May 11, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Florida Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman 7 8 - - - - - 78.40 46.67 105.50 183.90 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Ritambhar Burman Jayne Spahn 3 - 4 - 3/4 2/3 - 88.20 52.50 90.00 178.20 1.56 Red Scores
6 Gloria Bennett Brenda Davis 7 - - - 1 - - 93.80 55.83 81.50 175.30 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Wilson Rebecca Riehl 2 - 5 3 2 1 1 91.00 54.17 83.50 174.50 1.54 Red Scores
2 Robert Shettle Adam Deeb 2 - - 4 3/4 2/3 - 88.20 52.50 84.50 172.70 1.52 Red Scores
7 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 3 - - - - - - 79.80 47.50 64.50 144.30 Scores
3 Robbie Chaplin Ann Garrison 2 - - - - - - 68.60 40.83 73.50 142.10 0.69 Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Joanne Dayton Kathleen Rankin 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 105.70 62.92 87.00 192.70 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sheryl Hobbs William Condeluci Jr 7 - - - - - - 79.80 47.50 95.00 174.80 0.97 Red Scores
7 Claudia Tritabaugh Cheryl Macphee 3 - 6 - - - - 76.30 45.42 97.50 173.80 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Myron Henry Mary Henry 7 - - - 3 - - 81.90 48.75 84.00 165.90 0.65 Red Scores
5 Billie Wheeler Mary Robertson 2 - - 5 2 2 1 92.40 55.00 71.50 163.90 0.91 Red Scores
1 Carma Sands Susan Krier 3 - - - - - - 78.40 46.67 83.00 161.40 Scores
2 Ellsworth Manso Dina Oertli 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 78.00 151.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Judy Flickinger Joyce Jackson 7 2 - - 1 - - 105.70 62.92 100.50 206.20 4.48 Gold Scores
2 Ralph Roberge Shirley Brettell 2 4 2 2 2/4 1/2 1/2 96.60 57.50 98.00 194.60 2.52 Gold Scores
1 Gail Singer Nancy Turner 7 6 - - 2/4 - - 96.60 57.50 94.00 190.60 1.71 Gold Scores
3 Mary Lee Cremean Anita Perrier 7 7 - - - - - 90.30 53.75 97.50 187.80 1.49 Gold Scores
7 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell 2 - - - 2/4 1/2 1/2 96.60 57.50 67.00 163.60 0.84 Red Scores
5 Alice Adams Vernard Adams 2 - - - - - - 72.10 42.92 86.00 158.10 0.81 Red Scores
4 Marty Huber Janet Tutera 3 - - - - - - 70.70 42.08 70.00 140.70 Scores
8 Dolly Fricker Terezinha Hubener 2 - - - - - - 43.40 25.83 61.50 104.90 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Harvey Shifrin Diane Wheeler 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 112.70 67.08 95.50 208.20 5.97 Gold Scores
6 Lisa Harris Michael Brudny 7 3 - - 3 - - 98.70 58.75 102.50 201.20 3.36 Gold Scores
3 Suzette Greep Elaine Iwinski 7 - - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 73.50 175.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 3 - - - - - - 75.60 45.00 89.50 165.10 0.69 Red Scores
7 Richard Krotseng Teresa Goluch 3 - - - - - - 65.10 38.75 94.50 159.60 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Michael Barrett Elaine Barrett 2 - - - - - - 70.70 42.08 79.00 149.70 Scores
5 Pam Davis Anita Altman 2 - - - - 2 2 87.50 52.08 62.00 149.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Regina Riley David Curtis 2 - - - - - - 60.20 35.83 83.00 143.20 Scores