May 17, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Salmon A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Dalton Bill Braun A 3 - - 1 - - 264.00 63.46 252.38 516.38 7.88 Gold Scores
14 Aaron Cavender Steven Towner A 4 - - 3 - - 252.00 60.58 225.44 477.44 4.98 Gold Scores
11 Feng Liu Jacinda Liu C 5 1 1 4 1 1 243.50 58.53 222.88 466.38 4.99 Gold Scores
16 Doug Adair Jim Lucas A 7 - - 5 - - 226.50 54.45 235.31 461.81 2.95 Gold Scores
3 Jim Flesher Rhea Foulger A 8 - - 2 - - 255.00 61.30 197.19 452.19 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
9 Steven Adelson Cynthia Rose A 9 - - 7 - - 218.50 52.52 232.28 450.78 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Dali Sue White B - 2 - - 3 - 213.50 51.32 231.13 444.63 3.74 Gold Scores
12 Nadine Kazimi Beverly Schmidt B - 3 - - 4 - 211.00 50.72 212.94 423.94 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth McKay Beth Granby B - - - 6 2 - 222.00 53.37 187.28 409.28 1.16 Red Scores
8 Claire Leslie Lisa Lombardy C - - 2 - - 2 188.50 45.31 209.63 398.13 2.46 Red Scores
17 Angela Butterfield Deane Henderson A - - - - - - 191.50 46.03 204.72 396.22 Scores
4 Mary Ellen McFarlane Pam Circuit B - - - - - - 170.50 40.99 222.22 392.72 1.11 Red Scores
13 Leon Smith Brian Masunaga A - - - - - - 177.50 42.67 191.06 368.56 Scores
15 Jo Murray Fran Maughan B - - - - - - 172.00 41.35 194.56 366.56 Scores
10 Barbara Berens Judith Hartz C - - - - - - 186.00 44.71 179.78 365.78 Scores
1 Riley Burton Linda Parsons A - - - - - - 170.00 40.87 192.19 362.19 Scores
6 Diane Paszkowski Barbara Lombardy C - - - - - - 174.00 41.83 180.72 354.72 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Zachary Madden Shawn Drenning A 1 - - 1 - - 276.00 66.35 259.19 535.19 11.81 Gold Scores
1 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 2 - - 2 - - 255.00 61.30 273.06 528.06 8.86 Gold Scores
16 Steve Visocan Zia Kazimi A 6 - - 5 - - 228.00 54.81 235.78 463.78 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
17 Ray Davie Marnie Davie A - - - 3 - - 233.50 56.13 209.22 442.72 1.97 Red Scores
13 Bill Cook Brenda Larsen B - 4 - - 3 - 205.50 49.40 218.31 423.81 2.11 Gold Scores
7 Tim Spencer Gordon Bower A - - - - - - 202.00 48.56 215.44 417.44 Scores
9 Cookie Johnson Ann Hanson B - 5 - 4 1 - 232.50 55.89 179.94 412.44 1.66 Gold Scores
14 Reed Yeater Paul Penland C - - 3 - - - 177.00 42.55 217.06 394.06 1.85 Red Scores
6 Jim Roberts Sue Ann Roberts C - - 4 - - - 187.50 45.07 200.88 388.38 1.38 Red Scores
3 Jack Triplett Pat Keeley A - - - - - - 182.00 43.75 205.44 387.44 Scores
15 Victoria Hess Virginia Halloran C - - - - - - 176.50 42.43 210.89 387.39 1.09 Red Scores
2 Pat Coontz Pete Grice A - - - 6 - - 225.00 54.09 161.88 386.88 0.66 Red Scores
10 Ralph Haberfeld Sue Mortensen C - - - - 2 1 206.50 49.64 177.63 384.13 1.11 Red Scores
8 Karl Hasz Anita Davis C - - - - - 2 196.00 47.12 186.13 382.13 0.76 Red Scores
12 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini B - - - - - - 185.50 44.59 174.11 359.61 Scores
5 Joan Phillips Marian Charrier A - - - - - - 148.50 35.70 189.81 338.31 Scores
4 John Paxton Heidi Hickes A - - - 7 - - 219.00 52.64 219.00 0.56 Red Scores