Jun 19, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kenneth Tatz John Bacsa B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.34 66.34 66.34 4.81 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Fred Clayton Platt Hill B 4 2 - 2 2 - 61.44 61.44 61.44 3.37 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 John Russell Jerry Jackson A 6 - - 3 - - 60.57 60.57 60.57 2.41 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 13 - - 5 - - 53.38 53.38 53.38 0.96 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 18 - - 7 - - 51.09 51.09 51.09 0.69 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Stein David Langer B - 14/15 - - - - 49.89 49.89 49.89 I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - 14/15 7 - - 4 49.89 49.89 49.89 0.61 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Langer Lee Petzold C - - 9 - - - 48.80 48.80 48.80 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Judd Vent Carlston C - - - - - - 42.37 42.37 42.37 J - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Judith Davis Elaine Rose C - - - - - - 41.18 41.18 41.18 I - 3 - E/W Scores
10 David Germaine John Javella B - - - - - - 40.85 40.85 40.85 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill McKenna James Diebel A 3 - - 2 - - 62.53 62.53 62.53 3.37 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
1 William Carpenter Gena Hartlieb B 9 5 - 6 3 - 56.64 56.64 56.64 1.42 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Colleen Treanor Carol Crossman A 10 - - 7 - - 55.45 55.45 55.45 0.69 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 11/12 - - 8 - - 55.12 55.12 55.12 0.60 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Marshall Blizzard Judy Hansen B 15 7 - - 5 - 52.18 52.18 52.18 0.57 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C 22/23 12/13 6 - - 3 50.33 50.33 50.33 0.88 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Tamas Szabo William McFall A - - - - - - 47.60 47.60 47.60 K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ray Parnell Alex Balestrieri C - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain C - - - - - - 43.79 43.79 43.79 K - 1 - E/W Scores
12 A Brothers Annie Krause C - - - - - - 43.68 43.68 43.68 J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Janette Howard Francis Buhler B - - - - - - 42.27 42.27 42.27 K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Annette Lamon Joyce Sirota C - - - - - - 30.94 30.94 30.94 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Douglas Giloy Meyer Abarbanel A 11/12 - - 4 - - 55.12 55.12 55.12 1.68 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Donald Dvorak Barbara Wollard C 16/17 8 3 6 3 1 51.42 51.42 51.42 1.75 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Shelton John Shelton C 19 9 4 8 4 2 50.87 50.87 50.87 1.23 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
4 William Sommerfield Patricia Horn C 20 10 5 9 5 3 50.76 50.76 50.76 0.88 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Katie Kennicott D Brosseau B 22/23 12/13 - - 6 - 50.33 50.33 50.33 0.47 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Haid Sue Agramonte A - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ronald Kohn Jerry Johnson C - - 10/11 - - - 47.39 47.39 47.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Clara Terrana Terry Terrana C - - 10/11 - - - 47.39 47.39 47.39 J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen McConnell Serdar Ogut A - - - - - - 47.17 47.17 47.17 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Maria Solvie Carol Dunn C - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 K - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - - - - 41.83 41.83 41.83 J - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Allen Stephen Donahue A 2 - - 1 - - 65.14 65.14 65.14 4.81 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Zhu Stanislaw Kolesnik A 5 - - 3 - - 61.00 61.00 61.00 2.41 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Doan Michele Pockross C 7 3 1 4 1 1 59.04 59.04 59.04 2.84 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 James Abbott Tom Fogarty B 8 4 - 5 2 - 58.39 58.39 58.39 1.99 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Margaret Gutmann Judith Krasnoff C 14 6 2 9 4 2 53.27 53.27 53.27 1.23 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Betsy Downs Annette Caron A 16/17 - - - - - 51.42 51.42 51.42 I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Riehs Alan Lewis B 21 11 - - 6 - 50.54 50.54 50.54 0.47 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Leatherwood Bonnie Caswell C - 16 8 - - 4 49.78 49.78 49.78 0.61 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Tara Mufich Catherine Wright C - - - - - - 40.09 40.09 40.09 I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe C - - - - - - 37.91 37.91 37.91 J - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Ann Van Ryn Grant Boadwine B - - - - - - 35.62 35.62 35.62 I - 7 - N/S Scores