Jun 11, 2019 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dave Westfall Peter Herold A 3 - - 10 - - 644.83 55.11 685.00 1329.83 19.68 Gold Scores
7 Shameine Ali Jadwiga Polujan B 17 8 - 17/18 11/12 - 610.57 52.19 664.50 1275.07 3.93 Gold Scores
13 Ian Gatenby Gerene Albrecht B 19 9 - 9 7 - 652.50 55.77 616.00 1268.50 3.54 Gold Scores
14 Ella Haylock Slava Simice B 22 11 - - - - 531.82 45.45 731.50 -44.00 1263.32 7.44 Gold Scores
9 Yue Su Larry Pocock A - - - - - - 558.41 47.73 692.50 1250.91 2.29 Red Scores
11 Kathy Adachi Stephanie Williams A - - - - - - 585.00 50.00 637.50 1222.50 1.14 Red Scores
3 Aline Vance Debbie Mineault B - - - - - - 596.76 51.01 599.00 1195.76 Scores
10 David Nagy Judith Harris C - - 7 - - - 543.07 46.42 639.00 1182.07 2.10 Gold Scores
15 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns B - - - 14 10 - 636.65 54.41 482.50 1119.15 0.88 Red Scores
2 Frank Stanford Janice Stanford C - - - - - - 479.15 40.95 627.50 1106.65 1.47 Gold Scores
1 Ben Takemori Richard Syrnyk A - - - 16 - - 613.13 52.40 489.50 1102.63 0.79 Red Scores
4 Kathy Carmichael John Carmichael B - - - - - - 573.75 49.04 505.50 1079.25 Scores
12 Don Hanset Richard Pater C - - - - - - 479.66 41.00 528.50 1008.16 Scores
8 Dorothy Whittome Julie Roome C - - - - - - 400.91 34.27 535.50 936.41 Scores
6 Pat Derksen Bernard Grant C - - - - - - 480.68 41.08 395.50 876.18 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Bernie Lambert Daniel Bertrand A 1 - - 3 - - 721.53 61.67 718.00 1439.53 34.98 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 5 - - 11 - - 654.03 55.90 661.00 1315.03 11.66 Gold Scores
4 Doreen McOrmond Jill Stokes B 14 7 - 7 4 - 678.58 58.00 607.00 1285.58 4.66 Gold Scores
11 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A 15 - - 14 - - 615.17 52.58 665.00 1280.17 4.37 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Helms Ed Schulte A 18 - - 2 - - 733.30 62.68 539.00 1272.30 5.21 Gold Scores
7 Susan Walton Michael Boreson B - 15 - - - - 579.89 49.56 669.50 1249.39 3.14 Gold Scores
14 Jim Sache David Schmidt B - - - - 10 - 591.14 50.52 625.00 1216.14 1.49 Red Scores
3 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 569.15 48.65 629.50 1198.65 0.99 Red Scores
2 Frances Corney Paul Fournier C - - 4 - - - 568.13 48.56 624.00 1192.13 2.55 Gold Scores
13 Dick Yuen Marlene Lenstra B - - - - - - 573.24 48.99 574.00 1147.24 Scores
6 Doreen Demare Maureen Lelond C - - - - - - 554.32 47.38 592.00 1146.32 0.64 Red Scores
10 John Dukellis Kim Caley B - - - 12 5 - 649.94 55.55 490.50 1140.44 1.16 Red Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 494.49 42.26 645.50 1139.99 1.19 Red Scores
12 Denise McKay Don McKay C - - - 16 8 2 602.39 51.49 518.50 1120.89 1.29 Gold Scores
8 Bob Gagnon Jim Davies C - - - - - - 532.84 45.54 511.50 1044.34 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alden Edwards Diana Knowles B 6 1 - 4 3 - 689.32 58.92 622.00 1311.32 17.68 Gold Scores
10 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B 8 2 - - - - 604.94 51.70 696.00 1300.94 13.26 Gold Scores
4 Anita Morse Sally Craig B 23 12 - 11/12 8/9 - 641.76 54.85 612.50 1254.26 2.92 Gold Scores
1 Cathy Miller Stuart Carr B - 13 - 7 5 - 675.00 57.69 578.00 1253.00 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Warren Watson Kelly Meenagh A - - - 15 - - 615.17 52.58 605.50 1220.67 0.84 Red Scores
15 David De Kezel Ted Rich A - - - 6 - - 675.51 57.74 543.50 1219.01 1.71 Red Scores
2 Alexander Woo Nelson Davis C - - 6 5 4 2 679.09 58.04 503.00 1182.09 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
11 Elaine Sorensen Judy Clerke A - - - - - - 597.27 51.05 573.50 1170.77 Scores
5 James Galand Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 598.30 51.14 563.00 1161.30 Scores
3 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 540.51 46.20 574.00 1114.51 Scores
12 James Balcom Patricia Wotherspoon C - - - - - 6 547.67 46.81 557.50 1105.17 0.35 Red Scores
13 Don McCarthy Lisa McCarthy B - - - - - - 596.25 50.96 461.00 1057.25 Scores
14 Eva Johnson Therese Koller B - - - - - - 549.72 46.98 485.50 1035.22 Scores
6 Patricia Kopec Bonnie Turley C - - - - - - 487.33 41.65 499.50 986.83 Scores
8 Edward Baron John Rousseu C - - - - - - 461.76 39.47 464.50 926.26 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Demeulemeester Vicki Moffatt A 7 - - 8 - - 676.02 57.78 625.50 1301.52 8.75 Gold Scores
