May 05, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 105.00 Chris PennerNanaimo, BC Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Michael AinsleyVictoria, BC Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC
10.31 Silver 2 95.00 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC Jim NormanDuncan, BC Audrey NormanDuncan, BC
7.73 Silver 3 94.00 Derek WardHornby Island, BC Ken BibbyNanaimo, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Alexandre RibeyreQualicum Beach, BC Janet WoolgarParksville, BC
4.77 Silver 4/6 90.00 Ann-Marie WellsToronto, ON Maurice WuetherickNanaimo, BC Carol WilliamsNanaimo, BC Barbara JubenvilleNanaimo, BC
4.77 Silver 4/6 90.00 Ella HaylockNanaimo, BC Slava SimiceComox, BC John PattersonChemainus, BC Sandi LinkNanoose Bay, BC
4.77 Silver 4/6 90.00 Neville HircockVictoria, BC Rita BenyVictoria, BC Ted HeckVictoria, BC Evelyn GoedhartSaanichton, BC
4.11 Silver 7/8 1/2 86.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Paul TinneyParksville, BC Lorna TinneyParksville, BC
4.11 Silver 7/8 1/2 86.00 Darlene CarolsfeldNanaimo, BC Marcia TaylorNanaimo, BC William BentleyLadysmith, BC Shirley ChartersDuncan, BC
2.63 Silver 9/10 83.00 Vince KingDuncan, BC Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC William VothLadysmith, BC Wayne BormanNanaimo, BC
2.63 Silver 9/10 83.00 Barrie TurnhamComox, BC Tim KennellyCourtenay, BC Bruce BusbyCampbell River, BC Brian BusbyCampbell River, BC
2.64 Silver 3 82.00 Donald BerryVictoria, BC Russell PageVictoria, BC Margaret SkinnerVictoria, BC Holly BoudreauVictoria, BC
1.98 Silver 4 80.00 Bruce BoanMill Bay, BC Peggy BoanMill Bay, BC Daryl KreppsNanaimo, BC Gloria ShabbitsNanaimo, BC
2.10 Silver 5 1 71.00 Kathy RoweQualicum Beach, BC Audrey HoweQualicum Beach, BC Anne JenkinsQualicum Beach, BC Susan ForbesQualicum Beach, BC
1.34 Silver 6 70.00 Gary PriestmanCourtenay, BC Pat PantusoCourtenay, BC Lloyd SnyderComox, BC Bernice SnyderComox, BC
1.58 Silver 2 66.00 Dawn CampbellNanoose Bay, BC Jacqueline FennellowParksville, BC Gerald DidierQualicum Beach, BC Merv GanieParksville, BC
1.18 Silver 3 64.00 Neville SankeyQualicum Beach, BC Vicki ScatliffQualicum Beach, BC Rod AndersonQualicum Beach, BC K. Darlia AndersonQualicum Beach, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Chris Penner Roger Bennett Michael Ainsley Sheldon Spier A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 13.75 Silver
38 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Jim Norman Audrey Norman A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 10.31 Silver
7 Derek Ward Ken Bibby Pete Marinus Alexandre Ribeyre Janet Woolgar A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.73 Silver
34 Neville Hircock Rita Beny Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A 4/6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.77 Silver
13 Ella Haylock Slava Simice John Patterson Sandi Link A 4/6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.77 Silver
2 Ann-Marie Wells Maurice Wuetherick Carol Williams Barbara Jubenville A 4/6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.77 Silver
22 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B 7/8 1/2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.11 Silver
25 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor William Bentley Shirley Charters B 7/8 1/2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.11 Silver
23 Barrie Turnham Tim Kennelly Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 9/10 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.63 Silver
10 Vince King Barbara Schultz William Voth Wayne Borman A 9/10 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.63 Silver
21 Donald Berry Russell Page Margaret Skinner Holly Boudreau B - 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.64 Silver
18 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.98 Silver
24 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk Wilma Bonnell David Kleinfelder A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.30 Silver
3 Virginia Youens Kirk Homis Ewa Zwicky Andrea Miller A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.17 Silver
12 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan John Currie Susan Clayton A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.30 Silver
39 Jerry Sund Ann McVey Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
27 William Wilson Paulette Oshanek Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.91 Silver
36 Kathy Rowe Audrey Howe Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C - 5 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.10 Silver
1 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr David Todd Ron Smith A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.04 Silver
40 Gary Priestman Pat Pantuso Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder B - 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.34 Silver
11 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson Dianna Rickson Sharon Feduniak A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
28 Grace Schmidt Wally Uyeyama Raymond Bennett Vic Vlaj B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
31 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker Myrna Green Mary Dewar B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
37 Ernie Andreeff Gordon Buch Terry Foster Joanna Daam B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
29 Ben Sills Margo DePuy Janet Collie Mark Millin A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
16 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson Murielle Pritchard Marjorie Behrman A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
19 Dawn Campbell Jacqueline Fennellow Gerald Didier Merv Ganie C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.58 Silver
35 Howard Cohen Kenneth Hooper David Mosher Jean Tait A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
30 Neville Sankey Vicki Scatliff Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.18 Silver
15 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
8 Linda Flohr Alice Marquardt Charlotte Squires Sheila Mcalpine C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.65 Silver
14 Grace Lindsay Roberta Ireland Catherine McNeil Bob Zanon B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
4 John McCutcheon John Schuller Wolfgang Dost Lorna Veitch C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
6 Cornel Sawchuk Gary Alan Nolin Sharon Sawkins Ruth Addy B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
17 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie Joan Meiklejohn Meta Van Pelt B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.26 Silver
20 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Silver
33 Derek Burke Jack Bird James Davidson Joan Hammond C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Silver
26 Rob Gannon Diane Uyttersprot Karel Bennett Louise Smith B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.65 Silver
9 J Braybrook Hanna Kirby Larry Fogg Joan Lund B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.39 Silver
32 Elaine McQuitty William McQuitty Ramona Ruf Roland Ruf C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results