 0.77 Red Scores
13 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell 3 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 129.76 252.76 0.59 Red Scores
10 Pat Eger Margaret Gordon 5 - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 137.65 244.15 0.56 Red Scores
9 Carol Lamb Lorraine Cameron 3 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 137.78 242.28 1.18 Red Scores
11 Carol Wishart Art Loy 3 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 125.80 241.80 Scores
1 Janice Fallen Mary Stoa 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 119.11 234.61 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 Peter Hirschmiller Maureen Soichuk 3 6 3 1 1 1 1 169.00 64.02 139.50 308.50 5.58 Gold|Red Scores
11 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 10 7 3 2 2 2 166.00 62.88 131.50 297.50 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
12 Jerry Shapiro Sharene Jansen 5 12 9 - - - - 124.50 47.16 170.00 294.50 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
9 Glen Sutley Dianne Harley 5 - - - 3 3 - 152.50 57.77 124.00 276.50 0.84 Red Scores
3 Leon Clegg Edith Olson 7 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 141.50 270.50 0.72 Red Scores
1 George Ongyerth Susan Ongyerth 3 - - - 4 4 - 143.50 54.36 126.00 269.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Nancy Stewart Helen Webster 5 - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 161.50 261.00 1.18 Red Scores
5 Ann Isaac King Lee 5 - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 125.50 260.50 Scores
8 Mary Meenagh Sandra Dequier 3 - - - 5 - - 138.50 52.46 99.50 238.00 0.34 Red Scores
10 Carmen Dieno Merle Auty 5 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 106.50 235.50 Scores
4 Bill Worobets Janet Worobets 3 - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 118.00 215.50 Scores
2 Christl Bartholomew James Roode 5 - - - - - - 100.00 37.88 113.50 213.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Dennis Lee Susan Lee 7 4 - - 1 - - 175.00 66.29 135.00 310.00 4.56 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer McDonell Judith Marie McKinnon 5 5 2 - 2 1 - 172.00 65.15 137.00 309.00 7.22 Gold|Red Scores
5 Claire Strachan Devra Drysdale 5 8 5 - 3 2 - 160.50 60.80 142.00 302.50 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ramona Lambert Sigrid Laarakker 3 13 10 5 4 3 1 146.50 55.49 146.00 292.50 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mojgan Shad Khosrow Shad 3 - - 9 - - 2 132.50 50.19 145.50 278.00 1.12 Red Scores
8 Helen Schuckel Barbara Andrew 5 - - - 5 4 - 140.00 53.03 117.50 257.50 0.54 Red Scores
12 Jerri Calverley Irene Morrow 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 147.50 257.50 0.84 Red Scores
2 Laurie Charlton Elizabeth Jenkins 5 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.00 256.50 Scores
10 Bill Webb Alan Whitman 5 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 142.00 255.50 0.47 Red Scores
1 Terry Schreder Donna Tunnacliffe 3 - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 149.00 254.50 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Noreen Donald Bryan Tastad 3 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 133.00 246.50 Scores
6 John Feick Barbara Feick 3 - - - - - - 86.50 32.77 148.50 235.00 1.18 Red Scores