Jun 20, 2019 - Thursday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color D E F VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Gold 1 83.00 Gloria GeorgerRochester, MN Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Mary FunkWabasha, MN Marie NelsonRochester, MN
4.69 Gold 2 1 82.00 Greg MaccoubreyCrystal Lake, IL Karen Ann MillerCrystal Lake, IL Ray TowerCrystal Lake, IL Michael ChakoianCrystal Lake, IL
3.52 Gold 3 2 76.00 Ann MartinOregon, IL Judith GraffNaples, FL Robert JuddAlgonquin, IL Vent CarlstonLake Zurich, IL
2.64 Gold 4 74.00 Valy LevEvanston, IL Daverille SherScottsdale, AZ Gabriel PeretzDeerfield, IL Jona PeretzDeerfield, IL
2.08 Gold 5 3 73.00 Darryl BremnerClinton, IL Marilyn BremnerClinton, IL Lois MorrisseyHuntley, IL Elaine SebastianHuntley, IL
1.79 Gold 6 70.00 Alan LewisElk Grove Vlg, IL Vincent DeContiNaperville, IL Louis SlykerRapid City, MI Michael MorriceSaint Louis, MO
1.33 Red 4 68.00 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI
1.82 Red 1 66.00 Jon ClemmonsFreeport, IL Lynn ClemmonsFreeport, IL Kyle I LarsonBelvidere, IL Mary BoydFreeport, IL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
D E F D E F
4 Gloria Georger Valerie McGrath Mary Funk Marie Nelson D 1 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.25 Gold
2 Greg Maccoubrey Karen Ann Miller Ray Tower Michael Chakoian E 2 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.69 Gold
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff Robert Judd Vent Carlston E 3 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.52 Gold
10 Valy Lev Daverille Sher Gabriel Peretz Jona Peretz D 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.64 Gold
20 Darryl Bremner Marilyn Bremner Lois Morrissey Elaine Sebastian E 5 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.08 Gold
23 Alan Lewis Vincent DeConti Louis Slyker Michael Morrice D 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.79 Gold
18 Patrice Princehorn Fred Princehorn Caron Espinosa Patricia D'Errico D - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.77 Red
11 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley E - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.33 Red
24 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon Angela Smith Don Smith D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.99 Red
3 Jon Clemmons Lynn Clemmons Kyle I Larson Mary Boyd F - - 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.82 Red
22 Cynthia Polayes Laura Werner Patty Garvy Diane Patience D - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.99 Red
5 Philip McPeek Martha Harris Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy D - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.66 Red
17 Tom Drouin Doug Shuman Steve Lowe Lela Lowe F - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.55 Red
7 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin Rosalie Sturtevant James Sturtevant D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
12 Terry Bauer William Birk Sally Will Richard Will E - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.55 Red
19 Kathryn Lefty Mary Berg Lynne Graves Judith Cheney D - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.44 Red
6 Mary Kocevar Anna Urosevich Susan Stromberg Jacqueline Chavez D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.44 Red
9 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.66 Red
16 Jane Romal Lee Schillinger John Kress John Baldwin D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.33 Red
8 Pat Seyer Nancy Riley 'Nicky'Nancy Rycroft Jack McKee D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
13 Sandra Karnatz Karen Carroll Joyce DeLatour Conrad Delatour F - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.55 Red
15 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
14 Frances Lyne Sue Roess Kathleen Gerbosi Carolyn Parmelee E - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
21 Janet Rubas Raman Chirakal Margaret Parsons Paula Slesar E - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.11 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results