May 04, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat Morn NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Heerman Jennifer Ladefoged A 1 - - 1 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 3.32 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Scobee Judy Regenberg A - - - 5 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.33 Silver Scores
5 Mary Lewis Laura Niewold B - 4 - 7 2 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Betsy Malone Kirke Martin C - 6 4 8 3 2 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Donna Farmer Sara Helfrich C - - - - - 4 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Gary Redmond Beverly Redmond A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
9 Kimberly Ames Laura Schachter C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Carter Todd Laurie Todd C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
8 Shirley Jackson Judith Gentry C - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores
3 Jerry Batte Janet Winn C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dorothy Pace Richard Chalal A 4 - - 1 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.66 Silver Scores
1 Michael Cross Pat Kirby A 5 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Bennett Alyce Daws B - 1 - 4 1 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 2.27 Silver Scores
10 Jim Bass Robert Dietrick A - - - 7 - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.24 Silver Scores
6 Steven Greil Patricia Lynch C - - 5 - 4 3 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.68 Silver Scores
3 Russ Young Judith Zartman C - - 6 - 5 4 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Randi Young Verbal Angelico B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
4 Rebecca Ingle Carole Stice C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Paula Kelling Gary Hart B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
9 Peggy Crawford Kathryn Keenan C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Charles Batey Mary Batey A 2 - - 2 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.49 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Hogg Rebecca Wright A 3 - - 3 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.87 Silver Scores
6 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren A - - - 4 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Shawn Anderson Terri Wells C - 3 2 6 1 1 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Dillard Adams Eric Bardin B - - - - 4 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Tammy Gray Diana Southerland C - - - - 5 3 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Harvey Thomas Hennie Morris C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Beth Derrick Irene Lowe C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
3 A Wylie McDougall Debbie McDougall A - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jon Levine Jim Southerland A 6 - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Connie Stewart John MaGuirk A - - - 5 - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.33 Silver Scores
5 Mary Kremer Rob Kremer C - 2 1 6 2 1 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.95 Silver Scores
2 John Lander Solie Fott C - 5 3 8 3 2 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Rob Ledyard Thomas Mason A - - - - - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 Scores
8 Carolyn Robinson Mary Pepper C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
9 Deane Oliva Cynthia Williams C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
6 Edward Swenson Glen Rowe A - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
4 Jacquelyn Garrett Connell Garrett C - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 126.50 Scores