May 05, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Cyndy Cradick Open Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Silver 1 98.00 Martin FeeneyIndianapolis, IN Wagner Van VlackCarmel, IN Mitchell PoteIndianapolis, IN Loren AndersonIndianapolis, IN
8.66 Silver 2 1 89.00 Bruce StroudIndianapolis, IN Suzanne BellamyIndianapolis, IN Rana AroraCarmel, IN Max Mohan AroraCarmel, IN
6.50 Silver 3 82.00 Matt CoryIndianapolis, IN Penelope MillarIndianapolis, IN Marcia FidlerIndianapolis, IN G FidlerIndianapolis, IN
4.91 Silver 4 2 80.00 John PeerIndianapolis, IN James RowenIndianapolis, IN Donna EideIndianapolis, IN Frederic HadleyIndianapolis, IN
3.85 Silver 5 3 79.00 Heather HarmeyerIndianapolis, IN Mark RexrothCarmel, IN Melvin WardCarmel, IN Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN
3.30 Silver 6 4 1 73.00 Carol FridlinCarmel, IN Linda WilliamsIndianapolis, IN Andrea MarshallIndianapolis, IN Beverly SheetsIndianapolis, IN
2.73 Silver 7/8 70.00 John HintonGreenwood, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH Craig SatersmoenHuber Heights, OH
2.73 Silver 7/8 5 70.00 Alka KapurIndianapolis, IN Rahul KapurIndianapolis, IN Daniel MytelkaCarmel, IN Domenico SneiderCarmel, IN
1.87 Silver 6 68.00 Peter AldenderferIndianapolis, IN Charles AldenderferIndianapolis, IN Jonathan WolfIndianapolis, IN Gary PackerIndianapolis, IN
2.39 Silver 2 65.00 Kathryn GarrityCarmel, IN John JordanFishers, IN Beth MortonIndianapolis, IN Mary Ann KanervoIndianapolis, IN
1.79 Silver 3 60.00 Jane GarrisonCarmel, IN Susan SpickelmierIndianapolis, IN Christine FranklinIndianapolis, IN Joyce PeppleIndianapolis, IN
1.34 Silver 4 55.00 Patricia SkeltonKokomo, IN Patricia JakubicKokomo, IN Suzanne WrightKokomo, IN Camille CooperKokomo, IN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Martin Feeney Wagner Van Vlack Mitchell Pote Loren Anderson A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 11.55 Silver
15 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy Rana Arora Max Mohan Arora B 2 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 8.66 Silver
24 Matt Cory Penelope Millar Marcia Fidler G Fidler A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.50 Silver
6 John Peer James Rowen Donna Eide Frederic Hadley B 4 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.91 Silver
25 Heather Harmeyer Mark Rexroth Melvin Ward Maureen Clerkin B 5 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.85 Silver
17 Carol Fridlin Linda Williams Andrea Marshall Beverly Sheets C 6 4 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.30 Silver
3 John Hinton Jerry Clerkin Isaac Stephani Craig Satersmoen A 7/8 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.73 Silver
9 Alka Kapur Rahul Kapur Daniel Mytelka Domenico Sneider B 7/8 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.73 Silver
27 Peter Aldenderfer Charles Aldenderfer Jonathan Wolf Gary Packer B - 6 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.87 Silver
12 T Bondus III Alan Tavel Sandra Holliday William Gheen B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Silver
19 Kathryn Garrity John Jordan Beth Morton Mary Ann Kanervo C - - 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.39 Silver
2 Kitty Parrin Sally Landrum Freda Ingersoll Richard Barnes B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
7 Michael Hellmer Lori Harner Brian Ross Dallas Moore A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
28 Eugene Kober Charles McPeek Sharon Jones Thelma Trudgen B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.44 Silver
20 Annette Clark Donald Florida Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Silver
29 Jane Garrison Susan Spickelmier Christine Franklin Joyce Pepple C - - 3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.79 Silver
1 William Lindemann Charles Arnold Elizabeth Brown Mona Loft B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
14 Patricia Skelton Patricia Jakubic Suzanne Wright Camille Cooper C - - 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.34 Silver
8 Maribeth Ransel Pam Strack Mary Kaberna Testin Helen Dickinson B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
11 David Riddle Wanda Cavinder David Williams Jacqueline Hardiman B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.44 Silver
23 Janet Joyce Pamela Paschke John Kilgard Brenda Lashbrook C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
21 Margie Wysong Edward Poe Rosalie Hancook Mary Ellen Linne C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
18 Paul Humbles Pearl Regenstrief Joan Flynn Janet Tindall C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
16 Molly Hail Pamela Rhine Carolyn McClamroch Diane Sanderson C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
4 Franklin Alan Barbara D Brunner Connie Latas Helen Hofmann B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
5 Judy Sosin Penni Brodey Marsha Wilkie Jerry Brelage C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver
26 Hans Gundersen Carmen Hacker Carol Ayers Sheila Baker C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.72 Silver
10 Katherine Miller Gail Holman Jody Barth Patricia Rosiello C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.36 Silver
22 Nicole Goldsmith Mary Perkins Diane Roberts Rona Schaffel C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00