May 25, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 William Lowry Kay Rogers 7 6 - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 106.79 193.79 1.90 Gold Scores
9 James Bexfield Rozelin Prochaska 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 85.58 181.08 1.05 Red Scores
2 Marcie Moreau Jean Lien 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.06 171.56 1.07 Red Scores
5 Kiyosi Isihara Eileen McGinity 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.98 167.48 0.77 Red Scores
6 Pamela Yood Ellen Simonoff 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 82.46 165.96 0.74 Red Scores
1 Henry Mattox Jay Lafler 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 78.91 165.41 0.51 Red Scores
8 Ellen Shuman Lloyd Moulton 7 - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 61.14 159.14 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Christine Kroepel Margaret Bailey Taylor 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 71.63 147.13 Scores
4 Frederick Carter Duval Carter 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 74.13 146.13 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Gail Hurst Herbert Hurst 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 87.00 198.50 3.75 Gold Scores
3 Landon Woody Karen Hamlett 7 4 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 100.00 197.00 2.81 Gold Scores
7 Brian Lamprecht Jocelyn Lamprecht 3 10 6 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 88.50 183.50 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 Cyndi Murphy Ed Lozito 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 91.50 176.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Elaine Sutherland Lee Quinn 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.50 168.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Ralph Clifton Glee Deodhar 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 73.50 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Benjamin Gutridge Jane Glover 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.50 157.50 Scores
1 Alexandra Katz Margaret Overman 7 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 85.50 143.00 Scores
4 Jeanne Loving Susan Hovig 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 74.50 140.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Laura Wright Karen Coleman 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 99.00 201.00 5.00 Gold Scores
6 Ann Hunter Lorraine Shumaker 3 9 5 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 91.00 187.00 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
9 John Hudson Julie Rountrey 3 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 86.50 178.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 Jack Spooner Diane Becken 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 79.00 172.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Michael Edwards Donna Edwards 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.00 168.50 Scores
3 Sherron Herdtner Jo Elyn Hannah 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.50 163.00 Scores
5 Janice Tucker Suzanne Peters 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 73.50 159.00 Scores
8 Georgia Ann Tetrault James Davis Jr 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.00 154.50 Scores
4 Michael Tasevoli Barbara Tasevoli 3 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 69.00 123.00 Scores
10 Frances Byrne James Biss 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 John Woods John Gusich 3 1 1 - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 111.21 203.21 6.66 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Irish Ruth Baatnes 7 5 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 89.06 195.06 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Charles Caravati Jr Betty Caravati 3 7 4 - - - - 87.00 51.79 103.79 190.79 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Daniel Lynn High 7 8 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 95.44 189.94 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 92.34 177.84 0.54 Red Scores
4 Teresa Walsh Emily Tucker 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 82.79 171.29 1.43 Red Scores
5 Judy Chvala Diane Carleton 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 86.43 158.93 Scores
6 Jo Anne Hutzler A Hutzler 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.77 152.77 Scores
2 Gabrielle Hall Janet Kasparson 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 53.94 135.44 Scores
9 Paul Murr Linda Tubbiolo 3 - - - - - - 51.50 30.65 69.31 120.81 Scores