Jun 21, 2019 - Friday 2:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Allen Barber Howard Abrams 4 2 2 - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 104.50 215.00 6.72 Gold Scores
3 Suzanne Leary John Leary 2 13 11 5 3 3 1 102.50 61.01 79.50 182.00 1.28 Gold Scores
5 Christine Pettingell Wendy Zimman-Smith 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.50 179.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Charleen Christy Linda Travers 4 - - - 2 2 - 104.50 62.20 72.50 177.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Matt Muir Eva Muir 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.00 165.00 Scores
7 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes 4 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.50 162.00 Scores
6 Arlene Schoen Mel Schoen 4 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 72.50 155.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Katharine Babbitt Doris Schroeder 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 83.00 150.50 0.46 Red Scores
8 Shirley Wagner Paul Babineau 4 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 148.00 Scores
9 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 88.70 146.70 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 David Cancian Richard Giles 7 4 - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 106.50 200.50 3.78 Gold Scores
8 Timothy Walker Marilyn Ogden 7 14 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 92.00 181.00 1.27 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Nader Joseph Peled 4 15 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 99.50 179.50 1.12 Gold Scores
1 Edie Carter Joan Reid 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 91.50 171.50 0.74 Red Scores
10 Susan Flint Michael Mickelsen 2 - - - 2 1 1 90.50 53.87 80.87 171.37 1.18 Red Scores
3 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum 4 - - - - 3 - 86.50 51.49 84.29 170.79 0.59 Red Scores
2 David Offer Roberta Yaffe 4 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 71.50 161.50 0.83 Red Scores
9 Darryl Tremelling Abhijit Dutta 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.43 157.93 Scores
7 Christiane Corcelle Rachel Morton 4 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 67.50 148.50 Scores
6 Donna Griffin Judith Doerner 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 71.50 145.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov 4 5 4 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 90.71 200.21 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes 4 7 6 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 85.57 188.07 2.24 Gold Scores
8 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek 4 - - - 3 3 - 89.57 53.32 89.79 179.36 1.55 Red Scores
4 Thomas Provost Sr Niall Trimby 4 - - - - - - 86.29 51.36 88.57 174.86 Scores
3 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer 4 - - - - - - 75.36 44.86 97.50 172.86 1.07 Red Scores
2 Rebecca Ames Leda Knight 7 - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 90.57 161.28 1.07 Red Scores
10 Allen Sweet Bala Bathey 7 - - - 4 - - 87.13 51.86 71.71 158.84 0.54 Red Scores
1 Sam Gallo Richard Burkhart 4 - - - - - - 68.43 40.73 89.21 157.64 0.54 Red Scores
9 Alvin Beal Heidi Beal 2 - - - - - 1 77.00 45.83 75.50 152.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Elma Vaidya Vishnu Eskew 2 - - - - - - 73.64 43.83 64.43 138.07 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Paul Vena R Krieg 7 9 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 81.00 185.00 1.79 Gold Scores
9 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer 2 10 8 3 2 1 1 98.36 58.55 86.00 184.36 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Oswald Don Rivard 4 11 9 - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 98.50 184.00 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
1 Viswanath Khaitan John Fisher Jr 4 - - - 3 2 - 85.93 51.15 90.75 176.68 1.95 Red Scores
10 Rex Tien Peter Glanz 4 - - - - - - 84.29 50.17 86.50 170.79 0.79 Red Scores
4 Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams 4 - - - - - - 80.21 47.74 88.50 168.71 0.77 Red Scores
8 Leslie Malkiewich Sharon Uusitalo 4 - - - - - - 83.07 49.45 82.50 165.57 Scores
6 Linda McCabe Ellen Thurmond 4 - - - - - - 79.83 47.52 76.50 156.33 Scores
2 Paul Durda Florine Schoen 7 - - - - - - 70.64 42.05 82.00 152.64 Scores
3 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 67.50 135.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 John Willoughby Michael Shore 2 6 5 2 1 1 1 108.43 64.54 86.50 194.93 2.56 Gold Scores
9 Robert Gordon Neal Gore 4 8 7 - 3 2 - 90.93 54.13 95.00 185.93 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Alan Bello Jon Valbert 7 - - - 2 - - 93.79 55.83 84.50 178.29 1.02 Red Scores
5 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg 4 - - - - - - 83.21 49.53 81.00 164.21 Scores
3 Phyllis Benoit Gerry Therrien 4 - - - 4 3 - 89.74 53.42 73.00 162.74 0.59 Red Scores
6 Deborah Notman Anne Farrington 4 - - - - - - 66.93 39.84 94.00 160.93 1.02 Red Scores
4 Sheila Sharp Don Sharp 4 - - - - - - 74.57 44.39 86.00 160.57 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jory Agate Rita Vachani 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 87.50 160.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein 7 - - - - - - 75.64 45.02 72.00 147.64 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
1 Jayson Rhuda Stan Nissen 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 117.29 69.82 101.29 218.58 8.96 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Shea Rob Russell 4 3 3 - 1 1 - 117.93 70.20 83.43 201.36 5.04 Gold Scores
3 Tracy Burlock Stanley Piltch 2 12 10 4 3 3 - 99.57 59.27 83.00 182.57 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg 4 - - - - - - 82.36 49.02 84.00 166.36 Scores
5 Marilyn Howard Lisa Muir 7 - - - 4 - - 82.57 49.15 83.50 166.07 0.51 Red Scores
2 Ann Keegan Jen Reidy 4 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 84.93 153.93 0.54 Red Scores
9 Elaine Colokathis Kenneth Russo 2 - - - - - - 71.57 42.60 77.29 148.86 Scores
7 Fiorella Triaca Brigitte Kuperwasser 7 - - - - - - 53.71 31.97 74.71 128.42 Scores
6 Susan Wavada Harriet Samuels 4 - - - - - - 61.04 36.33 66.26 127.30 Scores