Jun 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7:15 pm

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
12 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan 3 5 3 2 1 1 1 174.50 66.10 134.68 309.18 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson 5 6 4 - 2 2 - 154.00 58.33 145.50 299.50 4.15 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dennis Tottenham Dennis O Donnell 7 11 - - 5 - - 139.50 52.84 154.00 293.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
13 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 16 12 6 - 4 3 137.00 51.89 149.50 286.50 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
11 Janice Porter Vern Porter 3 - 17/19 9/11 3 3 2 147.50 55.87 135.00 282.50 1.51 Red Scores
7 Diane Zebroff Diane Dickinson 5 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 148.68 280.18 0.80 Red Scores
8 Shirley Campbell Jane Pacholok 5 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 156.68 280.18 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Tom McCormick Jana McCormick 7 - - - 4 - - 142.00 53.79 115.00 257.00 0.62 Red Scores
9 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm 5 - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 105.00 240.50 Scores
10 Ann Clemmons Nancy Ruegg 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 125.00 240.50 Scores
4 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 3 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 119.50 232.50 Scores
2 Mary Stoa Janice Fallen 3 - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 132.50 232.00 Scores
6 Shirley Ketch Ila Ehnes 3 - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 80.68 183.68 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
13 Leona Ashcroft Joseph Stewart 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 163.50 61.93 162.00 325.50 11.48 Gold Scores
12 Gordon Sawyer John Collier 7 8/9 - - 2 - - 153.00 57.95 145.00 298.00 2.43 Gold Scores
10 Patrick O'Neil Sandra Edson 3 8/9 6 3 - - - 134.00 50.76 164.00 298.00 3.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Terry Schreder Donna Tunnacliffe 3 17 13 7 3 2 2 148.50 56.25 136.50 285.00 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bob Johnston P Cochrane 5 - 16 - 5 4 - 143.00 54.17 140.50 283.50 1.16 Red Scores
6 Peter Serafini Richard Weinberger 3 - - - - - 3 135.00 51.14 145.00 280.00 1.63 Red Scores
1 Heather Bourne Deborah Ambrose 5 - - - 4 3 - 146.00 55.30 127.50 273.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Frances Adam Glenda Affleck 3 - - - - - - 133.50 50.57 137.50 271.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Glen Sutley Dianne Harley 5 - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 141.00 271.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Bill Webb Alan Whitman 5 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.50 266.50 Scores
8 Elizabeth Miller Norman Miller 3 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 133.00 246.50 Scores
11 Trudy Merritt Karen Jensen 3 - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 110.00 218.00 Scores
3 Joe Moore Chris Moore 7 - - - - - - 75.00 28.41 109.50 184.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Beverly Walker Benjamin Levy 7 2 - - 2 - - 152.50 57.77 160.50 313.00 8.61 Gold Scores
12 Jerry Shapiro Sharene Jansen 5 18 14 - - - - 136.00 51.52 148.50 284.50 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
11 Roberta Carter William Rusby 3 19/20 15 8 1 1 1 164.50 62.31 119.50 284.00 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Keith Carter Bill Drayton 7 19/20 - - 5 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 284.00 1.12 Gold Scores
8 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher 3 - - - - - 3 130.50 49.43 141.50 272.00 1.34 Red Scores
5 Pat Eger Margaret Gordon 5 - - - 3 2 - 145.00 54.92 125.50 270.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Don Gurski William Ophoff 3 - - - - 4 2 138.50 52.46 130.50 269.00 0.78 Red Scores
9 Adelina Wong-Chor Janis Eaglesham 5 - - - 4 3 - 143.00 54.17 121.00 264.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 John Newell Lynn Walford 3 - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 117.50 247.50 Scores
2 Peter Burrows Pamela Burrows 3 - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 136.00 245.50 0.56 Red Scores
13 Jerzy Jankowski Allison Sawyer 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 105.50 221.00 Scores
4 Larry Dixon Paul Johansen 3 - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.50 218.50 Scores
