May 04, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Flighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A 2 - - 1 - - 271.50 58.01 271.50 7.56 Silver Scores
5 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C 3 1 1 2 1 1 270.00 57.69 270.00 5.67 Silver Scores
12 Robert Carstedt David Kopper A 4 - - 3 - - 269.50 57.59 269.50 4.25 Silver Scores
4 Dan Forbes Jr Jack Barnett B 6/7 3/4 - 4 2 - 260.00 55.56 260.00 2.09 Silver Scores
15 Roger Sites David Erickson A 9 - - 5 - - 255.00 54.49 255.00 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 10 5 - 6 3 - 254.00 54.27 254.00 1.17 Silver Scores
19 Richard Holmes Harold George A - - - 7 - - 251.00 53.63 251.00 0.47 Silver Scores
17 Teresa Scoles Jerie Johnson C - - 4 8 4 2 239.00 51.07 239.00 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Fuller Carol Dumford B - - - - 5 - 237.50 50.75 237.50 0.37 Silver Scores
14 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - 3 233.50 49.89 233.50 0.54 Silver Scores
16 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - - - - - - 231.50 49.47 231.50 Scores
11 Carol Bowen Charlotte Brown C - - - - - - 230.00 49.15 230.00 Scores
13 Jeanne Houghton Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 226.00 48.29 226.00 Scores
18 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A - - - - - - 225.50 48.18 225.50 Scores
2 Karen Young Janie Funk C - - - - - - 224.50 47.97 224.50 Scores
3 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 215.50 46.05 215.50 Scores
8 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 205.00 43.80 205.00 Scores
7 Luke Wooden Sandra Leonard B - - - - - - 175.50 37.50 175.50 Scores
9 Sandra Boepple John Boepple C - - - - - - 171.50 36.65 171.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 P Jim O'Connell Robert Dalke A 1 - - 1 - - 288.50 61.65 288.50 10.08 Silver Scores
9 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins C 5 2 2 2 1 1 262.00 55.98 262.00 3.19 Silver Scores
13 Jackie Mayhew Barbara Root B 6/7 3/4 - 3 2 - 260.00 55.56 260.00 2.09 Silver Scores
19 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 8 - - 4 - - 256.50 54.81 256.50 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - 6 3 5 3 2 253.50 54.17 253.50 1.20 Silver Scores
12 Larry Weatherholt Stephen Stewart A - - - 6 - - 253.00 54.06 253.00 0.55 Silver Scores
18 James Masilamani Atul Rai A - - - 7 - - 246.00 52.56 246.00 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Larry McLean Charlene McLean B - - - 8 4 - 245.50 52.46 245.50 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Esperanza Tejano Mary Beck C - - 5 - 5 3 238.00 50.85 238.00 0.68 Silver Scores
16 Kathryn Williams Margaret Francel B - - - - - - 234.00 50.00 234.00 Scores
4 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh B - - - - - - 227.00 48.50 227.00 Scores
10 Dolores Crissman Sandra Jo Hager B - - - - - - 227.00 48.50 227.00 Scores
3 Tim Benoit Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 223.50 47.76 223.50 Scores
11 Kenneth Fasbender David Johnson C - - - - - - 222.00 47.44 222.00 Scores
5 Sandra Tholen Loretta Phares C - - - - - - 219.50 46.90 219.50 Scores
7 Kay Bickham Jim Goza B - - - - - - 205.00 43.80 205.00 Scores
15 Ross Thornbrugh Loretta Thornbrugh A - - - - - - 201.00 42.95 201.00 Scores
17 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - - - - - 196.50 41.99 196.50 Scores
8 Fran Van Fleet Lynn Oetting C - - - - - - 187.50 40.06 187.50 Scores