May 10, 2019 - Friday 11:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Paul Christ Lynn Larson A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 375.50 60.18 375.50 4.40 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
15 David Kamm Dennis Blodgett A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 375.50 60.18 375.50 4.40 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Joseph Machotka Joy Scher A 5 - - 3 - - 373.00 59.78 373.00 2.83 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Scott Roland Walter Casper A 7 - - 4 - - 364.00 58.33 364.00 1.59 Silver A - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 8 - - 5 - - 361.00 57.85 361.00 1.19 Silver A - 21 - E/W Scores
23 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney B - 5 - 6 1 - 339.00 54.33 339.00 2.01 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Kammeraad David Pingel B - 6 - 7 2 - 334.00 53.53 334.00 1.41 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A - - - 8 - - 330.50 52.96 330.50 0.50 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra B - - - 9 3 - 328.50 52.64 328.50 1.01 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
19 Gerald Avery Gary Theis B - - - 10 4 - 327.00 52.40 327.00 0.70 Silver A - 19 - E/W Scores
25 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A - - - - - - 325.50 52.16 325.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
24 Barbara Kalnick Janet Macdonald B - - - - 5 - 324.50 52.00 324.50 0.40 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
8 James Schlage Marjorie McKee C - - 6 - 6 1 322.00 51.60 322.00 1.08 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Marian Gilbert Donald Jones A - - - - - - 311.00 49.84 311.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Fran Peikert Michael Peikert C - - - - 7/8 2/3 305.50 48.96 305.50 0.65 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Julia Sanders Janet Howell C - - - - 7/8 2/3 305.50 48.96 305.50 0.65 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser B - - - - - - 302.00 48.40 302.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffrey Power Linda Pfrommer C - - - - - - 292.00 46.79 292.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
22 David Jasperse Gary Camp C - - - - - - 285.00 45.67 285.00 A - 22 - N/S Scores
20 Diane Foerster Inger Thoen C - - - - - - 274.50 43.99 274.50 A - 20 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Cornelius Barbara Wardrop B - - - - - - 270.00 43.27 270.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Arnold Black Jeannine Black B - - - - - - 250.50 40.14 250.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Diane Schafer Marcia Trappen B - - - - - - 249.50 39.98 249.50 A - 20 - E/W Scores
16 Charlotte Tetzlaff Julia Cortright C - - - - - - 239.00 38.30 239.00 A - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Fleming Pruitt Paul Hayes C - - - - - - 235.50 37.74 235.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
25 Jonathan Fleischmann Michael Curley A 1 - - 1 - - 396.00 63.46 396.00 8.94 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Steven Kral John Kunnen C 2 1 1 2 1 1 383.50 61.46 383.50 6.71 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 6 - - 3 - - 370.00 59.29 370.00 2.12 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Allen Schwenk Joann Seagly A - - - 4 - - 358.00 57.37 358.00 1.40 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
21 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - 5 - - 355.50 56.97 355.50 0.80 Silver A - 21 - N/S Scores
20 Sheryl Livingston Tina Sprich C - 2 2 6 2 2 343.50 55.05 343.50 3.02 Silver A - 24 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Hill Irene Mead C - 3 3 7 3 3 342.00 54.81 342.00 2.26 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Neil Taylor Mark Hugger C - 4 4 8 4 4 340.50 54.57 340.50 1.70 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 David Whitehouse Robert Houtrow A - - - 9 - - 338.00 54.17 338.00 0.45 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton A - - - 10 - - 336.50 53.93 336.50 0.40 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
24 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - - 5 - 5 - 329.00 52.72 329.00 0.76 Silver A - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Power Karen Allen B - - - - 6 - 324.00 51.92 324.00 0.34 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Martha Ream Diane Allman C - - - - 7 - 313.50 50.24 313.50 0.29 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
23 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 310.00 49.68 310.00 A - 14 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Williams Tom Dandridge C - - - - - - 308.50 49.44 308.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Duane Little Arlea Conklin A - - - - - - 307.00 49.20 307.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Kathleen Larson Rosemary Wade Williams B - - - - - - 284.00 45.51 284.00 A - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Norman Tychsen Peter Patterson C - - - - - - 283.50 45.43 283.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - - - - 276.00 44.23 276.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Loren Lemmen Kevin Zhu C - - - - - - 265.50 42.55 265.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Nancy House Sue Berry C - - - - - - 264.50 42.39 264.50 A - 14 - E/W Scores
22 Judy Morris Jeanne Hines B - - - - - - 264.00 42.31 264.00 A - 22 - E/W Scores
7 Lydia Walsh Sheryl Miller B - - - - - - 248.50 39.82 248.50 A - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano C - - - - - - 231.00 37.02 231.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
19 Hugh Metzger Gerry Wardzinski B - - - - - - 227.50 36.46 227.50 A - 19 - N/S Scores