1 Lori Daniels Norma Smith 5 - - - - - - 100.00 37.88 89.50 189.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 King Lee Ann Isaac 5 4 2 - 1 1 - 161.50 61.17 150.00 311.50 7.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Forrest Bottomley Barbara Bottomley 3 10 7 4 2 2 1 153.50 58.14 141.50 295.00 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
12 James Harris Keith Lee 5 13/15 9/11 - - - - 129.50 49.05 158.00 287.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marilyn Blitz Eric Blitz 3 - 17/19 9/11 - - - 130.50 49.43 152.00 282.50 1.23 Red Scores
10 Mojgan Shad Khosrow Shad 3 - 17/19 9/11 3 3 2 150.50 57.01 132.00 282.50 1.19 Red Scores
9 Sam McLean David Lethbridge 5 - - - 4 4 - 149.00 56.44 126.50 275.50 0.62 Red Scores
6 Diana Ermel Vivian Krakowski 3 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 257.00 Scores
1 Phyllis Nield Nan Douglas 5 - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 129.00 257.00 Scores
3 Charlene Fraser Faye Pollhammer 7 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 127.00 250.50 Scores
7 Daniel Balof Mary Eliza Balof 3 - - - 5 5 3 132.00 50.00 118.00 250.00 0.56 Red Scores
11 Carol Wishart Terry Huxter 3 - - - - - - 102.50 38.83 133.00 235.50 0.59 Red Scores
2 Reatha Thiessen Florence Schramm 5 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 109.00 224.00 Scores
13 Sheila Bailey Jocelyne Drouin 3 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 108.00 220.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Helen Webster Nancy Stewart 5 12 8 - 3 3 - 147.00 55.68 141.00 288.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anna Crouch Valerie Breen 5 13/15 9/11 - - - - 111.50 42.23 176.00 287.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Jobbins Joan Geber 3 - - 12 2 2 1 153.50 58.14 128.00 281.50 1.29 Red Scores
6 John Renner Carol Renner 3 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 148.50 280.00 1.23 Red Scores
9 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy 5 - - - 1 1 - 157.00 59.47 120.00 277.00 1.84 Gold Scores
13 Zan Aycock Carol Lamb 3 - - - 6 5 3 135.50 51.33 137.50 273.00 1.33 Red Scores
4 Marta Cecchi Carole Clugston 3 - - - 4 4 2 145.50 55.11 115.50 261.00 0.78 Red Scores
11 Noreen Donald Bryan Tastad 3 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 128.50 260.00 Scores
10 Joanne Parker Ted Parker 3 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 132.00 255.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Doreen Roberts Dennis Roberts 5 - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 125.00 255.00 Scores
12 Pat Anderson Ken Anderson 5 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 131.50 252.50 Scores
7 Arlene Connell Lorraine Somerville 7 - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 137.50 243.00 0.75 Red Scores
2 Ernie Andreeff Carmen Dieno 3 - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 98.50 209.00 Scores
14 Holly Boudreau Margaret Skinner 7 - - - 5 - - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.37 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
14 Wayne Stann Deirdre Cole 7 3 - - 1 - - 163.00 61.74 149.68 312.68 6.46 Gold Scores
1 Donna Cusson George Wood 5 7 5 - 3 1 - 157.50 59.66 141.45 298.95 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
6 Catharine Moore Anne Olthof 3 13/15 9/11 5 5 3 1 145.00 54.92 142.50 287.50 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gerry Bergen Lee Bergen 3 - - - - - 4 124.50 47.16 156.00 280.50 1.73 Red Scores
5 Jennifer McDonell Judith Marie McKinnon 5 - - - 4 2 - 145.50 55.11 133.86 279.36 1.12 Red Scores
3 Carol Avenmarg Dorothy Malutta 7 - - - 2 - - 161.50 61.17 112.50 274.00 1.29 Red Scores
11 Pirjo Holt Wendy Webb 3 - - - 6 4 2 140.00 53.03 127.18 267.18 0.88 Red Scores
9 Mike Stewart Raymond Wargo 3 - - - - 5 3 131.00 49.62 133.00 264.00 1.07 Red Scores
12 Mike Foster Denise Wiggins 5 - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 144.50 258.50 0.80 Red Scores
13 Ian Fetterley Dan Koenig 3 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 136.95 257.45 0.83 Red Scores
10 Laura Miller Sharon Mossman 3 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 129.68 246.68 Scores
7 Betty McLean Marianne Doney 3 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 118.50 234.50 Scores
8 John Feick Barbara Feick 3 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 126.10 233.10 Scores
4 Karen Morrison Diane Richards 3 - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 114.95 220.45 Scores