7 Monica Angus Cindy Oishi B 11 4 - 1 1 - 747.10 63.85 546.50 1293.60 7.46 Gold Scores
2 Ian Glover Donna Wiwchar C 13 6 2 6 3 1 679.60 58.09 611.00 1290.60 5.05 Gold Scores
15 Jean Groome Paul Harding A - - - 10 - - 656.08 56.08 595.50 1251.58 1.14 Red Scores
6 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux B - 16 - - 12 - 580.91 49.65 664.00 1244.91 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
9 Nicole Beauregard Pierre Beauregard A - - - - - - 558.92 47.77 651.50 1210.42 1.24 Red Scores
13 Insa Fricker Corrine Tapley B - - - 13 6 - 625.91 53.50 517.50 1143.41 1.01 Red Scores
3 Mike Christensen Charles Lamb A - - - 17 - - 601.36 51.40 538.50 1139.86 0.76 Red Scores
14 Teri Smoot Ti Davis A - - - - - - 533.86 45.63 591.00 1124.86 Scores
10 Lotte Elias Shirley Cox B - - - - - - 572.22 48.91 537.50 1109.72 Scores
12 Bryan Monkhouse Wolf Fiedler C - - - - - - 474.03 40.52 608.00 1082.03 0.97 Gold Scores
1 Garry Skoropada John Koster B - - - - - - 475.57 40.65 580.50 1056.07 Scores
8 Natalie Warnes Sharon Hughes C - - - - - - 541.02 46.24 484.50 1025.52 Scores
4 John Brodrick Norma Brodrick B - - - - - - 466.36 39.86 541.50 1007.86 Scores
5 Peter Jones Lorna McDonald A - - - - - - 401.42 34.31 534.00 935.42 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 9 - - 13 - - 639.72 54.68 658.50 1298.22 7.00 Gold Scores
16 Barry Balof Claire Valente C 10 3 1 2 2 1 693.92 59.31 601.50 1295.42 9.95 Gold Scores
4 Linda Brown Terry Wolfe B 20 10 - 1 1 - 704.15 60.18 563.00 1267.15 7.44 Gold Scores
14 Dave Adelman Abdul Fakih A - - - 3 - - 690.85 59.05 540.00 1230.85 3.72 Gold Scores
1 Carol Harries Marvin Baer B - - - 11/12 8/9 - 641.76 54.85 588.00 1229.76 1.63 Red Scores
11 Debbie Hargreaves Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 555.34 47.46 664.00 1219.34 1.61 Red Scores
12 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie B - - - 8 6 - 653.01 55.81 556.50 1209.51 1.36 Red Scores
15 Patti Adams Anne Smith B - - - - - - 574.77 49.13 627.00 1201.77 1.57 Red Scores
3 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk A - - - - - - 549.72 46.98 642.00 1191.72 0.99 Red Scores
10 Rangie Sylvestre Jacques Printz C - - - - - 4 602.39 51.49 575.50 1177.89 1.16 Red Scores
9 Jim Berglund Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - 608.52 52.01 546.00 1154.52 Scores
7 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren C - - - 17/18 11/12 3 610.57 52.19 515.50 1126.07 1.05 Gold Scores
2 Denny Gibson Dianna Gilbreath C - - - - - 5 554.83 47.42 521.00 1075.83 0.42 Red Scores
8 Margaret Elligott Jane Craig C - - - - - - 479.15 40.95 499.50 978.65 Scores
13 Margaret Gibson Beverley Hall B - - - - - - 374.83 32.04 554.00 928.83 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doris Fishman William Whitesel A 2 - - 9 - - 667.84 57.08 705.50 1373.34 26.24 Gold Scores
5 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 4 - - 5 - - 680.28 58.14 648.50 1328.78 14.76 Gold Scores
7 Keith Falkenberg William McDonald B 12 5 - 4 2 - 682.16 58.30 609.00 1291.16 5.89 Gold Scores
16 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 16 - - - - - 591.09 50.52 689.00 1280.09 4.12 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Schultz Elaine Ware A 21 - - - - - 578.91 49.48 685.50 1264.41 3.18 Gold Scores
6 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - 14 3 - - - 560.07 47.87 692.50 1252.57 3.40 Gold Scores
15 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B - - - 15 7 - 608.27 51.99 615.00 1223.27 1.92 Red Scores
13 Pete Marinus David Todd B - - - - - - 573.37 49.01 637.00 1210.37 2.24 Gold Scores
3 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 510.21 43.61 696.00 1206.21 5.21 Gold Scores
8 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu C - - 5 - 11 4 588.58 50.31 597.00 1185.58 2.01 Gold Scores
2 Sharon Gecse Norma Scott C - - - 18 9 3 599.40 51.23 548.00 1147.40 0.92 Gold Scores
10 Carl Bartone Karen Bartone B - - - - - - 561.73 48.01 575.00 1136.73 Scores
12 William Gibson Paul Erikson C - - - - - - 561.73 48.01 550.00 1111.73 0.35 Red Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - - - - 548.44 46.88 532.00 1080.44 Scores
4 Bill Wood Jill Wood B - - - - - - 450.94 38.54 547.00 997.94 Scores
14 Robert Coole Anne Kendall B - - - - - - 409.94 35.04 515.00 924.94 Scores